Adams Agility Late May BH (Show type: KC Agility)
Class: 38 Large Jumping Graded 3,4,5
Judge: Janet Hudson Length: 156m Time: 48secs
This is a Graded class with LHO & separate awards
Grade 3 - FULL Height - 2 places and 1 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 230 | Nick Le Masurier | Devonairs Clean Sweep | N | 5 | 38.242 |
2 | 41 | Jane Bell | Debian Darlington | N | 6.585 | 54.585 |
Eliminations: 289 Sue Robinson, Super Time Shadow; 31 Anne Bartlett, Well Woody Would Wouldn't He; 61 Elisha Carr, Astra Cider; 24 Roger Barnett, Littlethorn Eldorado ; 305 Alison Sephton, Kerry Irish Pippin; 101 James Emsley, Fancy That Frank; 102 James Emsley, Very Clever Trevor;
Grade 3 - LOWER Height - 1 places and 1 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 148 | Bethany Hicks | Falconcliffe Spartan | Y | 5 | 39.716 |
Eliminations: 150 Mia Steedman, Lorramia English Rose; 169 Julie Hunt, Anionwait Razzamatash; 33 Katrina Bayliss, My Flash of Inspiration ;
Grade 4 - FULL Height - 2 places and 1 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 247 | Libby Nicklin | Celtic Beauty | N | 0 | 40.891 |
2 | 310 | Jo Shaw | Wicked Willothewisp | N | 0 | 44.334 |
311 | Pam Shenton | Buzzbee Kyle | N | 5 | 47.496 | |
161 | Susan Hourd | Millstone Dexter's Daydream | N | 6.451 | 54.451 | |
154 | Tina Hollins | Can't Stop Pop | N | 10.981 | 48.981 | |
335 | Linsey Toon | Gwynfair Lord Barksalot | N | 15 | 38.284 | |
109 | Sue Flynn | Hardyljess Howl O'Ween Jynx | N | 15.258 | 53.258 |
Eliminations: 192 Caroline Key, Tip Top Taff; 81 David Cowderoy, Savath Rudh Witty Banter; 255 Maria Partridge, Call Me Crazy Much Loco;
Grade 4 - LOWER Height - 1 places and 1 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | LHO? | Faults | Time |
Eliminations: 45 Lynnda Berridge, Trio Of Trouble; 282 Andre Rees, Tonkory Running Order; 92 Lin Dickinson, Arnpriors Flyer; 246 Maddi Newton, Lexieline’s Touch Of Fate; 126 Roger Griffin, Shanowl Just Hat To Dash;
Grade 5 - FULL Height - 2 places and 1 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 377 | Eileen Wischnia | Cories Keegan | N | 0 | 38.314 |
2 | 145 | Joanne Heath | Raggedy Jac | N | 0 | 44.229 |
270 | Sue Popham | Fycoegyn Nightingale | N | 5 | 39.768 | |
243 | Liz Mutton | Dreamarkis Rushlight | N | 10.889 | 48.889 |
Eliminations: 356 Penny Warren, Do It Again Dan; 354 Rachel Wardle, Flyby Irish Pipsqueak; 366 Trish Whitehouse-Lowe, Funfastquick Lucky Strike; 343 Julie Turrell, Funfastquick Rocky Island; 34 Gail Beasley, Coris Casper; 39 Pete Beasley, Cories Xena; 228 Anita Le Masurier, Devonairs Basil Brush;
Grade 5 - LOWER Height - 2 places and 1 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 379 | Marilyn Wiseham | Aeron Jess | Y | 0 | 38.159 |
2 | 26 | Theresa Barratt | Mrrr Scoot And Shout | Y | 0 | 40.799 |
117 | Nicola Garrett | Wicani Revered Spirit | Y | 0 | 45.322 | |
281 | David Rawlins | Stubleywood Gold And Black | Y | 12.566 | 50.566 |
Eliminations: 36 Gail Beasley, Flyin Start Rising Star; 287 Melanie Ricketts, Mister Help Yourself AW(G); 367 Trish Whitehouse-Lowe, Harlington High Life; 261 Nicola Petcher, Majesticjax Vegas Truffle; 316 Denise Smith-Howell, Ainmhithe's Tyke Tastic; 162 Ruth Smith - Howell, Gypsy In My Soul; 83 Hilary Crew, Deeann Cruz Once More AW(G);