Class: 27 Medium Jumping Combined 1-3
Judge: Shirley Wells Length: 126m Time: 50secs
Awards - 5 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Grade |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
410 |
Clare Jewitt Precious Ava |
Clare Jewitt |
Precious Ava |
2 |
C |
19.758 |
2 T |
164 |
Sue Scott Lockardian Delta Star |
Sue Scott |
Lockardian Delta Star |
2 |
C |
19.873 |
3 |
366 |
James Amor Spiderwick Right Result |
James Amor |
Spiderwick Right Result |
3 |
C |
20.075 |
4 |
142 |
Jo Edwards The Craizy Circle Of Life |
Jo Edwards |
The Craizy Circle Of Life |
3 |
C |
21.024 |
5 |
195 |
Mandy Holt Bachero Pop Goes The Weasel |
Mandy Holt |
Bachero Pop Goes The Weasel |
3 |
C |
21.825 |
|
371 |
Alan Hutcheson Saxonsol Do What You Like |
Alan Hutcheson |
Saxonsol Do What You Like |
3 |
C |
22.879 |
|
62 |
Anna Welch Bridget Bones |
Anna Welch |
Bridget Bones |
3 |
C |
28.751 |
|
331 |
Joanne Bennett Hazee Bee |
Joanne Bennett |
Hazee Bee |
1 |
C |
29.379 |
|
138 |
Susan Fitzsimmons Suki's Something Else |
Susan Fitzsimmons |
Suki's Something Else |
1 |
2.607 |
52.607 |
|
570 |
Elaine Wilson Dottie About Dots |
Elaine Wilson |
Dottie About Dots |
2 |
5 |
21.212 |
|
38 |
Pauline Renville Naxshivan Prancer |
Pauline Renville |
Naxshivan Prancer |
2 |
5 |
23.668 |
|
534 |
Roger Brown Barossa Back To My Roots |
Roger Brown |
Barossa Back To My Roots |
2 |
5 |
24.490 |
|
119 |
Stephanie Sanderson Blue Ralph Junior |
Stephanie Sanderson |
Blue Ralph Junior |
1 |
5 |
27.264 |
|
487 |
Graham Cook Philip Of Collins Greham |
Graham Cook |
Philip Of Collins Greham |
1 |
5 |
27.587 |
|
161 |
Helen Booth Ruby Rocks |
Helen Booth |
Ruby Rocks |
2 |
5 |
33.482 |
|
336 |
Linda Riding Whizzy Let’s Get Busy |
Linda Riding |
Whizzy Let’s Get Busy |
2 |
5 |
40.804 |
|
590 |
Lynn Scates Kenaiteen Nordic Sky |
Lynn Scates |
Kenaiteen Nordic Sky |
2 |
10 |
24.642 |
|
580 |
Jaquay Ashford Fotherdale Rumour Has It |
Jaquay Ashford |
Fotherdale Rumour Has It |
3 |
10 |
31.073 |
|
398 |
Arlo Bradley Ryecol Flint |
Arlo Bradley |
Ryecol Flint |
3 |
15 |
46.013 |
Eliminations:
240 Liz Balderstone, Loics Rio Midnite Midchief;
192 Tracy Hall, Woolbails Bump In The Night;
22 Judy Allen, Starrytails Sharpshooter;
373 Sandra Haw, Mollie Hermons Hermit;
455 Lorraine Batty, Grandmaster Gunner;
174 Laura Bascombe, Dysynni Feel The Force ;
352 Yvonne Makins, Starry Tails Mr Kirby;
55 Margaret Lindgren, Edmund Blackadder;
462 Elizabeth Sewell, Ansabak Robina's Pick;
348 Tracy Matheson-Smith, Middenwinter Pony Express;