Class: 18 Intermediate Steeplechase Sp C1-7
Judge: Cath Rowlands Length: 170m Time: 60secs
Grades 1-2 - 3 places and 2 trophies
Place |
Ring No |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Grade |
Faults |
Time |
|
|
1 T |
160 |
Mark Den Dunnen Devongem Be A Bright Star |
Mark Den Dunnen |
Devongem Be A Bright Star |
2 |
0 |
23.061 |
2 T |
602 |
Jodie Brutto Bordaquest Malted Milk |
Jodie Brutto |
Bordaquest Malted Milk |
2 |
0 |
25.063 |
3 |
234 |
Tracey Childs Tanqaru Above The Fold |
Tracey Childs |
Tanqaru Above The Fold |
2 |
0 |
25.832 |
|
93 |
Izzy Caddy Cheesy Does It |
Izzy Caddy |
Cheesy Does It |
2 |
0 |
34.772 |
|
373 |
Alison Harwood Suzy Soo |
Alison Harwood |
Suzy Soo |
2 |
0 |
35.761 |
|
45 |
Elizabeth Lyddon Hattie's Teapot Challenge |
Elizabeth Lyddon |
Hattie's Teapot Challenge |
1 |
0 |
37.632 |
|
310 |
Katharine Harrison Welsh Jingle Bells |
Katharine Harrison |
Welsh Jingle Bells |
1 |
0 |
38.595 |
|
317 |
Gloria Bates Diamond Galaxy Defender |
Gloria Bates |
Diamond Galaxy Defender |
2 |
5 |
40.314 |
|
11 |
Steve Croxford Rhia Meister |
Steve Croxford |
Rhia Meister |
2 |
10 |
34.516 |
|
486 |
Rebecca Hughes Manormoore Fawny Girl |
Rebecca Hughes |
Manormoore Fawny Girl |
1 |
10 |
43.464 |
Eliminations:
239 Jackie Allbut, Ecks Marks The Spot;
233 Claire Gibbard, Laetans Pretty Deepika;
230 Martine Bishop, Opus Canis Faolan;
70 Ruth Greenhill, Mr Mud Magnet;
143 Anna Turnbull-Mcgarry, He's Totally Different;
189 Joanna Jenkins, Tyrox The Last Portrait;
428 Sally Barnaby, Blink'n'umissa Inca;
221 Linda Wilson, Dark Phantom Menace;
552 Victoria James, Mali's Maverick;
603 Chloe Brutto, Ghostland Jessie’s Way;
556 Samantha Cooper, Storm Tecwyn Over Dysynnis;
Grades 3-4 - 1 places and 1 trophy
Place |
Ring No |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Grade |
Faults |
Time |
|
|
1 T |
511 |
Jan Gordon Lilhaze Kwik Save Me |
Jan Gordon |
Lilhaze Kwik Save Me |
3 |
0 |
25.964 |
|
213 |
Hannah Sansome Face The Chase |
Hannah Sansome |
Face The Chase |
3 |
5 |
23.924 |
|
600 |
Paddy Wilkins Manicjax Wild About Coco |
Paddy Wilkins |
Manicjax Wild About Coco |
3 |
15 |
33.006 |
Eliminations:
352 Kathy Williams, Tidal Wave Teaser;
Grades 5-7 - 1 places and 1 trophy
Place |
Ring No |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Grade |
Faults |
Time |
|
|
1 T |
594 |
Catherine Rowlands Perfect Magic Moment |
Catherine Rowlands |
Perfect Magic Moment |
7 |
0 |
25.869 |
|
243 |
Melissa Royall Fairground Floss |
Melissa Royall |
Fairground Floss |
5 |
0 |
26.159 |
|
425 |
Louise Evans Dragondream Blinkin Luna |
Louise Evans |
Dragondream Blinkin Luna |
7 |
0 |
26.180 |
|
63 |
Sue Winton Pursley Merlot |
Sue Winton |
Pursley Merlot |
5 |
0 |
28.997 |
|
327 |
Jane Penninck Kizzi Of Crackerhouse |
Jane Penninck |
Kizzi Of Crackerhouse |
6 |
0 |
30.633 |
|
382 |
Janet Griffin Zenvo Gaelic Mist |
Janet Griffin |
Zenvo Gaelic Mist |
6 |
10 |
33.763 |
Eliminations:
20 Juliette Smith, Hawthornrise Summer Rose AW(B);
132 Colin Owen, Dynamite Dill AW(B);