Class: 141 Medium Jumping Combined 1-3
Judge: Jo Edwards Length: 135m Time: 50secs
Awards - 6 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Grade |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
301 |
Kelly Stodart Roe Beanie Meanie |
Kelly Stodart |
Roe Beanie Meanie |
2 |
C |
25.131 |
2 T |
580 |
Jaquay Ashford Fotherdale Rumour Has It |
Jaquay Ashford |
Fotherdale Rumour Has It |
3 |
C |
27.369 |
3 |
38 |
Pauline Renville Naxshivan Prancer |
Pauline Renville |
Naxshivan Prancer |
2 |
C |
30.224 |
4 |
161 |
Helen Booth Ruby Rocks |
Helen Booth |
Ruby Rocks |
2 |
C |
33.584 |
5 |
62 |
Anna Welch Bridget Bones |
Anna Welch |
Bridget Bones |
3 |
C |
34.210 |
6 |
373 |
Sandra Haw Mollie Hermons Hermit |
Sandra Haw |
Mollie Hermons Hermit |
1 |
C |
40.164 |
|
130 |
Lilia Moore Flutter By Breeze |
Lilia Moore |
Flutter By Breeze |
3 |
C |
40.474 |
|
573 |
Helen Hutchings Hop, Skip, Apripop |
Helen Hutchings |
Hop, Skip, Apripop |
2 |
C |
40.831 |
|
138 |
Susan Fitzsimmons Suki's Something Else |
Susan Fitzsimmons |
Suki's Something Else |
1 |
C |
41.432 |
|
74 |
Miranda Leonard Foxite Invinciable Angel |
Miranda Leonard |
Foxite Invinciable Angel |
2 |
5 |
26.353 |
|
331 |
Joanne Bennett Hazee Bee |
Joanne Bennett |
Hazee Bee |
1 |
5 |
42.772 |
|
348 |
Tracy Matheson-Smith Middenwinter Pony Express |
Tracy Matheson-Smith |
Middenwinter Pony Express |
2 |
5 |
43.203 |
|
431 |
Rosamund Roberts Borerst The One And Only |
Rosamund Roberts |
Borerst The One And Only |
2 |
10 |
40.250 |
|
398 |
Arlo Bradley Ryecol Flint |
Arlo Bradley |
Ryecol Flint |
3 |
11.421 |
56.421 |
|
55 |
Margaret Lindgren Edmund Blackadder |
Margaret Lindgren |
Edmund Blackadder |
2 |
15 |
35.657 |
|
134 |
Zena Lee Howells Comet |
Zena Lee |
Howells Comet |
2 |
15 |
45.212 |
|
174 |
Laura Bascombe Dysynni Feel The Force |
Laura Bascombe |
Dysynni Feel The Force |
2 |
15.605 |
55.605 |
Eliminations:
292 Mandy Morain, Shanandi Dark And Dashing;
317 Nicola Pritchard, Threadneedle Piedwagtail;
119 Stephanie Sanderson, Blue Ralph Junior;
290 Susan Hunter, Turbo Doodle Diesel;
534 Roger Brown, Barossa Back To My Roots;
240 Liz Balderstone, Loics Rio Midnite Midchief;
453 Pamela Ellwood, Angels Halo;
410 Clare Jewitt, Precious Ava;
162 Helen Booth, Mabel The Mischief Maker;
164 Sue Scott, Lockardian Delta Star;
195 Mandy Holt, Bachero Pop Goes The Weasel;