Class: 139 Small Agility Graded 5,6,7
Judge: Melanie Patten Length: 154m Time: 52secs
Grade 5 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
299 |
Darren Griffiths Russell Bussell AW(S) |
Darren Griffiths |
Russell Bussell AW(S) |
C |
40.107 |
|
450 |
Nicky Deakin Dougie Dancer Of Many Tears |
Nicky Deakin |
Dougie Dancer Of Many Tears |
C |
46.796 |
Eliminations:
717 Louise Convey-Mcgovern, Jembellaya Bianco Gloria;
165 Rachel Hurford, Spark A Flame Pocket Rocket AW(S);
134 Angela Russell, Naxshivan Moon River;
Grade 6 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
323 |
Lily Woodford Fiynysmon Abbey Of Chilternlily |
Lily Woodford |
Fiynysmon Abbey Of Chilternlily |
C |
34.130 |
2 |
72 |
Rachel Gould Delphinium Jet |
Rachel Gould |
Delphinium Jet |
C |
39.212 |
|
130 |
Lesley Young Lolly Lola Lollipop AW(S) |
Lesley Young |
Lolly Lola Lollipop AW(S) |
C |
41.088 |
|
653 |
Lisa Harvey Mutzlee Zazu |
Lisa Harvey |
Mutzlee Zazu |
C |
44.538 |
|
605 |
Angela Bennett Dashing Lord Douglas AW(S) |
Angela Bennett |
Dashing Lord Douglas AW(S) |
C |
46.116 |
|
238 |
Sian Roberts Morgans Little Shadow |
Sian Roberts |
Morgans Little Shadow |
C |
48.321 |
|
236 |
Ann Bide Dexter Littleman AW(S) |
Ann Bide |
Dexter Littleman AW(S) |
0.032 |
52.032 |
|
784 |
Beryl Brander The Gruffalo |
Beryl Brander |
The Gruffalo |
4.926 |
56.926 |
|
542 |
Louise Riddiough Norakim Lady Martha AW(B) |
Louise Riddiough |
Norakim Lady Martha AW(B) |
5 |
45.032 |
|
234 |
Donna Hudson Speedy Billy |
Donna Hudson |
Speedy Billy |
5 |
47.032 |
|
417 |
Sarah Howarth Bristle While You Work AW(S) |
Sarah Howarth |
Bristle While You Work AW(S) |
5.061 |
52.061 |
|
63 |
Christina Cutting Kazaura's Winter Storm |
Christina Cutting |
Kazaura's Winter Storm |
6.832 |
58.832 |
|
312 |
Julie Leary Wychlea Don't Stop Me Now AW(S) |
Julie Leary |
Wychlea Don't Stop Me Now AW(S) |
8.594 |
60.594 |
Eliminations:
725 Janice Philpott, Ch. Aradet Expert Timing AW(S);
613 Hannah Walker, Black To The Future;
533 Jemma Day, Anthony Bear AW(S);
488 Arthur Read, Arfer Sixpence;
104 Sharon Sampson, Becks At The Mews;
Grade 7 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
529 |
Chloe Cooper Aint He Sweep |
Chloe Cooper |
Aint He Sweep |
C |
34.616 |
2 |
746 |
Lorna Goodban Tweet Like Choklat |
Lorna Goodban |
Tweet Like Choklat |
C |
38.499 |
|
126 |
Sally Hunter Miss Lily Of Gamekeepers |
Sally Hunter |
Miss Lily Of Gamekeepers |
C |
40.848 |
|
506 |
Zena Lee Perriley's Moonshine AW(S) |
Zena Lee |
Perriley's Moonshine AW(S) |
C |
43.292 |
|
775 |
Anna Fox Chilite Calico |
Anna Fox |
Chilite Calico |
C |
43.489 |
|
776 |
Anna Fox Kenny Of Miranwiz |
Anna Fox |
Kenny Of Miranwiz |
C |
46.228 |
|
178 |
Steve Millington Toby Witches Gem |
Steve Millington |
Toby Witches Gem |
5 |
38.048 |
|
454 |
Pauline Weston Aoife The Leprechaun |
Pauline Weston |
Aoife The Leprechaun |
5 |
38.767 |
|
48 |
Hilary Bowden Wibbley Wobbley Webley |
Hilary Bowden |
Wibbley Wobbley Webley |
5 |
40.871 |
|
183 |
Ian Smith Barkaways Miss Millie |
Ian Smith |
Barkaways Miss Millie |
5 |
41.778 |
|
85 |
Chas Trendell Pimpinella's Pastiche |
Chas Trendell |
Pimpinella's Pastiche |
5 |
47.328 |
|
86 |
Mandy Trendell Pimpinella Isabella |
Mandy Trendell |
Pimpinella Isabella |
15 |
51.636 |
Eliminations:
857 Clare Dawson, Gregs Cody Boo;
532 Jemma Day, Vergo Kanjeri Red Boy AW(S);
366 Jenny Willis, Just Soo Nic;