Class: 25 Medium Agility Combined 1-4
Judge: David Sweeney Length: 142m Time: 54secs
Awards - 5 places and 3 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Grade |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
224 |
Mariann Bayliss Bet Your Bottom Dollar |
Mariann Bayliss |
Bet Your Bottom Dollar |
3 |
C |
26.618 |
2 T |
47 |
Philippa Lord Black Eyed Pheebs |
Philippa Lord |
Black Eyed Pheebs |
2 |
C |
26.740 |
3 T |
202 |
Dawn Birch Eadie Come Eadie Go |
Dawn Birch |
Eadie Come Eadie Go |
4 |
C |
26.938 |
4 |
458 |
Jo Edwards The Craizy Circle Of Life |
Jo Edwards |
The Craizy Circle Of Life |
2 |
C |
32.390 |
5 |
525 |
Trish Parsons Milos Chocolate Dream |
Trish Parsons |
Milos Chocolate Dream |
4 |
C |
32.749 |
|
414 |
Nicola Mullings Grade Runner |
Nicola Mullings |
Grade Runner |
4 |
C |
33.342 |
|
483 |
Deborah Beilby Pippin Long Stocking |
Deborah Beilby |
Pippin Long Stocking |
1 |
C |
36.573 |
|
551 |
Caroline Simmons Red Hot Speedy Chilli |
Caroline Simmons |
Red Hot Speedy Chilli |
2 |
C |
42.400 |
|
263 |
Faith Haywood Looney Talulah Hoodlum |
Faith Haywood |
Looney Talulah Hoodlum |
3 |
C |
43.514 |
|
126 |
Jane Pallante Verstone Auka |
Jane Pallante |
Verstone Auka |
3 |
C |
45.236 |
|
29 |
J Lesley Wilson Vervana Viola |
J Lesley Wilson |
Vervana Viola |
4 |
5 |
28.797 |
|
176 |
Helen Lammas Eddie Of Abbey |
Helen Lammas |
Eddie Of Abbey |
3 |
5 |
32.284 |
|
214 |
Hannah Sansome Brianna's Boy |
Hannah Sansome |
Brianna's Boy |
3 |
5 |
32.903 |
|
116 |
Sarah Eaton Little Flyer |
Sarah Eaton |
Little Flyer |
1 |
5 |
33.857 |
|
372 |
Alison Harwood Fizz Iz Whizz |
Alison Harwood |
Fizz Iz Whizz |
3 |
5 |
38.381 |
|
332 |
Louise Gibbs Okey Dokey Doddle |
Louise Gibbs |
Okey Dokey Doddle |
2 |
5 |
43.282 |
|
396 |
Philippa Stroud Ortonburn Jabba |
Philippa Stroud |
Ortonburn Jabba |
2 |
5 |
50.441 |
|
76 |
Kerri Costello Springaling Rubes |
Kerri Costello |
Springaling Rubes |
4 |
10 |
33.586 |
|
43 |
Michael Burbridge Charlie Trow Again |
Michael Burbridge |
Charlie Trow Again |
2 |
10 |
40.496 |
|
8 |
Rachel Lount Lewiselm Oathkeeper |
Rachel Lount |
Lewiselm Oathkeeper |
2 |
10 |
41.460 |
|
39 |
Anna Corson Little Miss Zebedee |
Anna Corson |
Little Miss Zebedee |
3 |
10 |
43.248 |
|
475 |
Kate Charles Riffraff Ronnie |
Kate Charles |
Riffraff Ronnie |
2 |
10 |
47.322 |
|
345 |
Sharon Moore Annie Rare Black Fox Of Essex |
Sharon Moore |
Annie Rare Black Fox Of Essex |
3 |
15 |
40.044 |
Eliminations:
105 Laura Bentley, Midnight Star Chaser;
211 Charlotte Wilkinson, Martha Not Arthur;
190 Ros Etheridge, Where's My Spritzer ;
246 Lyn Gibson, Hollows Co Co;
127 Jane Pallante, Fortiscorde Absolem;
399 Heidi Windheuser, Noworries My Batfink;
407 Susan Ormson, Dartful Dodger;
459 Nick Ridley, Lord Montgomery Of Nordfeld;
58 Claire Morgan-Jones, Picketsands Bakewell;
448 Caroline Key, Tikelet Pipit;
161 Rosie Ainsworth, Seren Dipity Doo Dah;
286 Carol Hobday, Gift Of The Gab;
223 Mariann Bayliss, Coral's Crush At Crai;
485 Glynis Williams, La Bandita Of Dolglas;
360 Izzy Hill, Red Rummy (aw2);