Adams Agility Early August (Show type: KC Agility)
Class: 68 Large Jumping Combined 1-4
Judge: Eileen Wischnia Length: 132m Time: 44secs
This is a Combined Grades class with LHO & separate awards
FULL Height - 3 places and 1 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | Grade | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 355 | Nicola Wright | Legacy Blue Lightening | 4 | N | 0 | 33.471 |
2 | 127 | Marie Hembrow | Aviary Special Design At Blairmore | 3 | N | 0 | 34.728 |
3 | 92 | Sue Flynn | Hardyljess Howl O'Ween Jynx | 4 | N | 0 | 35.810 |
89 | James Emsley | Very Clever Trevor | 3 | N | 0 | 38.222 | |
88 | James Emsley | Fancy That Frank | 4 | N | 0 | 39.077 | |
254 | Nicola Roberts | Dame Millie Vanilli | 2 | N | 5 | 38.603 | |
262 | Sue Robinson | Super Time Shadow | 3 | N | 11.413 | 50.413 | |
351 | Mark Woodward-Hunt | Borderdor Alfie | 3 | N | 15 | 34.255 | |
314 | Linsey Toon | Gwynfair Lord Barksalot | 4 | N | 20 | 37.624 | |
348 | Craig Woodhead | Buffalo Gal Go Round D'Outside | 4 | N | 22.389 | 56.389 | |
131 | Debra Hickman | Bruno Third Time Lucky | 3 | N | 25 | 34.636 |
Eliminations: 54 Chelsea Coles, Born Trippy; 184 Anita Le Masurier, Devonairs Clean Sweep; 297 Gina Swan, Sweet Silver Sage; 57 Michelle Coles, Limasmythe Coles Charmer; 352 Mark Woodward-Hunt, Can't Catch A Fraggle; 354 Nicola Wright, Aarotina Cheeky Clyde; 30 Alan Brickley, Gary The Gooner; 189 Sinclair McKay, No Bad Boy Franc; 279 Kate Sermon, Minkynips Made By Magic;
LOWER Height - 5 places and 2 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | Grade | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 221 | Charlotte O'Neill | High Flyer Harls | 4 | Y | 0 | 29.874 |
2 T | 316 | Linsey Toon | Luna Tick Barksalot | 2 | Y | 0 | 32.286 |
3 | 104 | Jan Grayson | Ruddleberry You Can Fly with Blakanis | 2 | Y | 0 | 35.048 |
4 | 301 | Chris Taylor | Sparkling Captain Nemo | 4 | Y | 0 | 35.409 |
5 | 332 | Dale Westwood | Pebbles | 1 | Y | 0 | 39.809 |
335 | Susan Wheatley | Grand Sunshine Maisie | 1 | Y | 0 | 42.890 | |
300 | Chris Taylor | Pokedex Pika Of Angleywood | 4 | Y | 5 | 30.904 | |
246 | Andre Rees | Tonkory Running Order | 4 | Y | 5 | 33.121 | |
14 | Gail Beasley | Flyin Start Cosmos | 2 | Y | 9.291 | 48.291 | |
180 | Caroline Malins | Sperago Autumn Gold | 3 | Y | 10 | 38.407 | |
290 | Wendy Smith | Sky Blue Apple Of My Eye | 3 | Y | 16.194 | 50.194 |
Eliminations: 217 Alison O'Connell, Grease is the Word; 55 Chelsea Coles, Passim Helios; 280 Kim Sermon, Borderking Fizzed Up Vixen; 190 Heather McMillan, Skyblue Meaford; 3 Norma Ansell, Gefni Maybe Malik ; 31 Mark Neal, Bish Bosh Bash Bailey; 23 Carol Belsten, Bramblesaz Masquerade; 237 Clare Dawson, Jonjoo's Extremus Lexi; 84 Abbey Rance, Detania The Angel Gabe; 245 Abbey Rance, Skybound Clear For Take Off AW(B);