Longfield Agility (August1) (Show type: KC Agility)
Class: 9 Large Agility Combined 5-7
Judge: Garry Smith Length: 173m Time: 53secs
This is a Combined Grades class with LHO & separate awards
FULL Height - 5 places and 2 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | Grade | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 118 | Sharon Reeder | Hacesol Storm Trooper AW(D) | 7 | N | 0 | 34.020 |
2 T | 203 | Sue Pickerin | Stardell Shaula Of Hobhill AW(G) | 7 | N | 0 | 38.857 |
3 | 108 | Geraldine McGough | Lucky Yew Of The Lakes | 7 | N | 0 | 39.054 |
4 | 169 | Jim Drury | Farwoodview Hayat Vicarage | 6 | N | 0 | 39.066 |
5 | 194 | Peter Griffiths | Be Be Blistering | 7 | N | 0 | 39.134 |
360 | Jim Drury | Farwoodview Face The Star | 6 | N | 0 | 40.025 | |
243 | Hannah Piercy | Midnight Icy Blue | 6 | N | 0 | 40.193 | |
154 | Judith Broadwell | Reflex Rick | 7 | N | 0 | 40.212 | |
73 | Nigel Long | Brechaens Celtic Magic | 6 | N | 0 | 40.862 | |
542 | Sarah Hilton | Wensleydalelad | 7 | N | 5 | 36.080 | |
1 | Pete Wells | Riverspell Phasers To Stun | 7 | N | 5 | 36.779 | |
487 | Jane Henderson | Brandy Chap Jackson | 5 | N | 8.836 | 61.836 | |
267 | Erica Denton | My Little Firecracker | 7 | N | 10 | 39.474 | |
235 | Tori Ingham | The Water Boy | 7 | N | 10.861 | 53.861 | |
313 | Paul Wheeler | Lady Four Paws | 5 | N | 35 | 43.737 |
Eliminations: 136 Gillian Barrett, Oakenholt Blaise AW(S); 119 Sharon Reeder, Bexenolly Star Trooper AW(B); 540 Sarah Hilton, Whiterose Jack; 462 Jocelyn Wilson, Patsy Vobiscum; 466 Sally Sayers, A Star Indie Making; 171 Susan Drury, Farwoodview Hopes Vicarage; 160 Liz Vasarhelyi, Breewhytch Rockn Roll Knight; 212 Irene Haddock, Redfire Storm AW(S);
LOWER Height - 3 places and 1 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | Grade | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 152 | Samantha Hall | Miss Issippi Blu AW(D) | 7 | Y | 0 | 40.315 |
2 | 153 | Samantha Hall | Chuckleberry Flynn AW(S) | 7 | Y | 5 | 37.653 |
3 | 173 | Chris Raine | Gone In Ted | 6 | Y | 5 | 45.886 |
258 | Nikki Aitchison | Mud Bud | 6 | Y | 5 | 45.932 | |
337 | Dawn Warnock | Tragility Rocket Rio | 5 | Y | 5 | 46.060 | |
433 | June Robinson | Piggingeorge | 6 | Y | 8.175 | 61.175 | |
488 | Jane Henderson | Morgansr Mohican Smile | 6 | Y | 9.673 | 57.673 | |
245 | Elaine Fletcher | Look Out Alfie About | 7 | Y | 14.284 | 57.284 | |
113 | Donna Surtees | Arfus Trouble And Strife | 7 | Y | 14.416 | 57.416 |
Eliminations: 568 Sara Jackson, Gunoak Night Hawk; 474 Katy Moffat, Rosmarinus Spring Flowers; 39 Lynne Heritage, Locheil All In The Game; 66 Ray Lambert, Comebyanaway Reddy To Tri; 140 Beverley Fenwick, North Grain Happy Jack; 23 Andrew Bainbridge, Nightingdale Lady; 149 Sarah Gold, Queen Bee Of The Blues; 403 Pete Ayling, Thumb Bellina; 416 Victoria Atkinson, Bella's Diamond Jessie AW(B); 461 Jocelyn Wilson, Thug Oh Saurus; 331 Mandy Boak, Rocket Fuel Fred;