Class: 13 Intermediate Agility Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Jessica Rapinett Length: 164m Time: 60secs
Grade 1 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
Eliminations:
125 Carol Belsten, Bramblesaz Masquerade;
440 Suzanne Macdonald, Dodgin Moon Dancer;
439 Suzanne Macdonald, Mister Rusty Rocket;
Grade 2 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
308 |
Jodie Grayson Olive Skye At Hartson |
Jodie Grayson |
Olive Skye At Hartson |
5 |
38.240 |
2 |
430 |
Karen Boyle Cooper's A Little Wonky |
Karen Boyle |
Cooper's A Little Wonky |
5 |
39.397 |
|
60 |
Debbie Yates Isfryn Spotless At Ferderyn |
Debbie Yates |
Isfryn Spotless At Ferderyn |
5 |
50.681 |
|
55 |
Marilyn Wiseham Ruthin Meg |
Marilyn Wiseham |
Ruthin Meg |
10 |
56.948 |
|
14 |
Cath Rowlands Macnally Arth Bach |
Cath Rowlands |
Macnally Arth Bach |
20 |
49.298 |
|
85 |
Michael Blackford Kora's Little Snowy |
Michael Blackford |
Kora's Little Snowy |
20.353 |
65.353 |
Eliminations:
247 Lindsey Gooch, Sulynbourne Lotus Moon;
395 Peter Beasley, Coires Kalypso;
40 Alan Flynn, It's All About Star;
9 Susan Birchenough, Holmelyne Bonnie Arian;
346 Carol Prentice, Coco Doodle Do;
64 Amy Gandy, Reba Lwithout A Paws;
Grade 3 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
101 |
Sarah Crouch Tanqaru Hot Gossip |
Sarah Crouch |
Tanqaru Hot Gossip |
C |
31.356 |
|
431 |
Adele Lawton Kirkwind Faithful Queen |
Adele Lawton |
Kirkwind Faithful Queen |
C |
31.517 |
|
293 |
Jenny Barr Darleyfalls New Year Dancer |
Jenny Barr |
Darleyfalls New Year Dancer |
C |
31.611 |
|
233 |
Sally Archenhold Savath Myll Rudh |
Sally Archenhold |
Savath Myll Rudh |
C |
32.904 |
|
320 |
Rachel Williams Fast & Flying Cricket Gang Rudej Wydry |
Rachel Williams |
Fast & Flying Cricket Gang Rudej Wydry |
C |
33.432 |
|
323 |
Charlotte Jarrad Dentbros Appley Dapply |
Charlotte Jarrad |
Dentbros Appley Dapply |
C |
36.197 |
|
10 |
Georgie Bearder Deweys Delight |
Georgie Bearder |
Deweys Delight |
C |
36.342 |
|
151 |
Amanda Norman Charleston Twist |
Amanda Norman |
Charleston Twist |
C |
48.002 |
|
273 |
Sally Archenhold Savath Bucks Fizz |
Sally Archenhold |
Savath Bucks Fizz |
5 |
49.641 |
|
246 |
Lindsey Gooch Sulynbourne Tayen |
Lindsey Gooch |
Sulynbourne Tayen |
10 |
39.897 |
Eliminations:
332 Lucie Hinchley, Runbye Positive Influence;
333 Paul Hinchley, Comebyanaway Wild Child;