Class: 161 Large Agility Combined 1-3
Judge: Cath Rowlands Length: 142m Time: 55secs
Awards - 4 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Grade |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
133 |
Claire Thurlby Cherryhog Arkansas Black |
Claire Thurlby |
Cherryhog Arkansas Black |
3 |
C |
24.412 |
2 T |
367 |
Louise Bray Proforza Island Tide |
Louise Bray |
Proforza Island Tide |
3 |
C |
24.909 |
3 |
223 |
Robert Brooke Stillmoor Magical Blue |
Robert Brooke |
Stillmoor Magical Blue |
1 |
C |
27.288 |
4 |
227 |
John Skidmore Fieldsview Red Fern |
John Skidmore |
Fieldsview Red Fern |
2 |
C |
29.628 |
|
205 |
Gill Raddings Abbie Villi Virta (imp Cze) |
Gill Raddings |
Abbie Villi Virta (imp Cze) |
2 |
C |
30.987 |
|
492 |
Kate Fowler Cardueae Veroni |
Kate Fowler |
Cardueae Veroni |
3 |
C |
34.379 |
|
44 |
Lorraine Matthews Blue Blue Barney Magrew |
Lorraine Matthews |
Blue Blue Barney Magrew |
2 |
C |
43.920 |
|
43 |
Lorraine Matthews Duggee Macdug Face |
Lorraine Matthews |
Duggee Macdug Face |
2 |
C |
45.568 |
|
221 |
Charlotte Brooke Ellan Vannin Floss Of Kennafell AW(B) |
Charlotte Brooke |
Ellan Vannin Floss Of Kennafell AW(B) |
3 |
5 |
27.380 |
|
275 |
Lorna Goodban Skeebee McFlurry |
Lorna Goodban |
Skeebee McFlurry |
3 |
5 |
27.741 |
|
172 |
Alan Smith Savath Reddy For Havoc |
Alan Smith |
Savath Reddy For Havoc |
2 |
5 |
27.938 |
|
222 |
Charlotte Brooke Kennafell Midnight Whisper AW(B) |
Charlotte Brooke |
Kennafell Midnight Whisper AW(B) |
3 |
5 |
30.277 |
|
101 |
Peter Edney Shanowl It's Just An Illusion |
Peter Edney |
Shanowl It's Just An Illusion |
3 |
5 |
35.759 |
|
491 |
Kate Fowler Fairlawne Sundance |
Kate Fowler |
Fairlawne Sundance |
2 |
5 |
42.550 |
|
38 |
Claire Chapman Bella Fleckstar |
Claire Chapman |
Bella Fleckstar |
1 |
5 |
44.065 |
|
175 |
Diana Whitmill Rhodium Black Knight |
Diana Whitmill |
Rhodium Black Knight |
3 |
6.679 |
56.679 |
|
58 |
Sharon Kelly Zippy Dippy Inka |
Sharon Kelly |
Zippy Dippy Inka |
1 |
10 |
31.451 |
|
329 |
Morgan Looker Forever Chasing Raynbows |
Morgan Looker |
Forever Chasing Raynbows |
3 |
10 |
36.594 |
|
59 |
Sharon Kelly Canada Candy |
Sharon Kelly |
Canada Candy |
1 |
10 |
41.747 |
|
455 |
Judith Dubery My Little Astra Gem |
Judith Dubery |
My Little Astra Gem |
3 |
15 |
24.083 |
|
94 |
Eleanor McMahon Jaeger Pirate In The Skies |
Eleanor McMahon |
Jaeger Pirate In The Skies |
2 |
20 |
30.121 |
|
21 |
Emilia Bowers Ainmhithe Fire And Dice |
Emilia Bowers |
Ainmhithe Fire And Dice |
2 |
20 |
44.054 |
|
158 |
Ian Gawne Madog Aled |
Ian Gawne |
Madog Aled |
3 |
25 |
42.448 |
Eliminations:
469 Pamela Evans, Catcombe Cumin ;
92 Janet Smith, Carraig Diamant Riobard;
562 Lauren James, Indyana James;
321 Mia Steedman, Devongem Run River;
128 Susan Ormson, Tayser Set To Stun;
348 Jackie Gardner, Indistorm Tyler Boy;
277 Gary Martin, My Girl Daisy;
551 Jackie Smith, Tillychance Kahlesion Fire;
23 Kevin Bowers, Rocky Balbowers;
268 Dave Jolly, Glenalpine Ultimate Finale;
426 Lesley Hughes, Tragility Highland Spice;
487 Debbie Coles, Borderpops Ace Of Diamonds;
184 Nicola Garrett, Sunwood Infinity Drive;
267 Alex Bailey, Guildenmore Swift;
194 Kathleen Kitsell, Quinlan Du Balmelok;
343 Judith Cornish, Hamish Chief;
565 Sue Blunden, Maliene Never Been Better;
157 Ian Gawne, Hilston Island Sun;