Longfield Agility (August1) (Show type: KC Agility)
Class: 47 Large Agility Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Andy Gillibrand Length: 162m Time: 65secs
This is a Graded class with LHO & separate awards
Grade 1 - FULL Height - 1 places
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 | 301 | Anna Auster | Astra Zeus | N | 0 | 31.784 |
115 | Alex Jabore | King Arthur The Smelly | N | 15 | 39.470 | |
555 | Lynn Harrison | Janbell Feel The Force | N | 15 | 57.855 |
Eliminations: 483 Carolyn Jordin, Dreamorox Dare To Shine;
Grade 1 - LOWER Height - 1 places and 1 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 38 | Jill Maud | Magical Mead | Y | 4.579 | 69.579 |
432 | Skye Snowdon | she,s in the herb family | Y | 10 | 37.058 | |
6 | Maureen James | Junorias New Moon | Y | 18.452 | 73.452 |
Eliminations: 541 Katherine Dobson, Whitwell Mageik; 202 Wendy Arundale, She's our lucky strike ; 32 Jenny Johnston, Rannaleroch Cascabel; 511 Janet Unwin, Welsh Willow the Wiz; 464 Colin Harbage, The Metro Gnome;
Grade 2 - FULL Height - 1 places and 1 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 84 | Jill Ward | Skye Like Tyke | N | 10 | 46.875 |
293 | Philip Ryan | LET THE CHASE BEGIN | N | 15 | 42.966 |
Eliminations: 237 Tori Ingham, Kelticemrald Black Magic; 357 Andy Ormsby, GURU VEE; 189 Charlotte Hughes, A Buddy Drop of Scotch; 550 Tracey Wilson, Morgans R No Matter What ;
Grade 2 - LOWER Height - 1 places and 1 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | LHO? | Faults | Time |
Eliminations: 271 Rebecca Bradford, Tuscanlad; 495 Joyce Cook, 'Way To Go' Dancing Star; 450 Bridget Leedham, A Promise To Be Kept;
Grade 3 - FULL Height - 4 places and 2 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 54 | Jill Oliver | Stardell Moon | N | 0 | 43.783 |
2 T | 506 | Helen Baldwin | Dekkosaurus Rex | N | 0 | 47.852 |
3 | 447 | Dave White | Astra Tyg | N | 5 | 34.887 |
4 | 561 | Julian Butler | Farwoodview Jake Solstice | N | 10 | 33.640 |
63 | Ken Morgan | Hat's The Way To Do It! | N | 30 | 53.551 |
Eliminations: 420 Peter Cracknell, Debbemy Crackerjack Jaffa; 46 Sue Bateman, Debbemy Zest For Life; 41 Di Crossman, Cherdene Border Flyer; 560 Julian Butler, Spot The Hidden Gem; 132 Elaine Ryan, Atarborne Garden Retreat; 30 Julie York, Fair Maid; 505 Helen Baldwin, Thall Do For Me Lad; 376 Kim Lambert, Obie One A New Hope; 165 Wendy Withington, Sapphire Alf On Swaledale; 373 Heather Bell, One Hundred Percent Nutz; 142 Amanda Wilson, Dash Bang Wallop; 473 John Orriss, Bruin Jill Ohbeacollie; 24 Andrew Bainbridge, Lady Of T'Laik; 121 David Williams, Black Mountain Nell; 318 Pamela Ayres, Laird Of Glenamara; 240 Marie Ellis, Asti Spurmant Ears; 31 Julie York, Farwood View Fairmaid;
Grade 3 - LOWER Height - 2 places and 1 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 242 | Judith Mellor | Thatledome Perfect Enough | Y | 0 | 46.108 |
2 | 214 | Irene Haddock | Not Another Redfire | Y | 10 | 52.577 |
297 | James Merrick | Happy Hurricane | Y | 10 | 55.096 |
Eliminations: 296 Hayley Merrick, Jacirra Jump Onit; 85 Tori Smith, Blue Icelander; 490 Peter Dawson, keltic emrald halfway there; 463 Babs Harbage, Saffy Waffy Doo Dah; 20 Teresa Oliver, Kingsfield Mystic Dawn; 161 Liz Vasarhelyi, Vasart Dextraspecial; 517 Amanda Atkinson, Bella's Precious Jade; 150 Lisa Holler, We Tri With Spirit We Again; 341 Amy Joyce, Revel Up N'Go Go Go; 325 Pam Mayhew, Staby What; 278 Laura Bascombe, He Who Must Not Be Named; 3 Sheila Rose, Tegwyn Solar Spirit; 155 Neil Price, Tyroxcollie Jazzkin Angel;