Longfield Agility Easter (Show type: KC Agility)
Class: 9 Large Agility Combined 5-7
Judge: Chloe Eilbeck Length: 0m Time: 55secs
This is a Combined Grades class with LHO & separate awards
FULL Height - 10 places and 2 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | Grade | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 76 | Dianne Talbot | Incante Incognito | 7 | N | 0 | 33.562 |
2 T | 106 | Kerry McCulloch | Breezing On By AW(B) | 7 | N | 0 | 35.009 |
3 | 202 | Mark Bush | Tailspin Taz | 6 | N | 0 | 37.169 |
4 | 133 | Helen Smith | Supersonic Unleashed | 7 | N | 0 | 41.797 |
5 | 84 | Cheryl Harris | Reddy Kenny Go | 6 | N | 0 | 44.602 |
6 | 456 | Karen Johnson | Rainesgift Out Of Time | 6 | N | 0 | 48.343 |
7 | 145 | Stephen Leack | Holmelyne Red Devil Denva AW(S) | 5 | N | 0 | 50.617 |
8 | 37 | Kathleen Davison | Hawksteel Knight | 6 | N | 0 | 52.841 |
9 | 319 | Emily Fothergill | Lightning Shock Of Stardom | 7 | N | 5 | 35.794 |
10 | 35 | Pete Wells | Riverspell Phasers To Stun | 7 | N | 5 | 36.563 |
107 | Kerry McCullough | Kilwhiss Desire | 5 | N | 5 | 36.711 | |
482 | Billie Thomson | My Elsa Of Shepherds Delight | 7 | N | 5 | 36.793 | |
422 | Christianne Tarn | Fizz Wizz Of Merle | 6 | N | 5 | 37.665 | |
225 | Janet Thompson | Elswish Dark River | 5 | N | 5 | 37.693 | |
335 | Karen Fisher | Wandering Wayward Wisp | 5 | N | 5 | 39.980 | |
53 | Anne Armstrong | Morgans Magic Breeze | 7 | N | 5 | 40.297 | |
29 | Linda Karvounis | Astra Chase Your Dreams | 6 | N | 5 | 40.880 | |
43 | Amy Holt | Pick Of The Boys AW(B) | 6 | N | 5 | 42.269 | |
147 | Sharon Reeder | Hacesol Storm Trooper AW(D) | 7 | N | 5 | 42.598 | |
154 | Helen Nicholson | Shadowsilk Oscuro Rojo | 6 | N | 5 | 46.526 | |
275 | Sally Sayers | A Star Indie Making | 5 | N | 5 | 46.794 | |
394 | Jane Henderson | Brandy Chap Jackson | 5 | N | 5 | 52.787 | |
70 | Maggie Jones | My Girl Ella | 6 | N | 5 | 54.007 | |
28 | Linda Karvounis | Nidderdale Maxamillion | 6 | N | 10 | 44.140 | |
217 | Larry Jackson | Just One More Stella | 7 | N | 10 | 44.972 | |
36 | Kathleen Davison | Aydon Tweed | 6 | N | 10 | 49.447 | |
286 | Pete Ayling | Thumb Bellina | 7 | N | 15 | 36.439 | |
414 | Christine Ainsley | Buddy Wow Factor | 7 | N | 15 | 37.189 | |
69 | Jackie Thompson | Special Agent Leroy Gibbs | 5 | N | 15 | 48.727 | |
396 | Jane Henderson | Highlands Harry | 5 | N | 22.944 | 67.944 | |
488 | Alison McGann | Urban Insignia | 6 | N | 30 | 40.928 |
Eliminations: 192 Liz Vasarhelyi, Breewhytch Rockn Roll Knight; 244 Trevor Gardner, October Sun; 54 Anne Armstrong, Magic Ziggy Starlite; 347 Michelle Naugton, Kelticemrald Down To A Tee; 176 Jane Seller, Elswish Dark Legend; 361 Keren Cowling, Tex Along Flyte; 483 Jean Magee, Rooten Brook Flossy; 255 Susan Drury, Farwoodview Hopes Vicarage; 230 Lynn Casson, Belle's Little Miss Dearham; 417 Emily Prier, Morgansr I've Got A Soft Spot; 349 Lisa Thompson, Stormy Skye's Ahead; 467 Alex Larg-Weston, Kizzmet Or Why Tri Agility; 132 Helen Smith, Morgansr Supersonic Boom; 100 Gillian Parkin, Guildenmore Whizz; 323 Emily Fothergill, Melneg Fantastic; 402 Jocelyn Wilson, Patsy Vobiscum; 314 Heather Bell, Tango Trash; 436 Jennifer Ridley, Ellan-Vannin Beau Dream; 115 Cameron Bell, Cenroma Candy's Bubble Wrap; 362 Keren Cowling, Flyby Cop A Kyte; 413 Christine Ainsley, Shock Em Voltz AW(D); 336 Karen Fisher, Gus My Diamond Geezer; 384 Lesley Wheal, Sasha Wath's Red Beauty; 327 Kathryn Harris, Whale of a Thyme; 425 Sarah Hilton, Whiterose Jack; 216 Larry Jackson, Delanor High Octane AW(G); 218 Sara Jackson, Gunoak Night Hawk; 415 Christine Ainsley, The Lynx Effect;
LOWER Height - 3 places and 1 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | Grade | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 181 | Catherine O'Rourke | Funfastquick Summer Sky | 7 | Y | 0 | 39.574 |
2 | 401 | Jocelyn Wilson | Thug Oh Saurus | 7 | Y | 0 | 53.268 |
3 | 66 | Eric Ward | Harlequin Hearty | 7 | Y | 4.137 | 59.137 |
187 | Margaret Pennington | Foxfold Saracen | 5 | Y | 5 | 46.384 | |
198 | Mandy Boak | Rocket Fuel Fred | 7 | Y | 5 | 51.436 | |
27 | Lynne Heritage | Locheil All In The Game | 5 | Y | 26.149 | 61.149 | |
5 | Andrew Bainbridge | Nightingdale Lady | 6 | Y | 26.595 | 76.595 |
Eliminations: 152 Kay Luis, Brookview Brisa; 49 June Robinson, Piggin George; 74 Denise Morton, Redpark Sirocco; 182 Catherine O'Rourke, Isadora Skywalker; 435 Jennifer Ridley, Rogue Of Roxloe AW(D); 161 Christine Parry, Dingo According To Plan; 250 Sue Parry, Andrays Gree Whiz Kizz; 105 Jamie McCulloch, Greenhill Jessica AW(G); 222 Jan McGee, Dovethistle Dancer;