Class: 157 Anysize/Veteran Jumping Special
Judge: Andrew Easton Length: 138m Time: 60secs
Anysize - 3 places and 2 trophies
|
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
|
|
1 T |
300 |
Craig Stevens Summer Breeze At Kyinta |
Craig Stevens |
Summer Breeze At Kyinta |
0 |
24.866 |
2 T |
329 |
Darren Warner Catch The Pigeon |
Darren Warner |
Catch The Pigeon |
0 |
25.464 |
3 |
566 |
Donna Buckley Rock Tj |
Donna Buckley |
Rock Tj |
0 |
27.071 |
|
238 |
Linda Seaton Bondor Steel Magnolia |
Linda Seaton |
Bondor Steel Magnolia |
0 |
31.934 |
|
74 |
Rosemary Clarke nova Ambitious |
Rosemary Clarke |
nova Ambitious |
0 |
32.490 |
|
343 |
Libby Nicklin Knights Hill Go With The Flo |
Libby Nicklin |
Knights Hill Go With The Flo |
5 |
22.471 |
|
565 |
Donna Buckley Take The Crown |
Donna Buckley |
Take The Crown |
5 |
27.536 |
|
611 |
Elaine Stott Ashstarz Absolutely Wild |
Elaine Stott |
Ashstarz Absolutely Wild |
5 |
53.113 |
|
638 |
Niki Irving Utterly Mutterly |
Niki Irving |
Utterly Mutterly |
5 |
55.254 |
|
448 |
Laura Pearson Dialynne Marks Out Of Ten |
Laura Pearson |
Dialynne Marks Out Of Ten |
10 |
39.941 |
Eliminations:
129 Allison Saunders, Aviary Raise The Tempo;
365 Michael Smith - Howell, Gypsy In My Soul;
88 Libby Nicklin, Miss Rosie Of Regency;
505 Karen Chelsey, Clockpelters Amy Louise AW(G);
454 Zena Lee, Born Star AW(S);
548 Jennifer Taylor, Triton Master Of The Waves;
190 Leah McGrath, Brown And White Wonder;
350 Denise Smith-Howell, Ainmhithe's Tyke Tastic;
592 Kate Sermon, Maisnme Meant For Me ;
196 Teresa Cooper, Ichbin Jettia;
Veterans 9yrs+ - 2 places and 1 trophies
|
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
|
|
1 T |
298 |
Craig Stevens Supersonic Sophie |
Craig Stevens |
Supersonic Sophie |
0 |
24.494 |
2 |
595 |
Alicia Free Tezzy Wiggle Bum |
Alicia Free |
Tezzy Wiggle Bum |
0 |
25.474 |
|
593 |
Emma Guest Popsical Princess |
Emma Guest |
Popsical Princess |
0 |
25.567 |
|
77 |
Laura Brenchley Nimrod Mighty Warrior AW(P) |
Laura Brenchley |
Nimrod Mighty Warrior AW(P) |
0 |
26.435 |
|
78 |
James Brenchley Little Deric AW(P) |
James Brenchley |
Little Deric AW(P) |
0 |
26.660 |
|
225 |
Adrian Hewes Winhocklin Clip |
Adrian Hewes |
Winhocklin Clip |
0 |
27.582 |
|
483 |
Shirley Carton Wiccaweys Poppet AW(P) |
Shirley Carton |
Wiccaweys Poppet AW(P) |
0 |
28.412 |
|
111 |
Louise Crone Pelynka New Spirit |
Louise Crone |
Pelynka New Spirit |
0 |
30.063 |
|
96 |
Lindan Licietis About Dora |
Lindan Licietis |
About Dora |
0 |
33.457 |
|
163 |
Danielle Walker Zellik Moon Dreamer AW(S) |
Danielle Walker |
Zellik Moon Dreamer AW(S) |
0 |
42.164 |
|
260 |
Elaine Spencer Gannow Tresco Charlie AW(S) |
Elaine Spencer |
Gannow Tresco Charlie AW(S) |
0 |
42.674 |
|
92 |
Carol Hobday Tithelea Snatch AW(B) |
Carol Hobday |
Tithelea Snatch AW(B) |
5 |
23.073 |
Eliminations:
637 Niki Irving, Powered By Fairydust;
480 Laura Hector, The Wizard Is Ozzie;
19 Wendy Ball, Rosmarinus Midnight Star;
292 Carmen Mielnik, Heaven Sent Mikey Boy;
524 Steve Fall, Doreymiller's Betty Beau;