Class: 108 Anysize/Veteran Jumping Special
Judge: Amy Gandy Length: 163m Time: 60secs
Anysize - 3 places and 2 trophies
|
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
|
|
1 T |
199 |
Clare Turner Don't Stop Mia Now |
Clare Turner |
Don't Stop Mia Now |
0 |
24.846 |
2 T |
135 |
Jackie Smith Borderstorm Dare To Shock |
Jackie Smith |
Borderstorm Dare To Shock |
0 |
25.051 |
3 |
343 |
Libby Nicklin Knights Hill Go With The Flo |
Libby Nicklin |
Knights Hill Go With The Flo |
0 |
25.907 |
|
300 |
Craig Stevens Summer Breeze At Kyinta |
Craig Stevens |
Summer Breeze At Kyinta |
0 |
27.307 |
|
428 |
Jenny Edwards Wykid Wych |
Jenny Edwards |
Wykid Wych |
0 |
27.958 |
|
329 |
Darren Warner Catch The Pigeon |
Darren Warner |
Catch The Pigeon |
0 |
30.585 |
|
190 |
Leah McGrath Brown And White Wonder |
Leah McGrath |
Brown And White Wonder |
0 |
30.688 |
|
350 |
Denise Smith-Howell Ainmhithe's Tyke Tastic |
Denise Smith-Howell |
Ainmhithe's Tyke Tastic |
0 |
30.883 |
|
639 |
Samantha Lovejoy Start Ted So I'Ll Finish |
Samantha Lovejoy |
Start Ted So I'Ll Finish |
0 |
32.894 |
|
505 |
Karen Chelsey Clockpelters Amy Louise AW(G) |
Karen Chelsey |
Clockpelters Amy Louise AW(G) |
0 |
34.749 |
|
196 |
Teresa Cooper Ichbin Jettia |
Teresa Cooper |
Ichbin Jettia |
0 |
37.697 |
|
74 |
Rosemary Clarke nova Ambitious |
Rosemary Clarke |
nova Ambitious |
0 |
50.658 |
|
113 |
Sam Allbut Dior Gonna Make An Impact |
Sam Allbut |
Dior Gonna Make An Impact |
5 |
27.639 |
|
396 |
Pauline Aucott Jakovall Smith's Striker |
Pauline Aucott |
Jakovall Smith's Striker |
5 |
28.679 |
|
365 |
Michael Smith - Howell Gypsy In My Soul |
Michael Smith - Howell |
Gypsy In My Soul |
5 |
34.284 |
|
448 |
Laura Pearson Dialynne Marks Out Of Ten |
Laura Pearson |
Dialynne Marks Out Of Ten |
10 |
49.691 |
|
638 |
Niki Irving Utterly Mutterly |
Niki Irving |
Utterly Mutterly |
11.021 |
71.021 |
Eliminations:
543 Carole Proctor, Floss Tigger The Poo;
523 Sue Rayns, Aviary My Summer Envy;
301 Craig Stevens, Kyinta Uniquely Gifted;
398 Helen Aucott, Shougies Starmaster;
238 Linda Seaton, Bondor Steel Magnolia;
611 Elaine Stott, Ashstarz Absolutely Wild;
Veterans 9yrs+ - 3 places and 1 trophies
|
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
|
|
1 T |
427 |
Jenny Edwards Strip Teasel AW(S) |
Jenny Edwards |
Strip Teasel AW(S) |
0 |
25.536 |
2 |
112 |
Sam Allbut Braximum Impact |
Sam Allbut |
Braximum Impact |
0 |
27.360 |
3 |
39 |
Sarah Gold Holey Shemoley |
Sarah Gold |
Holey Shemoley |
0 |
27.668 |
|
629 |
Kim Watts Gentle Breeze Of Valgrays |
Kim Watts |
Gentle Breeze Of Valgrays |
0 |
28.040 |
|
42 |
Lorna Goodban Astra Bex |
Lorna Goodban |
Astra Bex |
0 |
28.452 |
|
625 |
John True Ansona Celebration |
John True |
Ansona Celebration |
0 |
28.536 |
|
628 |
Kim Watts Tynever Tariq |
Kim Watts |
Tynever Tariq |
0 |
28.990 |
|
298 |
Craig Stevens Supersonic Sophie |
Craig Stevens |
Supersonic Sophie |
0 |
29.565 |
|
77 |
Laura Brenchley Nimrod Mighty Warrior AW(P) |
Laura Brenchley |
Nimrod Mighty Warrior AW(P) |
0 |
30.564 |
|
111 |
Louise Crone Pelynka New Spirit |
Louise Crone |
Pelynka New Spirit |
0 |
33.594 |
|
483 |
Shirley Carton Wiccaweys Poppet AW(P) |
Shirley Carton |
Wiccaweys Poppet AW(P) |
0 |
37.480 |
|
96 |
Lindan Licietis About Dora |
Lindan Licietis |
About Dora |
0 |
39.252 |
|
163 |
Danielle Walker Zellik Moon Dreamer AW(S) |
Danielle Walker |
Zellik Moon Dreamer AW(S) |
0 |
39.837 |
|
92 |
Carol Hobday Tithelea Snatch AW(B) |
Carol Hobday |
Tithelea Snatch AW(B) |
5 |
28.379 |
|
19 |
Wendy Ball Rosmarinus Midnight Star |
Wendy Ball |
Rosmarinus Midnight Star |
5 |
31.111 |
|
465 |
Becky Donnelly Little Beau Peep |
Becky Donnelly |
Little Beau Peep |
5 |
32.729 |
|
78 |
James Brenchley Little Deric AW(P) |
James Brenchley |
Little Deric AW(P) |
5 |
34.934 |
|
141 |
Sue Roberts Sherebridge Kestrel |
Sue Roberts |
Sherebridge Kestrel |
5 |
35.161 |
|
637 |
Niki Irving Powered By Fairydust |
Niki Irving |
Powered By Fairydust |
13.99 |
73.990 |
Eliminations:
480 Laura Hector, The Wizard Is Ozzie;
524 Steve Fall, Doreymiller's Betty Beau;
114 Jackie Allbut, Dunfermline Boy;
12 Samantha Hall, Miss Issippi Blu AW(D);