Breerock (Show type: KC Agility)
Class: 38 Large Agility Graded 6,7
Judge: Chloe Eilbeck Length: 147m Time: 45secs
This is a Graded class with LHO & separate awards
Grade 6 - FULL Height - 2 places and 1 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 154 | Janet Thompson | Elswish Dark River | N | 0 | 34.272 |
2 | 138 | Emily Fothergill | Melneg Fantastic | N | 5 | 41.609 |
3 | Kathleen Davison | Hawksteel Knight | N | 5.735 | 50.735 |
Eliminations: 200 Sharon Reeder, Bexenolly Star Trooper AW(B); 2 Kathleen Davison, Aydon Tweed; 159 Jennifer Ridley, Ellan-Vannin Beau Dream; 193 Rosanna Duarte, Morgan's R Simply Amazing; 187 Karen Johnson, Rainesgift Out Of Time; 8 Anne Armstrong, Magic Ziggy Starlite; 126 Sally Sayers, A Star Indie Making;
Grade 6 - LOWER Height - 2 places and 1 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 102 | Jane Henderson | Morgansr Mohican Smile | Y | 5.497 | 50.497 |
2 | 142 | Hazel Brown | Gary The Snail | Y | 6.507 | 46.507 |
192 | Rachel Duarte | What Katy Did | Y | 25.132 | 60.132 |
Eliminations: 104 Nicola Readman, Strayhead Electra; 79 Gina Russell, Blissful Thinking AW(G);
Grade 7 - FULL Height - 2 places and 1 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 99 | Nicky Crossley | Andrays I Spyder Hooligan | N | 0 | 36.900 |
2 | 93 | Lesley Hicks | LALAPAWS KIR ROYALE | N | 0 | 37.537 |
227 | Jillian Johnstone | Kez Rock On Tomee AW(D) | N | 0 | 38.584 | |
268 | Jackie Reid | Sianworth Spirit of Lewis | N | 0 | 40.639 | |
168 | Christine Ainsley | Shock Em Voltz AW(D) | N | 0 | 41.162 | |
9 | Katherine Clark | Breewhych Indi Roc Dancer At Borderweaver | N | 5 | 40.793 | |
226 | Jillian Johnstone | Chunky Monkey | N | 5 | 41.457 | |
136 | Emily Fothergill | Lightning Shock Of Stardom | N | 5 | 42.331 |
Eliminations: 1 Gillian Jonhson, Kesrock Mayfly AW(G); 267 Jackie Reid, Sianworth Rustic Knight; 87 Claire Cumming, Tammeraye Carebear; 236 Paul Roberts, Morgan's Sonny Jim; 169 Christine Ainsley, Buddy Wow Factor; 144 Cameron Bell, Cenroma Candy's Bubble Wrap; 230 Lucy Lightowler, Morgans Spider From Mars; 81 Kathryn Harris, Whale Of A Thyme; 228 Jillian Johnstone, Westwood Storm AW(G);
Grade 7 - LOWER Height - 2 places and 1 trophies
Place | Ring No | Handler | Dog | LHO? | Faults | Time |
1 T | 153 | Janet Thompson | Borderpaws Dark Wish | Y | 0 | 34.094 |
2 | 158 | Jennifer Ridley | Rogue Of Roxloe AW(D) | Y | 0 | 38.996 |
124 | Vivien Antcliffe | Choca Doodle Do AW(S) | Y | 1.005 | 46.005 | |
199 | Sharon Reeder | Hacesol Storm Trooper AW(D) | Y | 5 | 35.419 | |
61 | Donna Surtees | Arfus Trouble And Strife | Y | 5.934 | 45.934 | |
151 | Lisa Traverse | Whitemoss Conamara | Y | 10 | 42.884 |
Eliminations: 220 Pete Ayling, Thumb Bellina; 65 Steve Pegram, Borderbrook Final Match AW(G); 234 Stuart Raine, Rainstorm At Midnight; 287 Joyce Cook, 'Way To Go' Bright Star AW(G); 140 Kathryn Hutchinson, Super Cal Is Fabalistic;