Adams Agility Easter (Show type: KC Agility)
Class: 100 Large Jumping Combined 5-7
Judge: Nicole Turner Length: 148m Time: 42secs
This is a Combined Grades class with LHO & separate awards
FULL Height - 7 places and 2 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 717 | Gill Raddings | Minka Quinton Zero | N | 0 | 30.335 |
2 T | 183 | Pam Cashmore | Ferrous's Jack The Lad | N | 0 | 31.318 |
3 | 298 | Alan Flynn | Barney Of Grug Farm | N | 0 | 32.479 |
4 | 830 | Sally Stephens | Mercanti Tiger Moth | N | 5 | 31.038 |
5 | 57 | Chris Barnett | Kan Go Roo Fiz Bomb | N | 5 | 33.218 |
6 | 301 | Tom Flynn | Chase Me I'm Chocolate | N | 5 | 36.000 |
7 | 622 | Eleanor McMahon | Spot The Birdie Twitcher Tor Aw[s] | N | 6.621 | 48.621 |
429 | Veronica Hill | The Spy Catcher | N | 10 | 32.000 | |
936 | Mandy Welton | Burnt Saffron | N | 10 | 36.373 | |
540 | Andrea Knight | Little Miss Knightley | N | 10.233 | 42.233 | |
186 | Glenys Chance | Daere Do Well | N | 12.759 | 44.759 | |
689 | Victoria Phillips | Troddenmills Chasin Status | N | 13.35 | 45.350 | |
550 | Orienne Langley-Sadler | Lynwood Gemma Flickety Flic | N | 15 | 35.379 | |
372 | Janet Griffin | Zenvo Gaelic Mist | N | 15.748 | 42.748 | |
512 | Marcia Jupp | Ffloyd Duke Of Cybetas | N | 16.454 | 48.454 | |
647 | Liz Mutton | Dreamarkis Rushlight | N | 25 | 37.711 |
Eliminations: 148 Helen Brown, Jotunheim Gunsmoke; 198 Lyn Clarke, No Bel Lady Please AW(G); 608 Helen Matthews, Legally An Irish Blonde; 226 Michele Curtis, Without Rhyme Or Reason; 428 Veronica Hill, Maisnme Black Magic; 586 Julia Maclean, Wynwich Wot A Folly; 136 Sally Brice, Starmix Puzzle; 580 Abby Lusty, Blamorder Back With A Dream; 612 Tina McAdam, Dreamorox Dare To Be Brave; 552 Paul Langley-Sadler, Andrays Dave Ja Vu ; 587 Michael Harrison, Morgansr Shooting Star; 288 Ian Gawne, Pallathorpe Hilston Lizzie; 896 Jan Upton, The Strathclyde Detective; 664 Alison O'Connell, Jizzle Jazzle; 845 Rosemary Tappin, Rosmarinus Fizz Bomb At Southlawn; 786 Sarah Shaw, Laugh Out Loud; 171 Ann Button, Third Tri Lucky ; 47 Barry Baines, Lacey Be Fast; 793 Lesley Short, Brimstone Rushin Gold; 754 Angela Russell, Cories Thunderbolt AW(S); 771 Allison Saunders, Dreamarkis Taking A Risk ; 752 Ruth Rowe, My Beautiful Dave Ja Vu; 397 Michael Harrison, Mr Raffles; 734 Paul Roberts, Morgan's Sonny Jim; 843 Robert Tappin, Southlorn Dejays Octaglen;
LOWER Height - 5 places and 2 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 818 | Sioban Speedie | Fern And Then She Was Gone! | Y | 0 | 28.458 |
2 T | 402 | Jenny Hastie | Nessa Ainmhithe Girl | Y | 0 | 31.583 |
3 | 855 | Sonya Taylor | Little Miss Sparkle | Y | 0 | 32.259 |
4 | 616 | Alastair McGregor | Erin Sparkler | Y | 0 | 32.778 |
5 | 792 | Lesley Short | Brimstone Fire And Ash | Y | 0 | 32.914 |
346 | Claire Gibson | Otta Pops | Y | 0 | 35.753 | |
180 | C L Cannon | Green Boy AW(S) | Y | 0 | 40.784 | |
396 | Michael Harrison | Mr Fire Fly | Y | 0.205 | 42.205 | |
968 | Denise Wilkinson | Chinker Chai | Y | 5 | 30.658 | |
801 | Jane Smith | Cimson Cassie Ann | Y | 5 | 38.132 | |
58 | Chris Barnett | Kan Go Roo Night Sky | Y | 6.616 | 43.616 | |
922 | Darren Warner | Catch The Pigeon | Y | 7.298 | 44.298 | |
278 | Ros Etheridge | Jay Dee On Ice | Y | 10 | 30.648 | |
140 | Debbie Broadhurst | Pilling Magical Silk | Y | 16.827 | 43.827 |
Eliminations: 583 Dennis Macaulay, Syaluacam Tag; 287 Ian Gawne, Pallathorpe Alice Ursula; 403 Jenny Hastie, Ruby Poppet; 213 Diane Cooke, Legend Of Red Blade; 487 Katy James, Rawjams Master Ace; 807 Lydia Smith, Sweetness Is My Weakness ; 708 Sarah Price, Mr Red Hot Fox; 513 Marcia Jupp, Prince Rafi Of Catesby; 31 Janet Griffin, Little Lucy At Arrowbank ; 401 Jenny Hastie, Miss Elligance Of Ainmhithe; 185 Pam Cashmore, Foxtwist She's My Gem; 21 Julie Anderson, Revin Kevin; 344 Claire Gibson, Barchil Round The Moon; 400 Ian Hastie, Jacko Of Valgrays;