Beacon (Show type: KC Agility)
Class: 40 Large Jumping Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Julie Russon Length: 157m Time: 55secs
This is a Graded class with LHO & separate awards
Grade 1 - FULL Height - 1 places and 1 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 635 | Bob Smith | Cloudtenn Out Of Tenn | N | 10 | 52.886 |
Eliminations:
Grade 1 - LOWER Height - 1 places and 1 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | LHO? | Faults | Time |
Eliminations: 124 Hannah Clarke, Dora The Extreame Explorer;
Grade 2 - FULL Height - 1 places and 1 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 65 | Michael Blackford | Little Scruffy | N | 5 | 29.112 |
599 | Sue Robinson | Super Time Shadow | N | 10 | 39.129 |
Eliminations: 774 David Williams, Black Mountain Nell; 515 Paul O'Connell, Pollyvinall Lutana; 655 June Stanton, Jet Stream Speedomatic ;
Grade 2 - LOWER Height - 2 places and 1 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 535 | Jane Penninck | Kizzi Of Crackerhouse | Y | 0 | 33.410 |
2 | 403 | Karen Laker | Aviary Written In The Stars | Y | 0 | 34.419 |
Eliminations: 610 Angela Russell, Coires Moonlight Mist ; 779 Wendy Williams, To Be Perfectly Frank; 412 Orienne Langley-Sadler, Lynwood Switch and Go ; 375 Ceri Jones, Quantum Leap My Amazing Speed; 786 Eileen Wischnia, Ventura Warrior For Cories; 569 Thomas Purton, Kehala Sweet Harmony; 12 Julie Anderson, Phil Ya Boots Laddie;
Grade 3 - FULL Height - 3 places and 1 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 270 | Jan Gordon | Lilhaze Kwik Save Me | N | 0 | 29.772 |
2 | 83 | Alan Brickley | Gary The Gooner | N | 0 | 32.740 |
3 | 227 | Deena Freeman | Another Star Chance | N | 0 | 32.977 |
163 | Yvonne Croxford | Remy Grande Meister | N | 5 | 29.782 | |
68 | Sue Blunden | Whirlwyn Wren | N | 5 | 36.789 | |
80 | Caroline Bray | Winter Is Coming | N | 10 | 34.410 | |
659 | Tracey Stiff | Triaka Mr Blue Sky | N | 15 | 29.483 | |
197 | Ben Elsworthy | Chazak Wild Fantasy | N | 15 | 30.574 | |
89 | Clarissa Brown | Miss Rose Strike A Pose | N | 15 | 32.103 | |
110 | Anne Cairney | Ainmhithe Spice For Life | N | 15 | 47.970 |
Eliminations: 298 Stuart Harmes, Darleyfalls Bam bam; 788 Charlotte Wolverson, Wychwind Spirit Of The Wold; 283 Teresa Groom, Give It Some Juice Zeus; 741 Anne-Marie Waugh, Chazak Fire Lily; 34 Theresa Barratt, It’s Just A Brisky Breeze; 121 Laura Chudleigh, Infinity Light Sign Of Love; 632 Natalie Silcock, Goldmali Lionheart;
Grade 3 - LOWER Height - 2 places and 1 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 577 | Tom Rawlinson | Rawjams Lady Roo | Y | 0 | 31.896 |
2 | 395 | Marion Kong | Kirkmarsh Whip O'Expectation | Y | 0 | 33.493 |
450 | Helen Manning | Dexter's Daylight Runner | Y | 2.46 | 57.460 | |
248 | Ella Garwood | Krazy Kyuss Mayhem | Y | 5 | 28.896 | |
334 | Marcia J Hocking | Arbella Bee | Y | 5 | 44.394 | |
517 | Mary O'Neill | Olly Get Your Gun | Y | 10 | 41.469 | |
534 | Steve Pegram | Miraje Jacobean Rebel | Y | 15 | 31.431 | |
27 | Tony Bagg | Caristan Summer Storm | Y | 20 | 49.320 |
Eliminations: 734 Fran Walton, Freyasway Disco Araminta ; 182 Nicola Drummond, Red Hot Pocket Rocket; 430 Jen Lewis, Nedlo Blackhole Theorty; 364 Jane James, Simply Erinbe Pure Spirit;