Class: 72 Intermediate Jumping Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Andy Gillibrand Length: 147m Time: 47secs
Grade 1 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
393 |
Jacqueline McDonagh Farwoodview Keria |
Jacqueline McDonagh |
Farwoodview Keria |
10 |
30.954 |
|
476 |
Damian Caisley Skye, Little Miss Poppet |
Damian Caisley |
Skye, Little Miss Poppet |
10.288 |
47.288 |
|
155 |
Drew Ramsay Roxilyn What Katie Did Next |
Drew Ramsay |
Roxilyn What Katie Did Next |
16.878 |
48.878 |
Eliminations:
131 Wendy Arundale, She's Our Lucky Strike ;
Grade 2 - 5 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
520 |
Andy Parkes Basileas Finnegans Rainbow |
Andy Parkes |
Basileas Finnegans Rainbow |
C |
31.436 |
2 T |
285 |
Catherine O'Rourke Gaunyersel Naboo |
Catherine O'Rourke |
Gaunyersel Naboo |
C |
31.883 |
3 |
276 |
Sue Parry Gree Whizz Tizz |
Sue Parry |
Gree Whizz Tizz |
C |
34.435 |
4 |
111 |
Kim Lambert Ayashe Red Fox |
Kim Lambert |
Ayashe Red Fox |
C |
35.711 |
5 |
540 |
Colette Barnard Liberarchie Versace |
Colette Barnard |
Liberarchie Versace |
C |
38.135 |
|
329 |
Bridget Leedham A Promise To Be Kept |
Bridget Leedham |
A Promise To Be Kept |
5 |
29.974 |
|
171 |
Janet Thrift Borderlair Milly Mischief |
Janet Thrift |
Borderlair Milly Mischief |
5 |
41.771 |
|
370 |
Shirley Wells Gaunyersel Jumping Roo |
Shirley Wells |
Gaunyersel Jumping Roo |
5 |
42.239 |
|
101 |
Skye Snowdon She,s In The Herb Family |
Skye Snowdon |
She,s In The Herb Family |
10 |
31.105 |
|
583 |
Dorothy Dowling Beverton Samba |
Dorothy Dowling |
Beverton Samba |
10.153 |
47.153 |
|
153 |
Ian Hutchinson Riverspell Storm Serge |
Ian Hutchinson |
Riverspell Storm Serge |
15 |
28.639 |
|
84 |
Roger Hardwick Foxite Fabulous Fireball |
Roger Hardwick |
Foxite Fabulous Fireball |
15 |
32.069 |
|
259 |
Kathy Mangan Sarkam Special Reserve |
Kathy Mangan |
Sarkam Special Reserve |
15 |
45.687 |
|
281 |
Liz Mitchell Morgansr Lunar Eclipse |
Liz Mitchell |
Morgansr Lunar Eclipse |
33.005 |
70.005 |
Eliminations:
465 Klaus-Dieter Scholz, Tollekin Caife Millicano;
456 Eric Ward, Vinnie Chickweed;
603 Sarah Webb, Chase Me Lunatic;
515 Jennifer Ridley, Ellan-Vannin Lux Trouble;
181 Wendy Williams, To Be Perfectly Frank;
406 Tracy Stevens, The Denis Menace;
256 Catherine Allen, Whiterose Magic;
499 Helen Jones, Jolysses Oh Yes He Is;
27 Geraldine McGough, Foxite Buddy Of The Lakes;
469 Larry Jackson, Gaunyersel Nae Bother;
Grade 3 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
403 |
Kate Healing Lynwood Ohno Another |
Kate Healing |
Lynwood Ohno Another |
C |
29.112 |
2 |
45 |
Jacky Orriss Ellan Vannin Izzy |
Jacky Orriss |
Ellan Vannin Izzy |
5 |
30.250 |
|
15 |
Jean Rankin Mel N Collie Meg |
Jean Rankin |
Mel N Collie Meg |
19.731 |
56.731 |
Eliminations:
69 Brenda Tenten, Bryning Against All Odds At Yettontop ITD;
242 Teresa Oliver, Kingsfield Mystic Dawn;
274 Amanda Atkinson, Bella's Precious Jade;
128 Shirley Willey, Whin Sill Drifter;
112 Diane Crossman, Sherdene Border Flyer;