Class: 3 Large Agility Graded 3,4
Judge: Hilary Bowden Length: 180m Time: 60secs
Grade 3 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
54 |
Patricia Needham Zomerset Zida |
Patricia Needham |
Zomerset Zida |
C |
39.728 |
2 |
609 |
Samantha Bowen Phoebe Huntador |
Samantha Bowen |
Phoebe Huntador |
C |
58.294 |
|
597 |
Louise Parish Midnight Bolt |
Louise Parish |
Midnight Bolt |
C |
59.163 |
|
319 |
Elisha Carr Astra Cider |
Elisha Carr |
Astra Cider |
5 |
35.562 |
|
252 |
Rachel Jack Brookes Luck Be A Lady |
Rachel Jack |
Brookes Luck Be A Lady |
5 |
39.920 |
|
111 |
Carl Mapp Leo Chasing The Dream |
Carl Mapp |
Leo Chasing The Dream |
5 |
42.712 |
|
280 |
James Emsley Very Clever Trevor |
James Emsley |
Very Clever Trevor |
5 |
55.609 |
|
13 |
Dave Jolly Glenalpine Ultimate Finale |
Dave Jolly |
Glenalpine Ultimate Finale |
10 |
37.139 |
|
178 |
Joan Abbott Echo Of Brynsoden |
Joan Abbott |
Echo Of Brynsoden |
10 |
40.854 |
|
25 |
Barbara Flood-Page Tilly Quickstep |
Barbara Flood-Page |
Tilly Quickstep |
10 |
41.800 |
|
208 |
Ian Clarke Alexandru Prince Of Thieves |
Ian Clarke |
Alexandru Prince Of Thieves |
12.921 |
67.921 |
|
28 |
Jane Hurrell Oliver Sudden You Got Me |
Jane Hurrell |
Oliver Sudden You Got Me |
25 |
45.742 |
Eliminations:
567 Jane Eshelby, Kadlat Che Cuzzo;
128 Carol Robertson, Autumns Sunrise Dancer ;
422 Danielle Walker, Barmy Socks Of Niaelle;
350 Trish White, Fly Away On My Zephyr;
151 Gillian Davis, Stop Harper Time;
195 Jackie Travers-Spencer, Persistans Is My Middle Name;
260 Garry Bennett, Seasham Waterloo;
457 Jo Edwards, Kelticemrald Felix Felicis;
Grade 4 - 2 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
401 |
Heidi Windheuser Geoff In Batfink |
Heidi Windheuser |
Geoff In Batfink |
C |
36.870 |
2 T |
242 |
Janet Imlach Criafolen Amber Queen |
Janet Imlach |
Criafolen Amber Queen |
C |
38.462 |
|
153 |
Gaye Doig Melindhowr Of Portscatho |
Gaye Doig |
Melindhowr Of Portscatho |
C |
39.924 |
|
123 |
Lesley Dean Melindhowr Of Godrevy |
Lesley Dean |
Melindhowr Of Godrevy |
C |
44.607 |
|
10 |
Yvonne Croxford Remy Grande Meister |
Yvonne Croxford |
Remy Grande Meister |
5 |
40.198 |
|
80 |
John Horton Stinki Inki |
John Horton |
Stinki Inki |
5 |
46.528 |
|
196 |
Michael Adams Cloud City Destroyer |
Michael Adams |
Cloud City Destroyer |
10 |
42.053 |
|
544 |
Pam Shenton Buzzbee Kyle |
Pam Shenton |
Buzzbee Kyle |
10 |
49.250 |
|
313 |
Lorraine Drew Spikey Taff |
Lorraine Drew |
Spikey Taff |
10 |
52.215 |
|
38 |
Susan Williams Twirly Merley Girl |
Susan Williams |
Twirly Merley Girl |
10 |
54.477 |
|
57 |
Claire Rendel Thutamba Wulff |
Claire Rendel |
Thutamba Wulff |
10 |
55.688 |
|
37 |
Susan Williams Ianto Banto |
Susan Williams |
Ianto Banto |
15 |
45.222 |
|
564 |
Matthew Hardwick Mr Jay Why So Serious |
Matthew Hardwick |
Mr Jay Why So Serious |
15 |
45.976 |
Eliminations:
15 Natalie Woolford, Sofa King Iconic;
601 Karen Whitehouse, Kazanpaul Creme de La Creme;
281 James Emsley, Fancy That Frank;
71 Hilary Lewis, Flat Out Freddy;
398 Andy Gillibrand, High Lanes Happy Jack;
6 Mary Cockings, Another Beautiful Husky;
608 Samantha Bowen, Milly's Little Shadow;