Longfield Agility (August1) (Show type: KC Agility)
Class: 11 Large Jumping Graded 6,7
Judge: Larry Jackson Length: 130m Time: 40secs
This is a Graded class with LHO & separate awards
Grade 6 - FULL Height - 2 places and 1 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 160 | Liz Vasarhelyi | Breewhytch Rockn Roll Knight | N | 0 | 36.172 |
2 | 407 | Chloe Eilbeck | Princess Raughton Rose | N | 0 | 37.750 |
212 | Irene Haddock | Redfire Storm AW(S) | N | 20 | 38.204 |
Eliminations: 171 Susan Drury, Farwoodview Hopes Vicarage; 169 Jim Drury, Farwoodview Hayat Vicarage; 360 Hayley Skene, Farwoodview Face The Star; 243 Hannah Piercy, Midnight Icy Blue ; 518 Katie Clarke, Morgans Fionn Patrick; 466 Sally Sayers, A Star Indie Making; 519 Katie Clarke, Traigh Autumnal Solstice;
Grade 6 - LOWER Height - 2 places and 1 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 470 | Jacky Orriss | Maccadale Kitt Kat AW(S) | Y | 5 | 34.024 |
2 | 173 | Chris Raine | Gone In Ted | Y | 8.471 | 43.471 |
232 | Emma Liddle | Morgans R Zoe Zoe Gumdrops | Y | 9.857 | 44.857 | |
186 | Neil Morgan | Mist Chievous Monkey | Y | 10.486 | 40.486 | |
433 | June Robinson | Piggingeorge | Y | 10.565 | 50.565 | |
185 | Neil Morgan | Blue Frost Of Valgrays | Y | 22.671 | 52.671 |
Eliminations: 488 Jane Henderson, Morgansr Mohican Smile; 138 Cameron Bell, Cenroma Jake Candy Girl; 416 Victoria Atkinson, Bella's Diamond Jessie AW(B); 23 Andrew Bainbridge, Nightingdale Lady; 190 Paul Hughes, Lilly's Dram Of Ladyburn; 258 Nikki Aitchison, Mud Bud;
Grade 7 - FULL Height - 2 places and 1 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 118 | Sharon Reeder | Hacesol Storm Trooper AW(D) | N | 0 | 30.539 |
2 | 137 | Cameron Bell | Cenroma Candy's Bubble Wrap | N | 10 | 29.292 |
108 | Geraldine McGough | Lucky Yew Of The Lakes | N | 12.831 | 42.831 |
Eliminations: 299 Margaret Lindgren, Lynwood Typhoon; 267 Erica Denton, My Little Firecracker; 406 Chloe Eilbeck, Vasart Man Caspar; 127 Helen Smith, Supersonic Unleashed; 1 Pete Wells, Riverspell Phasers To Stun; 67 Raymond Lambert, Comebyanaway Lovely Lass; 542 Sarah Hilton, Wensleydalelad; 175 Julie Threlfall, Shenanigans By Starlight; 235 Carl Ingham, The Water Boy; 203 Sue Pickerin, Stardell Shaula Of Hobhill AW(G);
Grade 7 - LOWER Height - 1 places and 1 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 152 | Samantha Hall | Miss Issippi Blu AW(D) | Y | 0 | 31.253 |
113 | Donna Surtees | Arfus Trouble And Strife | Y | 0 | 36.830 | |
404 | Pete Ayling | Bobby Doodle Dazzler AW(G) | Y | 5 | 34.912 | |
66 | Ray Lambert | Comebyanaway Reddy To Tri | Y | 5.014 | 40.014 | |
461 | Jocelyn Wilson | Thug Oh Saurus | Y | 6.597 | 46.597 | |
331 | Mandy Boak | Rocket Fuel Fred | Y | 21.923 | 51.923 | |
471 | Jacky Orriss | Canen Bebe Billie Bremner AW(D) | Y | 27.418 | 52.418 |
Eliminations: 163 Wendy Withington, Diamond Jack Daniel AW(S); 403 Pete Ayling, Thumb Bellina; 153 Samantha Hall, Chuckleberry Flynn AW(S);