Class: 52 Large Jumping Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Emilia Bowers Length: 168m Time: 57secs
Grade 1 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
19 |
Chloe Jones Tri And Beat Me |
Chloe Jones |
Tri And Beat Me |
5 |
28.103 |
|
208 |
Mollie Cresswell Rosie Welsh Rose |
Mollie Cresswell |
Rosie Welsh Rose |
5 |
38.119 |
|
522 |
Susan Ormson Tayser Set To Stun |
Susan Ormson |
Tayser Set To Stun |
13.728 |
65.728 |
Eliminations:
297 Emma Bogle, Sparks Golden Girl;
Grade 2 - 4 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
87 |
Eleanor McMahon Jaeger Pirate In The Skies |
Eleanor McMahon |
Jaeger Pirate In The Skies |
C |
33.842 |
2 T |
397 |
Janette Burt Ewelittle Gem |
Janette Burt |
Ewelittle Gem |
C |
34.646 |
3 |
71 |
Mark Hoffmann Minxy Humbug |
Mark Hoffmann |
Minxy Humbug |
C |
35.481 |
4 |
84 |
Danielle Walker Morgansr Runaway Rory |
Danielle Walker |
Morgansr Runaway Rory |
C |
35.757 |
|
215 |
Gail Beasley Flyin Start Cosmos |
Gail Beasley |
Flyin Start Cosmos |
C |
44.859 |
|
531 |
Lorraine Matthews Duggee Macdug Face |
Lorraine Matthews |
Duggee Macdug Face |
3.427 |
60.427 |
|
418 |
Sheryl McKenna Got The Knack Jac |
Sheryl McKenna |
Got The Knack Jac |
5 |
33.584 |
|
404 |
Ruth Fox Coded Image |
Ruth Fox |
Coded Image |
5 |
43.169 |
|
628 |
Jay McCartan Woolstone Ultra Addictive |
Jay McCartan |
Woolstone Ultra Addictive |
5 |
46.710 |
|
287 |
Lynne Gittins Dragonheart Kato King Khaos |
Lynne Gittins |
Dragonheart Kato King Khaos |
10 |
29.657 |
|
375 |
Darren Stokes Fandabidozi Trust Of Dust |
Darren Stokes |
Fandabidozi Trust Of Dust |
10 |
32.369 |
|
28 |
Alex Bailey Guildenmore Swift |
Alex Bailey |
Guildenmore Swift |
10 |
32.717 |
|
249 |
Ali Pearce Aviary Midsummer Moments |
Ali Pearce |
Aviary Midsummer Moments |
10 |
35.027 |
|
591 |
Clare Townsend Anchaz Jorah |
Clare Townsend |
Anchaz Jorah |
10 |
36.749 |
|
183 |
Sian Roberts Blamorder Minister Of Magic |
Sian Roberts |
Blamorder Minister Of Magic |
10 |
37.799 |
|
51 |
Chloe Forgham-James Walt About Pan |
Chloe Forgham-James |
Walt About Pan |
10 |
39.119 |
|
532 |
Lorraine Matthews Blue Blue Barney Magrew |
Lorraine Matthews |
Blue Blue Barney Magrew |
10 |
43.106 |
|
241 |
Barbara Young My Crazy Ncar Guy |
Barbara Young |
My Crazy Ncar Guy |
10 |
47.292 |
|
311 |
Karen Forgie Eye A Dora |
Karen Forgie |
Eye A Dora |
15 |
33.687 |
|
323 |
Alan Smith Savath Reddy For Havoc |
Alan Smith |
Savath Reddy For Havoc |
15 |
34.000 |
|
296 |
Emma Guest Shine Bright Star Light |
Emma Guest |
Shine Bright Star Light |
15 |
35.543 |
Eliminations:
330 John Skidmore, Fieldsview Red Fern;
242 Barbara Young, Bertie Blue;
227 Samantha Glaister, Triskelion Oscar's Wild;
325 Danielle Smith, Darleyfalls Midnight Vibe;
526 Marcia J Hocking, Woolstone Jiemba;
415 Gill Raddings, Abbie Villi Virta (imp Cze);
256 Debbie Coles, Borderpops Ace Of Diamonds;
68 Janet Smith, Carraig Diamant Riobard;
663 Vicki Pollon, Dark Side Solo;
247 Janet Bojko, International Rescue;
436 Julie Plant, Lucasetti's Mr Bobtastic;
513 Alison Schofield, Stormbeck Chase The Wind;
484 Rhiannon Hankins, Alto Ego;
654 Jackie Cliffe, Morgans Rumour Has It;
Grade 3 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
120 |
Lorna Goodban Skeebee McFlurry |
Lorna Goodban |
Skeebee McFlurry |
C |
29.967 |
2 |
425 |
Kate Stokes Wychnmutts Dodger |
Kate Stokes |
Wychnmutts Dodger |
C |
30.184 |
|
491 |
Charlotte Brooke Ellan Vannin Floss Of Kennafell AW(B) |
Charlotte Brooke |
Ellan Vannin Floss Of Kennafell AW(B) |
C |
30.963 |
|
502 |
Dave Jolly Glenalpine Ultimate Finale |
Dave Jolly |
Glenalpine Ultimate Finale |
C |
31.851 |
|
167 |
Barbara Flood-Page Tilly Quickstep |
Barbara Flood-Page |
Tilly Quickstep |
C |
37.974 |
|
354 |
Colette Kay Choxxstart Seventh Heven |
Colette Kay |
Choxxstart Seventh Heven |
5 |
29.965 |
|
350 |
Kathrin Strangfeld Jedize Red One |
Kathrin Strangfeld |
Jedize Red One |
5 |
30.450 |
|
206 |
Eileen Wischnia Ventura Warrior For Cories |
Eileen Wischnia |
Ventura Warrior For Cories |
5 |
32.585 |
|
435 |
Julie Plant Jonjoo's Extremus Lexi |
Julie Plant |
Jonjoo's Extremus Lexi |
5 |
38.500 |
|
530 |
Alan Score Trubon Ganaki Tryak |
Alan Score |
Trubon Ganaki Tryak |
5 |
39.592 |
|
624 |
Debra Hickman Bruno Third Time Lucky |
Debra Hickman |
Bruno Third Time Lucky |
30 |
37.913 |
Eliminations:
599 Lynn Casson, Freyasway Aradiant Quacey;
533 Carol Robertson, Autumns Sunrise Dancer ;
337 Norma Ansell, Gefni Maybe Malik ;
107 Jo Edwards, Kelticemrald Felix Felicis;
516 Ola Kordas, The Set Of Stars Power Dogs;
451 Morgan Looker, Forever Chasing Raynbows;
226 Samantha Glaister, Triskelion Warrior Of Merle;
430 Natasha Wise, Nedlo Flipping Go Girl;