Longfield Agility Easter (Show type: KC Agility)
Class: 11 Large Jumping Graded 6,7
Judge: Derick Robinson Length: 0m Time: 38secs
This is a Graded class with LHO & separate awards
Grade 6 - FULL Height - 4 places and 2 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 488 | Alison McGann | Urban Insignia | N | 0 | 25.577 |
2 T | 29 | Linda Karvounis | Astra Chase Your Dreams | N | 0 | 27.008 |
3 | 255 | Susan Drury | Farwoodview Hopes Vicarage | N | 0 | 27.042 |
4 | 422 | Christianne Tarn | Fizz Wizz Of Merle | N | 0 | 27.585 |
54 | Anne Armstrong | Magic Ziggy Starlite | N | 0 | 27.965 | |
384 | Lesley Wheal | Sasha Wath's Red Beauty | N | 0 | 27.976 | |
84 | Cheryl Harris | Reddy Kenny Go | N | 0 | 28.297 | |
28 | Linda Karvounis | Nidderdale Maxamillion | N | 0 | 29.569 | |
355 | Rosanna Duarte | Morgan's R Simply Amazing | N | 0 | 30.001 | |
43 | Amy Holt | Pick Of The Boys AW(B) | N | 0 | 30.396 | |
327 | Kathryn Harris | Whale of a Thyme | N | 0 | 31.474 | |
456 | Karen Johnson | Rainesgift Out Of Time | N | 0 | 34.005 | |
467 | Alex Larg-Weston | Kizzmet Or Why Tri Agility | N | 0 | 36.163 | |
70 | Maggie Jones | My Girl Ella | N | 0 | 37.341 | |
202 | Mark Bush | Tailspin Taz | N | 5 | 27.348 | |
93 | Georgina Percival | Hug Me Holly | N | 5 | 37.252 | |
36 | Kathleen Davison | Aydon Tweed | N | 15 | 37.568 |
Eliminations: 314 Heather Bell, Tango Trash; 244 Trevor Gardner, October Sun; 390 Hayley Skene, Farwoodview Face The Star; 154 Helen Nicholson, Shadowsilk Oscuro Rojo ;
Grade 6 - LOWER Height - 1 places and 1 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 104 | Jamie McCulloch | Millie Mollie Mayhem | Y | 0 | 28.755 |
126 | Nicola Readman | Strayhead Electra | Y | 0 | 37.688 | |
5 | Andrew Bainbridge | Nightingdale Lady | Y | 2.48 | 40.480 | |
304 | Pat Brown | Highthorpe Hope At Comebyanaway | Y | 5 | 26.212 | |
49 | Emily Fothergill | Piggin George | Y | 5.943 | 43.943 |
Eliminations: 161 Christine Parry, Dingo According To Plan; 116 Cameron Bell, Cenroma Jake Candy Girl; 421 Christianne Tarn, Little Missy Mixture; 250 Sue Parry, Andrays Gree Whiz Kizz;
Grade 7 - FULL Height - 3 places and 1 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 286 | Pete Ayling | Thumb Bellina | N | 0 | 24.992 |
2 | 176 | Jane Seller | Elswish Dark Legend | N | 0 | 25.250 |
3 | 230 | Lynn Casson | Belle's Little Miss Dearham | N | 0 | 25.535 |
147 | Sharon Reeder | Hacesol Storm Trooper AW(D) | N | 0 | 26.022 | |
413 | Christine Ainsley | Shock Em Voltz AW(D) | N | 0 | 26.431 | |
242 | Kathryn Hutchinson | Super Cal Is Fabalistic | N | 0 | 26.865 | |
115 | Cameron Bell | Cenroma Candy's Bubble Wrap | N | 0 | 27.611 | |
347 | Michelle Naugton | Kelticemrald Down To A Tee | N | 0 | 29.031 | |
217 | Larry Jackson | Just One More Stella | N | 0 | 29.617 | |
319 | Emily Fothergill | Lightning Shock Of Stardom | N | 5 | 25.278 | |
249 | Stephen Daniell | Markerry Hoyogi | N | 5 | 29.384 | |
414 | Christine Ainsley | Buddy Wow Factor | N | 5 | 37.089 | |
106 | Kerry McCulloch | Breezing On By AW(B) | N | 10 | 31.545 | |
76 | Dianne Talbot | Incante Incognito | N | 10 | 38.000 |
Eliminations: 35 Pete Wells, Riverspell Phasers To Stun; 133 Sharon Reader, Supersonic Unleashed;
Grade 7 - LOWER Height - 1 places and 1 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 435 | Jennifer Ridley | Rogue Of Roxloe AW(D) | Y | 0 | 27.944 |
66 | Eric Ward | Harlequin Hearty | Y | 4.59 | 42.590 | |
105 | Jamie McCulloch | Greenhill Jessica AW(G) | Y | 5 | 27.033 |
Eliminations: 440 Dawn Raine-Ellerker, Thats My Brave Boy; 401 Jocelyn Wilson, Thug Oh Saurus; 74 Denise Morton, Redpark Sirocco;