Oswestry (Show type: KC Agility)
Class: 7 Large Jumping Graded 4,5
Judge: Sophie Smith Length: 0m Time: 48secs
This is a Graded class with LHO & separate awards
Grade 4 - FULL Height - 2 places and 1 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 342 | Leah Ellis | Sugar Lemon Fizz AW(B) | N | 0 | 35.654 |
2 | 280 | Lynne Gittins | Dragonheart Red Destroyer | N | 0 | 38.577 |
84 | Sam Davies | Rhyderz Curious Nell | N | 5 | 41.011 | |
299 | Tracey Clayton | Julys Moonlit Shadows | N | 9.185 | 57.185 | |
72 | Pam Shenton | Buzzbee Kyle | N | 9.414 | 52.414 |
Eliminations: 428 Shirley Bettaney, Myllin Don; 528 Margaret Wright, Pippa Noodle Run For Fun; 321 Elizabeth Starkey, Korsabian Midnight Ghost; 80 Sharon Chapman, Enchanting Wizard Of Chaos; 496 Trevor Wood, MYSTIE OF SKYLLEY MAAYL; 373 Kathleen Mackey, Mai My Mae Delilah; 195 Alison Schofield, Stormbeck Blue Flame; 376 Linsey Toon, Gwynfair Lord Barksalot ;
Grade 4 - LOWER Height - 2 places and 1 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 514 | Daniel Gardiner | Kehala Secret Promise | Y | 0 | 35.212 |
2 | 86 | David Gillam | Bob Star | Y | 0 | 43.532 |
173 | Margaret Booth | Jaerica Jubilee Gwyliau | Y | 0 | 44.701 | |
281 | Carys Davies | Otter Boy Pan AW(B) | Y | 2.354 | 50.354 | |
36 | Robert Williams | Waterfall Warrior | Y | 5 | 32.910 | |
141 | Laura Gorham | Featherweight Flyer | Y | 6.225 | 49.225 | |
87 | Jean Gillam | Belhina Hermosa | Y | 12.584 | 60.584 | |
242 | Bernie McCulloch | Sunshine On My Shoulders | Y | 15.44 | 53.440 | |
460 | Jane Missin | Beesting Galliard | Y | 15.899 | 58.899 |
Eliminations: 45 Alison Browne, Double The Bounce; 220 Michael Roberts, Mikes Royal King Giric; 303 Jane Parker, Tornado Tank; 164 Louise Wingate, Black Beauty In Gloss;
Grade 5 - FULL Height - 3 places and 2 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 139 | Kathy Clements | Tiptoeing To Success | N | 0 | 35.187 |
2 T | 190 | Wendy McAlenan | Jonanelle Miranda | N | 0 | 36.443 |
3 | 186 | Katie Jones | Dylan's Blowin In The Wind AW(G) | N | 0 | 37.681 |
452 | Peter Jones | Mohican Welsh Whizz | N | 0 | 42.240 | |
527 | Margaret Wright | Ballistic Marley | N | 0 | 44.053 | |
270 | Jonathan Langley | Magical Millie Too | N | 0 | 45.764 | |
191 | Ruth Hobday | Hurricane Buddy Boy | N | 0.23 | 48.230 | |
123 | Gillian Barrett | Oakenholt Conwy AW(G) | N | 5.315 | 48.315 | |
316 | Richard Brookmann | Little Miss Sophie | N | 7.166 | 55.166 | |
16 | Pat Simpson | Let Kye Fly | N | 10 | 36.805 | |
44 | Alison Browne | Not My Fault | N | 13.576 | 51.576 | |
235 | Paul Wheeler | Lady Four Paws | N | 20 | 38.330 |
Eliminations: 115 Joe Barnsley, Molteni Ice; 105 Sarah Dalesman, Patrick Gamesmaster; 158 Bev Dale, Dragondream Zacs My Dad; 427 Shirley Bettaney, Miss Nell Be; 124 Gillian Barrett, Oakenholt Blaise AW(S); 292 Clare Simpson, Big Brown Box Of Trix;
Grade 5 - LOWER Height - 2 places and 2 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 108 | Sarah Gold | Queen Bee Of The Blues | Y | 0 | 32.869 |
2 T | 260 | Jenny Witt | Sakurastar Sunset AW(B) | Y | 0 | 38.878 |
66 | Samantha Cooper | Tlws Tecwyn AW(B) | Y | 0 | 39.826 | |
6 | Anne Cook | Oscar Night Thunder AW(S) | Y | 0 | 43.028 | |
219 | Michael Roberts | Jin's Royal Queen Eleanor | Y | 5 | 39.062 | |
297 | Barbara Richards | Queen Of The Forest | Y | 5 | 42.216 |
Eliminations: 291 Clare Simpson, Go Hells Bells; 88 Dominique Fuentes, Me As To Win ; 360 Barbara Beechey, Sweatheart Cuddlehound; 441 Carolyn Bakewell, Tri Tyke; 170 Joe Upsall, Rajjinka Illusion; 477 Michael Newns, Bergeau Thru Chaos N'Wyz To Bandarlog; 116 Joe Barnsley, Molteni Jess; 205 Eleanor Purton, Kenquince Speed Of A Comet; 526 Margaret Wright, Sunflower Tula; 5 Anne Cook, Astrazone Linnet AW(B); 386 Lesley Hill, Shotatton Autumnal Shades AW(B);