Class: 42 Large Agility Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Jess Cuthbertson Length: 168m Time: 60secs
Grade 1 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
583 |
Caitlin Cooke Borderpops Phoenix Flame |
Caitlin Cooke |
Borderpops Phoenix Flame |
C |
32.652 |
2 |
778 |
Amy Tempest-Jones The Mighty Tempest |
Amy Tempest-Jones |
The Mighty Tempest |
15 |
53.818 |
|
268 |
Dave Pearce Henrys Mojito |
Dave Pearce |
Henrys Mojito |
25.295 |
80.295 |
Eliminations:
401 Sara Sigsworth, Apwillow Solar Eclipse;
468 Charlotte Bull, Bobby Banana ;
434 Tracey Turner-Smith, Speedy Millipeedy;
Grade 2 - 7 places and 3 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
99 |
Serena Abbott Tiki Time Bomb |
Serena Abbott |
Tiki Time Bomb |
C |
36.445 |
2 T |
121 |
Sue Adams Su Ddan Impact |
Sue Adams |
Su Ddan Impact |
C |
48.997 |
3 T |
725 |
Daniel Bennett Killala's Firefly |
Daniel Bennett |
Killala's Firefly |
C |
52.946 |
4 |
742 |
Liz Stedman Indijazz Designer Genes |
Liz Stedman |
Indijazz Designer Genes |
C |
54.504 |
5 |
617 |
Kevin Donaldson Comebyanaway Perfect Timin |
Kevin Donaldson |
Comebyanaway Perfect Timin |
5 |
30.724 |
6 |
305 |
Penny Costar Norman Blizzdom |
Penny Costar |
Norman Blizzdom |
5 |
34.674 |
7 |
202 |
Jackie Fellows Darleyfalls New Years Detox |
Jackie Fellows |
Darleyfalls New Years Detox |
5 |
37.893 |
|
461 |
Renee Allen Kenaiteen Winter Stroll |
Renee Allen |
Kenaiteen Winter Stroll |
5 |
38.164 |
|
641 |
Mark Hoffmann Minxy Humbug |
Mark Hoffmann |
Minxy Humbug |
5 |
38.974 |
|
573 |
Sarah Dillon No Flaming Idea |
Sarah Dillon |
No Flaming Idea |
5 |
39.652 |
|
513 |
Joy Ward Coires Rafa |
Joy Ward |
Coires Rafa |
5 |
40.591 |
|
800 |
Paul Fowler Dylan Of Denbigh |
Paul Fowler |
Dylan Of Denbigh |
5 |
43.853 |
|
750 |
Brent Davies Flip Flap Flop Fly |
Brent Davies |
Flip Flap Flop Fly |
5 |
48.253 |
|
756 |
John Horton Shifty Niftı Nuala |
John Horton |
Shifty Niftı Nuala |
5 |
48.881 |
|
355 |
Mollie Cresswell Rosie Welsh Rose |
Mollie Cresswell |
Rosie Welsh Rose |
5 |
53.084 |
|
484 |
Jessica Blackburn Nothing Like Floss |
Jessica Blackburn |
Nothing Like Floss |
5 |
59.132 |
|
402 |
Alice Sigsworth Aviary Just A Jiffy |
Alice Sigsworth |
Aviary Just A Jiffy |
10 |
34.442 |
|
716 |
Clare Townsend Anchaz Jorah |
Clare Townsend |
Anchaz Jorah |
10 |
38.321 |
|
112 |
Jan Upton Andeavour Morse |
Jan Upton |
Andeavour Morse |
10 |
41.381 |
|
772 |
Marcia J Hocking Woolstone Jiemba |
Marcia J Hocking |
Woolstone Jiemba |
10 |
46.508 |
|
700 |
Lisa Matthews Ida Mary Violet |
Lisa Matthews |
Ida Mary Violet |
10 |
55.604 |
|
184 |
Ann Dormer The Importance Of Being Amos |
Ann Dormer |
The Importance Of Being Amos |
15 |
41.937 |
|
326 |
Melanie Lee Folly Fleet Light Fantastic |
Melanie Lee |
Folly Fleet Light Fantastic |
20 |
40.184 |
|
153 |
Eleanor McMahon Jaeger Pirate In The Skies |
Eleanor McMahon |
Jaeger Pirate In The Skies |
25 |
38.685 |
Eliminations:
763 Rachel Wardle, Flyby Flaming Murphy ;
