Class: 73 Small Steeplechase Special C1-7
Judge: Colin Owen Length: 145m Time: 55secs
Grades 1-2 - 2 places and 1 trophy
Place |
Ring No |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Grade |
Faults |
Time |
|
|
1 T |
156 |
Kirsti Higgins Tunnel Chaser |
Kirsti Higgins |
Tunnel Chaser |
1 |
0 |
23.623 |
2 |
557 |
Amy Ogden Evie Wevie Let’s Get Weaving |
Amy Ogden |
Evie Wevie Let’s Get Weaving |
2 |
0 |
26.081 |
|
334 |
Sophie Banham Nancy's Foxy Lady |
Sophie Banham |
Nancy's Foxy Lady |
1 |
0 |
27.056 |
|
49 |
Richard Biddle Marnie Moo |
Richard Biddle |
Marnie Moo |
1 |
0 |
27.238 |
|
35 |
Laura Smith Coco Jambo |
Laura Smith |
Coco Jambo |
1 |
0 |
32.367 |
|
423 |
Danielle Walker Yoshi The Ultimate Sidekick |
Danielle Walker |
Yoshi The Ultimate Sidekick |
2 |
0 |
34.988 |
|
412 |
Ann Austin Tiny Pocket Rocket |
Ann Austin |
Tiny Pocket Rocket |
2 |
0 |
38.506 |
|
92 |
Izzy Caddy Mogul The First |
Izzy Caddy |
Mogul The First |
2 |
0 |
39.277 |
|
56 |
Trish Needham Wye Butty |
Trish Needham |
Wye Butty |
2 |
4.402 |
59.402 |
|
278 |
Lee Harfield Devongem Rewrite The Stars |
Lee Harfield |
Devongem Rewrite The Stars |
2 |
5 |
25.149 |
|
520 |
Linda Evans Cherish The Moment |
Linda Evans |
Cherish The Moment |
1 |
5 |
27.627 |
|
549 |
Paula Hadlum Pipsacre Pina Colada |
Paula Hadlum |
Pipsacre Pina Colada |
2 |
5 |
38.201 |
Eliminations:
498 Kevin Sheehan, Golden Chase Oscar;
90 Hilary Bowden, Isla Dig It;
508 Caroline Walker, Cant Stop Gotta Dash;
Grades 3-4 - 1 places and 1 trophy
Place |
Ring No |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Grade |
Faults |
Time |
|
|
1 T |
314 |
Rhian Kelly Toastie Rosie Red Toes AW(B) |
Rhian Kelly |
Toastie Rosie Red Toes AW(B) |
3 |
0 |
27.606 |
|
492 |
Catherine Quayle Wyevalley Queen |
Catherine Quayle |
Wyevalley Queen |
3 |
0 |
31.754 |
|
421 |
Danielle Walker Kysiena River Dancer |
Danielle Walker |
Kysiena River Dancer |
4 |
0 |
37.008 |
Eliminations:
521 Geoff Wright, Aim To Please;
Grades 5-7 - 2 places and 1 trophy
Place |
Ring No |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Grade |
Faults |
Time |
|
|
1 T |
419 |
Danielle Walker Pommary's Marshalls Law AW(G) |
Danielle Walker |
Pommary's Marshalls Law AW(G) |
7 |
0 |
25.098 |
2 |
341 |
Michele Phillips Goodgolly Miss Holly |
Michele Phillips |
Goodgolly Miss Holly |
5 |
0 |
30.024 |
|
303 |
Clarissa Brown Miss Minnieture Mania |
Clarissa Brown |
Miss Minnieture Mania |
7 |
0 |
32.451 |
|
301 |
Donna Hudson Speedy Billy |
Donna Hudson |
Speedy Billy |
5 |
0 |
35.834 |
|
152 |
Robyn Davis Lady Poppin Kirkbystephen AW(S) |
Robyn Davis |
Lady Poppin Kirkbystephen AW(S) |
7 |
5 |
23.081 |
|
33 |
Alan Smith Miss Tickle Illusion |
Alan Smith |
Miss Tickle Illusion |
7 |
5 |
23.351 |
|
536 |
Jo Essex Quinlent Sloppy Seconds At Javawolf Aw |
Jo Essex |
Quinlent Sloppy Seconds At Javawolf Aw |
7 |
5 |
23.499 |
|
139 |
Mags Hayden-Smith Chrisford Asbo Alice AW(S) |
Mags Hayden-Smith |
Chrisford Asbo Alice AW(S) |
7 |
5 |
26.945 |
|
187 |
Julia Bridgford Millie Maybe Maybe Not AW(B) |
Julia Bridgford |
Millie Maybe Maybe Not AW(B) |
5 |
5 |
27.977 |
|
266 |
Amy Wilkinson Intack Ruby Tuesday |
Amy Wilkinson |
Intack Ruby Tuesday |
6 |
5 |
29.227 |
|
168 |
Ian Smith Barkaway Mr Mac |
Ian Smith |
Barkaway Mr Mac |
7 |
5 |
29.500 |
Eliminations:
473 Sharon Collison, Myter Naked Flame;
538 Jo Sawford, Fastest Milkman In The West;
169 Ian Smith, Barkaways Miss Millie;