Class: 184 Intermediate Agility Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Liam Adamson Length: 160m Time: 60secs
Grade 1 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
469 |
Jacqueline McDonagh Farwoodview Keria |
Jacqueline McDonagh |
Farwoodview Keria |
C |
28.353 |
|
59 |
Wendy Arundale She's Our Lucky Strike |
Wendy Arundale |
She's Our Lucky Strike |
C |
52.603 |
|
346 |
Cerys Hill Sir Rufus Red |
Cerys Hill |
Sir Rufus Red |
2.837 |
62.837 |
|
237 |
Maureen Surtees Meg The Mini Motorer |
Maureen Surtees |
Meg The Mini Motorer |
5 |
48.672 |
|
163 |
Drew Ramsay Roxilyn What Katie Did Next |
Drew Ramsay |
Roxilyn What Katie Did Next |
15 |
37.553 |
Eliminations:
Grade 2 - 4 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
493 |
Kate Healing Lynwood Ohno Another |
Kate Healing |
Lynwood Ohno Another |
C |
28.423 |
2 |
363 |
Catherine O'Rourke Gaunyersel Naboo |
Catherine O'Rourke |
Gaunyersel Naboo |
C |
32.766 |
3 |
214 |
Janet Thrift Borderlair Milly Mischief |
Janet Thrift |
Borderlair Milly Mischief |
C |
34.098 |
4 |
310 |
Liz Mitchell Morgansr Lunar Eclipse |
Liz Mitchell |
Morgansr Lunar Eclipse |
C |
52.146 |
|
329 |
Kathy Mangan Sarkam Special Reserve |
Kathy Mangan |
Sarkam Special Reserve |
C |
57.659 |
|
441 |
Shirley Wells Gaunyersel Jumping Roo |
Shirley Wells |
Gaunyersel Jumping Roo |
5 |
40.035 |
|
554 |
Larry Jackson Gaunyersel Nae Bother |
Larry Jackson |
Gaunyersel Nae Bother |
5 |
42.519 |
|
618 |
Andy Parkes Basileas Finnegans Rainbow |
Andy Parkes |
Basileas Finnegans Rainbow |
10 |
40.294 |
Eliminations:
549 Eric Ward, Vinnie Chickweed;
323 Catherine Allen, Whiterose Magic;
219 Wendy Williams, To Be Perfectly Frank;
93 Jackie Allbut, Ecks Marks The Spot;
330 Kathy Mangan, Ballantine's Special Blend;
304 Jackie Smith, Jolysses Oh Yes She Did;
461 Joanne Collins, Across The Eighth Dimention;
38 Geraldine McGough, Foxite Buddy Of The Lakes;
141 Skye Snowdon, She,s In The Herb Family;
114 Roger Hardwick, Foxite Fabulous Fireball;
11 Judy Dobson, Rum N Raisin;
455 Karen Marriott, Comebyanaway Guess What;
Grade 3 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
63 |
Jacky Orriss Ellan Vannin Izzy |
Jacky Orriss |
Ellan Vannin Izzy |
C |
31.109 |
2 |
172 |
Lynda Jeromson Dancing In The Lunarlight |
Lynda Jeromson |
Dancing In The Lunarlight |
C |
33.251 |
|
147 |
Diane Crossman Sherdene Border Flyer |
Diane Crossman |
Sherdene Border Flyer |
5 |
37.214 |
|
383 |
Rebecca Steenson Fly High Dusty |
Rebecca Steenson |
Fly High Dusty |
5 |
38.177 |
|
301 |
Teresa Oliver Kingsfield Mystic Dawn |
Teresa Oliver |
Kingsfield Mystic Dawn |
10 |
46.835 |
Eliminations:
14 Andrew Bainbridge, Lady Of T'Laik;
347 Amanda Atkinson, Bella's Precious Jade;