Adams Agility Easter (Show type: KC Agility)
Class: 102 Large Agility Graded 6,7
Judge: Stuart Marshall Length: 153m Time: 48secs
This is a Graded class with LHO & separate awards
Grade 6 - FULL Height - 3 places and 1 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 160 | Jo Burt | Ferrous Elemental Flick | N | 0 | 34.923 |
2 | 693 | Chris Poingdestre | Forestfalls Time For Kai AW(B) | N | 5 | 36.150 |
3 | 882 | John True | Ansona Celebration AW(G) | N | 5 | 37.038 |
1009 | Jackie Young | Astra Skye Pud'n Pie | N | 5 | 37.933 | |
198 | Lyn Clarke | No Bel Lady Please AW(G) | N | 5 | 46.547 | |
429 | Veronica Hill | The Spy Catcher | N | 10 | 42.776 | |
108 | Jill Blackwell | Choxxstart Bemaboy | N | 10.688 | 53.688 | |
579 | Goran Lundin | Passim Findis | N | 15 | 44.693 |
Eliminations: 288 Ian Gawne, Pallathorpe Hilston Lizzie; 612 Tina McAdam, Dreamorox Dare To Be Brave; 754 Angela Russell, Cories Thunderbolt AW(S); 16 Maria Allen, Mr Shai Irish Guy AW(S); 793 Lesley Short, Brimstone Rushin Gold; 896 Jan Upton, The Strathclyde Detective; 752 Ruth Rowe, My Beautiful Dave Ja Vu; 372 Janet Griffin, Zenvo Gaelic Mist;
Grade 6 - LOWER Height - 3 places and 1 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 854 | Sonya Taylor | Little Miss Grace | Y | 0 | 42.415 |
2 | 768 | Samantha Sanderson | Babbingtons Tricky Tri | Y | 0 | 45.527 |
3 | 598 | Joy Marnell | Basswood Malaghite | Y | 0.02 | 48.020 |
400 | Ian Hastie | Jacko Of Valgrays | Y | 1.012 | 49.012 | |
408 | Georgia Hatton | Upsy Daisy Here We Go AW(S) | Y | 5 | 45.308 | |
619 | Corinne McLavy | Silent Bob | Y | 10 | 41.872 | |
801 | Jane Smith | Cimson Cassie Ann | Y | 10 | 42.243 |
Eliminations: 692 Sally Pleasant, Zebedee's Magic Round; 855 Sonya Taylor, Little Miss Sparkle; 1002 Jo Woodward, Tiz Something Special; 81 Pete Beasley, Canen Khan; 401 Jenny Hastie, Miss Elligance Of Ainmhithe; 513 Marcia Jupp, Prince Rafi Of Catesby; 858 Jazmine Teago, Bryning Boy Scout AW(G); 807 Lydia Smith, Sweetness Is My Weakness ; 184 Pam Cashmore, Foxtwist Second Edition; 140 Debbie Broadhurst, Pilling Magical Silk; 181 Andrea Capon, Astra Tilly Of Hallows AW(S);
Grade 7 - FULL Height - 3 places and 1 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 749 | Zoe Dawn Rose | Super Class Stanley | N | 0 | 37.098 |
2 | 664 | Alison O'Connell | Jizzle Jazzle | N | 0 | 37.253 |
3 | 427 | Veronica Hill | Magical Gamble | N | 0 | 40.890 |
469 | Joanne Hunter | Precious Diesel | N | 0 | 44.404 | |
717 | Gill Raddings | Minka Quinton Zero | N | 5 | 37.788 | |
734 | Paul Roberts | Morgan's Sonny Jim | N | 5 | 37.933 | |
843 | Robert Tappin | Southlorn Dejays Octaglen | N | 5 | 41.663 | |
374 | Sally Grove | Devongem Freestyler | N | 14.659 | 52.659 |
Eliminations: 6 Sam Chapman, Darleyfalls Rising Sun; 51 Wendy Ball, Rosmarinus Midnight Star; 397 Michael Harrison, Mr Raffles; 830 Sally Stephens, Mercanti Tiger Moth; 771 Allison Saunders, Dreamarkis Taking A Risk ; 298 Alan Flynn, Barney Of Grug Farm; 786 Sarah Shaw, Laugh Out Loud; 587 Elisabeth Makepeace, Morgansr Shooting Star;
Grade 7 - LOWER Height - 2 places and 1 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 968 | Denise Wilkinson | Chinker Chai | Y | 0 | 34.645 |
2 | 616 | Alastair McGregor | Erin Sparkler | Y | 0 | 34.826 |
583 | Dennis Macaulay | Syaluacam Tag | Y | 0 | 38.356 | |
569 | Rita Lloyds | The Artful Dotta | Y | 0 | 45.320 | |
403 | Jenny Hastie | Ruby Poppet | Y | 5 | 41.825 |
Eliminations: 287 Ian Gawne, Pallathorpe Alice Ursula; 792 Lesley Short, Brimstone Fire And Ash; 818 Sioban Speedie, Fern And Then She Was Gone!; 31 Janet Griffin, Little Lucy At Arrowbank ; 396 Michael Harrison, Mr Fire Fly; 544 Chris Lade, Jack Sickle; 21 Julie Anderson, Revin Kevin; 933 Raine Wellman, Tremorra It's Now Or Never; 213 Diane Cooke, Legend Of Red Blade;