Longfield Agility (August1) (Show type: KC Agility)
Class: 52 Large Jumping Graded 4,5
Judge: David Liddle Length: 158m Time: 49secs
This is a Graded class with LHO & separate awards
Grade 4 - FULL Height - 1 places and 1 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 390 | Linda Graham | Kelticemrald Just Dudley | N | 5 | 46.381 |
307 | Alan Jackcson | Again Buddy | N | 6.16 | 50.160 | |
320 | Klaus-Dieter Scholz | Riverflair Marzipan | N | 24.484 | 68.484 | |
401 | Debbi Dixon | Zada Ruby Red | N | 29.917 | 58.917 |
Eliminations: 423 Karen Harland, Farwood View Jinx The Minx; 176 Julie Threlfall, Harlequin Harvest Moon; 65 Mavis Sherwin, A Diamond In The Woof; 50 Sarah Webb, Supercharged Wizzkid; 554 Christianne Tarn, Tiff The Tink Of Merle; 151 Lisa Holler, Morgansr Kiss The Blarney;
Grade 4 - LOWER Height - 1 places and 1 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 398 | Jane Missin | Beesting Galliard | Y | 0.483 | 49.483 |
Eliminations: 248 Janet Thrift, Bekkis Zavanna ; 75 Angela Peacock, My Queen Of Hearts; 458 Bernie McCulloch, Sunshine On My Shoulders ; 205 Sue Pickerin, Stardell Alrami Of Hobhill; 86 Ray Greenley, Pickwicks Brother;
Grade 5 - FULL Height - 2 places and 1 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 119 | Sharon Reeder | Bexenolly Star Trooper AW(B) | N | 0 | 35.096 |
2 | 291 | Stephanie Simpson | Morgans Take A Chance On Me | N | 0 | 40.414 |
501 | Steven Pluves | Norvellyne Set Adrift | N | 5 | 32.217 | |
37 | Jackie Thompson | Special Agent Leroy Gibbs | N | 5 | 43.092 | |
135 | Gillian Barrett | Oakenholt Conwy AW(G) | N | 5.497 | 49.497 | |
499 | Karen Fisher | Gus My Diamond Geezer | N | 10 | 44.266 | |
136 | Gillian Barrett | Oakenholt Blaise AW(S) | N | 11.434 | 50.434 |
Eliminations: 126 Helen Smith, Morgansr Supersonic Boom; 321 Judith Firth, Morganr Bess; 413 Liz Dennis, Morgansr Good Time Bertie; 313 Paul Wheeler, Lady Four Paws; 498 Karen Fisher, Wandering Wayward Wisp;
Grade 5 - LOWER Height - 1 places and 1 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 140 | Beverley Fenwick | North Grain Happy Jack | Y | 0 | 39.669 |
532 | Amanda Almack | Polkadot Panda | Y | 0 | 41.025 | |
143 | Garry Smith | Altussi The Dark Priestess | Y | 5 | 38.387 | |
516 | Amanda Atkinson | Bells Beaudelicious Boy | Y | 5 | 40.343 | |
149 | Sarah Gold | Queen Bee Of The Blues | Y | 10 | 36.677 | |
81 | Anne Cook | Oscar Night Thunder AW(S) | Y | 10 | 48.698 |
Eliminations: 80 Anne Cook, Astrazone Linnet AW(B); 474 Katy Moffat, Rosmarinus Spring Flowers;