Class: 16 Intermediate Agility Combined 1-4
Judge: David Sweeney Length: 142m Time: 50secs
Awards - 5 places and 3 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Grade |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
160 |
Mark Den Dunnen Devongem Be A Bright Star |
Mark Den Dunnen |
Devongem Be A Bright Star |
2 |
C |
25.155 |
2 T |
163 |
Lindsey Spring Priddypaws Done And Dusted |
Lindsey Spring |
Priddypaws Done And Dusted |
3 |
C |
25.787 |
3 T |
103 |
Alison Belcher Panaqua First Edition |
Alison Belcher |
Panaqua First Edition |
2 |
C |
26.623 |
4 |
602 |
Jodie Brutto Bordaquest Malted Milk |
Jodie Brutto |
Bordaquest Malted Milk |
2 |
C |
26.882 |
5 |
289 |
Sophie Hillier Kamikaze Kobe |
Sophie Hillier |
Kamikaze Kobe |
4 |
C |
27.525 |
|
346 |
Michael Blackford Little Scruffy |
Michael Blackford |
Little Scruffy |
4 |
C |
29.484 |
|
373 |
Alison Harwood Suzy Soo |
Alison Harwood |
Suzy Soo |
2 |
C |
30.023 |
|
428 |
Sally Barnaby Blink'n'umissa Inca |
Sally Barnaby |
Blink'n'umissa Inca |
1 |
C |
30.377 |
|
40 |
Stephanie Cookson Bakewell Frankie |
Stephanie Cookson |
Bakewell Frankie |
1 |
C |
33.489 |
|
355 |
Steven Brown Tragility Tornado |
Steven Brown |
Tragility Tornado |
2 |
C |
34.361 |
|
11 |
Steve Croxford Rhia Meister |
Steve Croxford |
Rhia Meister |
2 |
C |
34.918 |
|
26 |
Barbara Flood-Page Lizzie Kelele |
Barbara Flood-Page |
Lizzie Kelele |
2 |
C |
35.751 |
|
287 |
Dawn Walton Borderlair Russia With Love |
Dawn Walton |
Borderlair Russia With Love |
4 |
C |
36.234 |
|
600 |
Paddy Wilkins Manicjax Wild About Coco |
Paddy Wilkins |
Manicjax Wild About Coco |
3 |
C |
43.428 |
|
148 |
Heather Walker Oscy Bo Jangles AW(S) |
Heather Walker |
Oscy Bo Jangles AW(S) |
4 |
C |
45.907 |
|
290 |
Sophie Hillier Naughty But Nyla |
Sophie Hillier |
Naughty But Nyla |
2 |
5 |
34.235 |
|
326 |
Frances Smart Holbam Celtic Mack |
Frances Smart |
Holbam Celtic Mack |
1 |
5 |
39.775 |
|
189 |
Joanna Jenkins Tyrox The Last Portrait |
Joanna Jenkins |
Tyrox The Last Portrait |
1 |
5 |
43.426 |
|
310 |
Katharine Harrison Welsh Jingle Bells |
Katharine Harrison |
Welsh Jingle Bells |
1 |
5 |
47.032 |
|
308 |
Rachel Williams Fast & Flying Cricket Gang Rudej Wydry |
Rachel Williams |
Fast & Flying Cricket Gang Rudej Wydry |
2 |
10 |
28.313 |
|
352 |
Kathy Williams Tidal Wave Teaser |
Kathy Williams |
Tidal Wave Teaser |
4 |
10 |
33.090 |
|
93 |
Izzy Caddy Cheesy Does It |
Izzy Caddy |
Cheesy Does It |
2 |
10 |
39.235 |
|
556 |
Samantha Cooper Storm Tecwyn Over Dysynnis |
Samantha Cooper |
Storm Tecwyn Over Dysynnis |
2 |
10 |
45.026 |
|
166 |
Sue Spring Kaeleon Maeved To Flare |
Sue Spring |
Kaeleon Maeved To Flare |
3 |
15 |
37.876 |
|
18 |
Linda Lee Oscar’s Lassie |
Linda Lee |
Oscar’s Lassie |
2 |
15 |
43.330 |
|
113 |
Alison Shaw Whippet Up Cookie |
Alison Shaw |
Whippet Up Cookie |
2 |
15.677 |
55.677 |
Eliminations:
250 Jessica Barton, Notterts Al Fa Petit Mischif;
470 Sophie Grove, Ainmhithe Faerie Tail;
529 Hayley Laches, Atomic Need For Speed;
230 Martine Bishop, Opus Canis Faolan;
389 Angela Williams, Karven Sunn;
338 Margaret Meadows, Pollyvinall Alkira;
552 Victoria James, Mali's Maverick;
215 Jessica Sansome, Jess Has Been Jinxed ;
234 Tracey Childs, Tanqaru Above The Fold;
603 Chloe Brutto, Ghostland Jessie’s Way;
233 Claire Gibbard, Laetans Pretty Deepika;
340 Ben Elsworthy, Chazak Wild Fantasy;
213 Hannah Sansome, Face The Chase;
309 Rebecca Fletcher, Dash Dot Dot;
378 Deena Freeman, By Fluke Or By Chance ;
347 Michael Blackford, Kora's Little Snowy;
239 Jackie Allbut, Ecks Marks The Spot;