Longfield Agility (Sept) (Show type: KC Agility)
Class: 6 Large Agility Graded 4,5
Judge: Julie Raywood Length: 160m Time: 53secs
This is a Graded class with LHO & separate awards
Grade 4 - FULL Height - 2 places and 1 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 298 | Annette Jackson | Nells Amazing Ace | N | 0 | 35.214 |
2 | 200 | Alan Jackcson | Again Buddy | N | 0 | 45.968 |
311 | Vicky Tough | Guanyersel Phantom Menace | N | 5 | 31.486 | |
96 | Richard Inglesfield | Morgans Darkside Of The Moon | N | 5 | 33.783 | |
264 | Deborah Shields | Maddy's Black Lightning | N | 5 | 43.308 | |
25 | Dianne Talbot | Indistorm Paws For Effect | N | 10 | 33.726 | |
160 | Klaus-Dieter Scholz | Riverflair Marzipan | N | 11.885 | 59.885 |
Eliminations: 327 Chris Howarth, Farwood View Halo Of Spirit; 325 Jane Bradley, Step Down Pollyanna; 190 Donna Surtees, Miss Batty; 51 Sarah Webb, Supercharged Wizzkid;
Grade 4 - LOWER Height - 1 places and 1 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 300 | Julie Taylor | Joyshan Autumns Dream | Y | 0 | 46.298 |
70 | Sandra Greenley | Pickwicks Brother | Y | 19.675 | 57.675 |
Eliminations: 262 Carole Mason, Magpie Milly; 293 Nina Beach, Westlodge Elvira; 367 Anne Tordoff, Nicholforest David's Bailie;
Grade 5 - FULL Height - 3 places and 1 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 261 | Isabel Austin | Jonanelle Portia | N | 5 | 35.555 |
2 | 263 | Carole Mason | Gilbert Goof | N | 5 | 41.910 |
3 | 63 | Jackie Thompson | Special Agent Leroy Gibbs | N | 5 | 41.954 |
279 | Amanda Atkinson | Bells Beaudelicious Boy | N | 5 | 41.995 | |
139 | Gail Odonnell | Janbell Here To Eternity | N | 5 | 45.484 | |
171 | Jennifer Keegans | Odins Wrath Of Merle | N | 10 | 35.727 | |
115 | Sally Lawn | Bright Star At Talbrag AW(S) | N | 10 | 46.585 | |
79 | Karen Fisher | Wandering Wayward Wisp | N | 15 | 35.548 | |
330 | Jane Henderson | Highlands Harry | N | 16.737 | 64.737 | |
9 | T Smith | Meisterwerk Magic | N | 17.992 | 60.992 | |
401 | Michelle Garbutt | Tail Of Olympus Sunshine AW(B) | N | 26.567 | 69.567 |
Eliminations: 258 Amanda Austin, Jonanelle Wonder Stone; 407 Sarah Hilton, Whiterose Jack; 112 Helen Smith, Morgansr Supersonic Boom; 400 Gillian Parkin, Guildenmore Whizz;
Grade 5 - LOWER Height - 2 places and 1 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 368 | Anne Tordoff | Forestfalls Time for Tay | Y | 0 | 33.177 |
2 | 239 | Gill Leyland | Pippas solo Star | Y | 0 | 49.452 |
355 | Gail Whitehouse | Sherebridge Miss Dynamite | Y | 0.595 | 53.595 | |
101 | Beverley Fenwick | North Grain Happy Jack | Y | 5 | 38.402 |
Eliminations: 389 Sue Roberts, Yealand Lil Amazing Grace AW(S); 155 Carol Folwell, October Fantasy;