Longfield Agility Easter (Show type: KC Agility)
Class: 47 Large Agility Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Chrissie Parry Length: 0m Time: 60secs
This is a Graded class with LHO & separate awards
Grade 1 - FULL Height - 1 places
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 | 40 | Rachael Purvis | Luna Tickle | N | 15 | 53.331 |
Eliminations:
Grade 1 - LOWER Height - 1 places and 1 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 288 | Heather Davies | Swift Skye of Swinside | Y | 0 | 53.504 |
Eliminations: 63 Rebecca Bradford, Tuscanlad; 57 Skye Snowdon, Shes In The Herb Family; 346 Leah McGrath, Black And White Wonder ; 442 Babs Harbage, The Metro Gnome; 408 Lucy Tarpey, Paws Powered By Diesel ; 285 Colette Barnard, Liberarchie Versace;
Grade 2 - FULL Height - 1 places and 1 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 416 | Christine Ainsley | Mister Paw Flex | N | 10 | 51.886 |
67 | Jill Ward | Skye Like Tyke | N | 20.066 | 75.066 | |
14 | Susan Dring | Barnaby Of Blansby Park (au4) | N | 42.188 | 72.188 |
Eliminations: 231 Lynne Casson, Freyasway Aradiant Quacey; 78 Tracey Wilson, Morgans R No Matter What;
Grade 2 - LOWER Height - 1 places and 1 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | LHO? | Faults | Time |
Eliminations: 348 Michelle Naughton, Freckled Flyer; 441 Babs Harbage, Saffy Waffy Doo Dah; 471 Tracy Stevens, Denis the Menace; 393 Pam Mayhew, Staby What;
Grade 3 - FULL Height - 4 places and 1 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 295 | Vicky Tough | Guanyersel Phantom Menace | N | 5 | 32.598 |
2 | 209 | Karen Harland | Farwood View Jinx The Minx | N | 5 | 39.779 |
3 | 405 | Carole Mason | Gilbert Goof | N | 5 | 41.513 |
4 | 310 | Dave White | Astra Tyg | N | 5 | 44.082 |
407 | Sinclair McKay | No Bad Boy Franc | N | 5 | 55.479 | |
197 | Cassie Webster | Titirangi Touch Of Moss | N | 10 | 33.378 | |
59 | Sarah Webb | Black Jack's On Track | N | 10 | 52.707 |
Eliminations: 315 Heather Bell, One Hundred Percent Nutz; 257 Kim Lambert, Obie One A New Hope; 130 Lynn Robson, Lurchacet Missile; 262 Pamela Ayres, Laird Of Glenamara; 89 Peter Dawson, Kelticemrald Half Way There; 375 Laura Beevors, Whiterose Raise The Alarm; 243 Kathryn Hutchinson, Comebyanaway Crazy Tribe; 193 Liz Vasarhelyi, Vasart Fliktastic Flame; 26 Julie York, Farwood View Fairmaid; 306 Tracy Meakin, Breewhych Rockon Moss; 339 Marilyn Murphy, Indistorm Lyte Of Neon; 392 Hayley Skene, Tasians Choice; 16 Di Crossman, Cherdene Border Flyer;
Grade 3 - LOWER Height - 2 places and 1 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 406 | Kerry McKay | Tuppence Halfpenny | Y | 6.836 | 66.836 |
2 | 268 | Mike Stallard | Finger On The Trigger | Y | 15 | 45.844 |
481 | Mark Leybourne | Jarysmystic Maybe For Me | Y | 33.847 | 78.847 |
Eliminations: 144 Louise Moore, Time For Another Story; 99 Mandy Bainbridge, Combyanaway Running Wild; 44 Amy Holt, Complete Mayhem; 366 Owen Turnbull, Ellan-Vannin Ella Va Girl; 276 Marilyn Black, Try Funny Valentine; 186 Lisa Mugridge, Milwyr Black Velvet; 321 Emily Fothergill, Stardom's Jack Of All Grades; 404 Carole Mason, Magpie Milly;