Class: 97 Large Agility Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Nicole Turner Length: 140m Time: 51secs
Grade 1 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
837 |
Pamela Evans Catcombe Cumin |
Pamela Evans |
Catcombe Cumin |
C |
32.753 |
2 |
212 |
Sharon Kelly Zippy Dippy Inka |
Sharon Kelly |
Zippy Dippy Inka |
5 |
40.594 |
|
339 |
Tony Austin Tersurani City Slicker |
Tony Austin |
Tersurani City Slicker |
5 |
40.954 |
|
814 |
Charlotte Bull Bobby Banana |
Charlotte Bull |
Bobby Banana |
10 |
44.314 |
|
349 |
Stuart Wheaton Daddies Little Miracle |
Stuart Wheaton |
Daddies Little Miracle |
10.385 |
51.385 |
|
343 |
Rosie Holmes Custard The Dragon |
Rosie Holmes |
Custard The Dragon |
15 |
35.800 |
|
213 |
Sharon Kelly Canada Candy |
Sharon Kelly |
Canada Candy |
15 |
42.089 |
Eliminations:
825 Judith Cornish, Hamish Chief;
635 Gillian Rose, Wrekin's Red Boy;
703 Christopher Ebrey, Catwalk Cooper;
772 Elly-Mai Mawson, Clyde's Companion;
330 Yvonne Asker, Roddy Roo Paws A While ;
603 Gareth Jenkins, Dylanquent Foundling;
Grade 2 - 4 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
774 |
Jayne Pettitt Cloudtrail Commanche Run |
Jayne Pettitt |
Cloudtrail Commanche Run |
C |
25.626 |
2 T |
190 |
Janette Burt Ewelittle Gem |
Janette Burt |
Ewelittle Gem |
C |
30.420 |
3 |
781 |
John Skidmore Fieldsview Red Fern |
John Skidmore |
Fieldsview Red Fern |
C |
32.576 |
4 |
609 |
Lynn Draper Pasabaside Mini Me |
Lynn Draper |
Pasabaside Mini Me |
C |
33.828 |
|
273 |
Heather Cook Lynwood Hooli |
Heather Cook |
Lynwood Hooli |
C |
35.554 |
|
335 |
Neil Matthews Dark Destroyer Of Glen Gorse |
Neil Matthews |
Dark Destroyer Of Glen Gorse |
C |
36.150 |
|
239 |
Sian Roberts Blamorder Minister Of Magic |
Sian Roberts |
Blamorder Minister Of Magic |
C |
42.714 |
|
61 |
Jacky Motts Turn The Tide My Questgalore |
Jacky Motts |
Turn The Tide My Questgalore |
C |
44.493 |
|
827 |
Keith Williams Laetans Charmer |
Keith Williams |
Laetans Charmer |
5 |
25.463 |
|
25 |
Julie Plant Lucasetti's Mr Bobtastic |
Julie Plant |
Lucasetti's Mr Bobtastic |
5 |
26.087 |
|
790 |
Alan Wadsworth Blu Moon Wadsworth |
Alan Wadsworth |
Blu Moon Wadsworth |
5 |
28.283 |
|
496 |
Kate Fowler Vogelaar Bees Knees |
Kate Fowler |
Vogelaar Bees Knees |
5 |
42.737 |
|
793 |
Sue Blunden Maliene Never Been Better |
Sue Blunden |
Maliene Never Been Better |
5 |
49.496 |
|
403 |
Louise McCulloch Devongem Zen Style |
Louise McCulloch |
Devongem Zen Style |
10 |
25.276 |
|
29 |
Chloe Jones Tri And Beat Me |
Chloe Jones |
Tri And Beat Me |
10 |
33.160 |
|
254 |
Mark Hoffmann Minxy Humbug |
Mark Hoffmann |
Minxy Humbug |
