Adams Agility Easter (Show type: KC Agility)
Class: 31 Large Jumping Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Pat Wallis Length: 143m Time: 53secs
This is a Graded class with LHO & separate awards
Grade 1 - FULL Height - 1 places and 1 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | LHO? | Faults | Time |
Eliminations: 350 Nick Gill, Superdooper Loopycooper; 794 Nicola Siddall, Sasha Imogen ; 597 Carl Mapp, Leo Chasing The Dream; 174 Elaine Cairns, Elaine's Black Magic; 798 Bob Smith, Cloudtenn Out Of Tenn; 199 Christopher Clay, Red Rhapsody;
Grade 1 - LOWER Height - 1 places and 1 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 877 | Dawn Tranter | Chance Of Fun | Y | 5 | 46.088 |
Eliminations: 697 Rachel Porter, Ddawn Run; 463 Sadie Hughes, Chessy Walnut Boy; 606 Sarah Maslanka, Chazak My Fair Lady; 545 Mathew Lade, That Thing Seren; 733 Julia Roberts, Pip Pa Squeak;
Grade 2 - FULL Height - 1 places and 1 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | LHO? | Faults | Time |
Eliminations: 735 Paul Roberts, Nidderdale Archies Arrow; 932 Raine Wellman, Lalapaws Don't Stop Me Now; 316 Lucy Frampton, Ear Comes Mr Ozwoz; 54 Christine Barber, Awfyns Heart Of Gold;
Grade 2 - LOWER Height - 2 places and 1 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 474 | Keeley Hurton | Keeleys Little Miss Me | Y | 6.474 | 54.474 |
Eliminations: 663 Alison O'Connell, Grease is the Word; 95 Lin Bergan, Starcoast Tiger At Sunniday; 652 Aemillia Nicholson, Psychedelic Daydream; 892 Nicole Turner, Many Tears Tri To Be Eco ; 385 Dawn Hancock, Chazak Miracle Maker; 9 Sue Adams, Su Ddan Impact; 439 Michael Holden, Ice Ice Bailey; 324 Catherine Fuller, Trijem Single Digit; 997 Eileen Wischnia, Ventura Warrior For Cories;
Grade 3 - FULL Height - 3 places and 1 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 303 | Chloe Forgham-James | Gem And Tonic | N | 0 | 36.102 |
2 | 942 | Katrina Wheatley | Pigglesworth Pixy | N | 5 | 40.235 |
3 | 937 | Mandy Welton | Dogtanian A Journeys Eve | N | 12.085 | 60.085 |
Eliminations: 779 Alison Sephton, Kerry Irish Pippin; 172 Anne Cairney, Ainmhithe Spice For Life; 355 Jan Gordon, Lilhaze Kwik Save Me; 565 Joanne Livemore, Ferrous Major Tom; 483 Pauline Jackson, Bryng It On Bryn; 984 Amanda Wilson, Dash Bang Wallop; 423 Debra Hickman, Bruno Third Time Lucky; 137 Alan Brickley, Gary The Gooner; 790 Ruth Sheehan, Tillie Tippytoes; 375 Sally Grove, Proforza Magnificent Kapow; 633 Sierra Milton, Hotter Than Hell AW(B); 150 Roger Brown, Soldaze Serious Moonlight; 325 Louise Furniss, Birger Polly; 228 Jessica Cuthbertson, Bonbellami Cuban Princess; 59 Theresa Barratt, It’s Just A Brisky Breeze; 585 Julia Maclean, Freyasway Emerald Yolo; 893 Julie Turrell, Chazak Daydreamer;
Grade 3 - LOWER Height - 4 places and 1 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 424 | Bethany Hicks | Falconcliffe Spartan | Y | 0 | 36.570 |
2 | 564 | Pauline Lightfoot | Ollie Jadini | Y | 0 | 37.894 |
3 | 243 | Carys Davies | Mucky McMikkster | Y | 0 | 48.172 |
4 | 596 | Helen Manning | Dexter's Daylight Runner | Y | 0 | 49.680 |
41 | Nicola Ayres | Shoshonemara Magic Flyte** | Y | 5 | 45.390 | |
988 | Veronica Wilson | Elmleas Keeper | Y | 5 | 52.556 |
Eliminations: 208 Karen Colls, Fix Up Look Sharp Indahouse; 66 Lucy Bassett, Jess't Ball Obsessed ; 257 Michelle Drawwater, Shoshonemara Misty Morning; 710 Debbie Prior, Brookelyns Amazing Grace; 25 Norma Ansell, Gefni Maybe Malik ; 833 Hilary Stewart, Princess Aastrina; 43 Tony Bagg, Caristan Summer Storm; 546 Rachel Lade, Unstable Sable; 731 Ken Ricketts, Floradora Of Hungary Hearts; 592 Caroline Malins, Sperago Autumn Gold; 272 Sue Ellis, Bordadale Gold Medal; 776 Sheila Schofield, Quinn T'Essential; 659 Sarah Norman, Little Miss Madness; 295 Gemma Fisher, Elmleas Hot Toddy; 872 Jenny Tierney, The Wisdom Of Solomon;