388 Anne Medhurst, Bobrummy China;
699 Angela Fidler, Pollgina Indypendant River;
94 Andy Mayes, Rooqui Lancaster Kite;
719 Gillian Brooks, Pinson Flyer;
540 Chloe Forgham-James, Walt About Pan;
4 Sandra Edwards, Just So Fancy Nancy;
50 Angela Fiddimore, Mirramay Night Hawk;
9 Sue Stock, This, Too Hot To Handle;
784 Janet Griffin, Comebyanaway In Bonnie Time;
275 Sharon Dyson, Darleyfalls A New Year Kiss;
257 Yvonne Horner, Tanqaru Limited Edition;
726 Daniel Bennett, Poker Face;
171 Helena Cross, Coded Image;
788 Vicki Pollon, Dark Side Solo;
347 Alice Weston, Aviary Look To The Future;
521 Jo Harris, Jumping Jiving Jaffa;
411 Alan Smith, Savath Reddy For Havoc;
175 Sian Roberts, Blamorder Minister Of Magic;
560 Roderic Tracey, Braunsbeck Moss;
379 Rhiannon Hankins, Alto Ego;
794 Gill Parish, Ripplethorpe Charm's Dune;
Grade 3 - 4 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
75 |
Jo Childs Aviary Split Second |
Jo Childs |
Aviary Split Second |
C |
31.843 |
2 T |
579 |
Christine Wingate-Wynne Dreamorox Made With Desire |
Christine Wingate-Wynne |
Dreamorox Made With Desire |
C |
32.347 |
3 |
27 |
Dave Jolly Glenalpine Ultimate Finale |
Dave Jolly |
Glenalpine Ultimate Finale |
C |
36.039 |
4 |
208 |
Catherine Kendall Olympic Rio Is Going For Gold |
Catherine Kendall |
Olympic Rio Is Going For Gold |
C |
39.921 |
|
265 |
Barbara Flood-Page Tilly Quickstep |
Barbara Flood-Page |
Tilly Quickstep |
C |
40.512 |
|
40 |
Lorna Goodban Skeebee McFlurry |
Lorna Goodban |
Skeebee McFlurry |
5 |
33.972 |
|
42 |
Darren Stokes Fandabidozi Trust Of Dust |
Darren Stokes |
Fandabidozi Trust Of Dust |
5 |
35.016 |
|
226 |
Mags Hayden-Smith Jotunheim Rumour Has It |
Mags Hayden-Smith |
Jotunheim Rumour Has It |
5 |
35.782 |
|
251 |
Norma Ansell Gefni Maybe Malik |
Norma Ansell |
Gefni Maybe Malik |
5 |
42.051 |
|
101 |
Kate Stokes Wychnmutts Dodger |
Kate Stokes |
Wychnmutts Dodger |
10 |
37.841 |
|
25 |
Hannah Steen Mochas Marshmallow Star |
Hannah Steen |
Mochas Marshmallow Star |
10 |
59.190 |
|
61 |
Louise Bray Proforza Island Tide |
Louise Bray |
Proforza Island Tide |
15 |
51.022 |
|
124 |
Eileen Wischnia Ventura Warrior For Cories |
Eileen Wischnia |
Ventura Warrior For Cories |
20 |
35.736 |
|
151 |
Jane Hurrell Oliver Sudden You Got Me |
Jane Hurrell |
Oliver Sudden You Got Me |
25 |
39.310 |
|
400 |
Alice Sigsworth Solentred Evening Star |
Alice Sigsworth |
Solentred Evening Star |
25 |
46.265 |
Eliminations:
377 Helen Veal, Mini Tears Mayhem;
591 Marta Dec, Shep Teddy AW(B);
227 Oliver Rigby, Kelticemrald Felix Felicis;
460 Debra Hickman, Bruno Third Time Lucky;
359 Colette Kay, Choxxstart Seventh Heven;
100 Sue Ellis, Bordadale Gold Medal;
390 Kate Moffat, Bizzyberry Jets Comet;
796 Dawn Jones, Borderpops Storm A Brewing;
274 Julie Turrell, Chazak Pixie Dust;
350 Lynette Chant, Poughkeepsie Libertas;
346 Caroline Gobson, Winter Is Coming;
287 Ken Baker, Moves Like Jagger;
217 Piero Iapichino, Halligalli Itz An Adventure;