10 |
35.632 |
|
669 |
Linsey Toon Luna Tick Barksalot |
Linsey Toon |
Luna Tick Barksalot |
10 |
49.927 |
|
853 |
Rachel Wardle Flyby Flaming Murphy |
Rachel Wardle |
Flyby Flaming Murphy |
20 |
35.380 |
|
70 |
Heidi Clelland Ivormyth Kinder's Pride |
Heidi Clelland |
Ivormyth Kinder's Pride |
20 |
43.201 |
|
758 |
Steph Matthews Syllenhurst Star Of Bombay |
Steph Matthews |
Syllenhurst Star Of Bombay |
20 |
44.064 |
|
846 |
Clare Townsend Anchaz Jorah |
Clare Townsend |
Anchaz Jorah |
22.346 |
53.346 |
Eliminations:
486 Lorraine Matthews, Duggee Macdug Face;
559 Carol Jones, Crazy Diamond;
487 Lorraine Matthews, Blue Blue Barney Magrew ;
806 Sarah Blackshaw, She'll Cause A Ryot;
739 Alan Smith, Savath Reddy For Havoc;
448 Emma Guest, Shine Bright Star Light ;
176 Samantha Hall, Skippy The Hippie;
173 Spencer Thomas, Proforza Parallel;
741 Nicky Wann, Indigo Star Of Reva;
364 Angela Fiddimore, Mirramay Night Hawk;
744 Sharon Dyson, Darleyfalls A New Year Kiss;
227 Chloe Jones, Morgansr Runaway Rory;
461 Will Cooke, Descendant Of Tigger;
344 Graham Jacks, Applebeck Jess Of Valgrays;
Grade 3 - 3 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
652 |
Max Glover Neuadd Lwyd Beat At Soldaze |
Max Glover |
Neuadd Lwyd Beat At Soldaze |
C |
25.502 |
2 |
83 |
Jess Rapinett Kelticemrald Felix Felicis |
Jess Rapinett |
Kelticemrald Felix Felicis |
C |
25.944 |
3 |
99 |
Stuart Doughty Poughkeepsie Audacitas |
Stuart Doughty |
Poughkeepsie Audacitas |
C |
26.550 |
|
634 |
Anne Cairney Ainmhithe Spice For Life |
Anne Cairney |
Ainmhithe Spice For Life |
C |
29.683 |
|
333 |
Cheryl Tustain Reagan's Dark Victory |
Cheryl Tustain |
Reagan's Dark Victory |
C |
36.457 |
|
329 |
Craig Asker Jinxy Lynx Paws A While |
Craig Asker |
Jinxy Lynx Paws A While |
C |
36.714 |
|
466 |
Sarah Naylor Dans Woolstone Jack |
Sarah Naylor |
Dans Woolstone Jack |
5 |
26.118 |
|
467 |
Barbara Flood-Page Tilly Quickstep |
Barbara Flood-Page |
Tilly Quickstep |
5 |
29.332 |
|
501 |
Pauline Verity Maccadale Dougal |
Pauline Verity |
Maccadale Dougal |
5 |
33.536 |
|
521 |
Kate Stokes Wychnmutts Dodger |
Kate Stokes |
Wychnmutts Dodger |
10 |
26.580 |
|
611 |
Samantha Buckenham Stardell Kepler |
Samantha Buckenham |
Stardell Kepler |
10 |
31.734 |
|
56 |
Morgan Looker Forever Chasing Raynbows |
Morgan Looker |
Forever Chasing Raynbows |
10 |
43.992 |
Eliminations:
199 Nikki Whittingham, Chasing The Shadows Away ;
495 Kate Fowler, Cardueae Veroni ;
125 Alex Bailey, Guildenmore Swift;
346 Patricia Needham, Zomerset Zida;
625 Jo Childs, Aviary Split Second;
332 Dave Jolly, Glenalpine Ultimate Finale;
887 Gina Swan, Sweet Silver Sage;