Class: 43 Large Jumping Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Jan Linch Length: 165m Time: 68secs
Grade 1 - 3 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
723 |
Hayley Dent My Meg In A Million |
Hayley Dent |
My Meg In A Million |
C |
31.023 |
2 T |
156 |
Sally Perkins Belleazure Blue Moon |
Sally Perkins |
Belleazure Blue Moon |
C |
31.353 |
3 |
505 |
Elizabeth Hollingsworth Lyla's Joyful Ava |
Elizabeth Hollingsworth |
Lyla's Joyful Ava |
C |
36.439 |
|
391 |
Grace Brown Leronde Skyfall |
Grace Brown |
Leronde Skyfall |
C |
48.425 |
|
283 |
Ian Joyce Chilzer Galletti |
Ian Joyce |
Chilzer Galletti |
C |
54.140 |
|
560 |
Wendy Barnett Elementary Express |
Wendy Barnett |
Elementary Express |
5 |
34.655 |
|
729 |
Hannah Folkard Catch Meeko If You Can |
Hannah Folkard |
Catch Meeko If You Can |
5 |
38.601 |
|
413 |
Beryl Cleveland Rupiesrabble Hagrid |
Beryl Cleveland |
Rupiesrabble Hagrid |
5 |
42.745 |
|
361 |
Joanna Marriott Bambi Little Star |
Joanna Marriott |
Bambi Little Star |
5 |
56.748 |
|
630 |
Lisa Blythin Homersham’s Jaffa |
Lisa Blythin |
Homersham’s Jaffa |
15 |
65.102 |
Eliminations:
486 Sharon Ford, Harlow Richard Noodle;
679 Sophie Ashlee, Moonriver Rainbow Dreamer;
408 Charlotte Fenn, Made Eye Moody;
353 Donna Bailey, Lumos Nox Elffirn;
354 Philip Turobin-Harrington, Zephyr Like The Wind;
157 Sally Perkins, Belleazure Tiger Lili;
490 Janice Aird, Breurn Ice Popsicle;
154 Emma Meadmore, Whizz Bang Popstar;
623 Lindsey Sargent, A Night In;
Grade 2 - 5 places and 3 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
111 |
Gillian Gray Ready Freddie |
Gillian Gray |
Ready Freddie |
C |
28.033 |
2 T |
122 |
Keith Burgess Murray In A Hurry At Xenmur |
Keith Burgess |
Murray In A Hurry At Xenmur |
C |
32.681 |
3 T |
331 |
Mike Murray Mr Tukka Doodle |
Mike Murray |
Mr Tukka Doodle |
C |
32.903 |
4 |
1 |
Tracey Kavanagh Opataz Fun And Games |
Tracey Kavanagh |
Opataz Fun And Games |
C |
35.245 |
5 |
99 |
Martina Foss Jaspear Glenmorangie |
Martina Foss |
Jaspear Glenmorangie |
C |
36.653 |
|
527 |
Jane Roach Jimbob Jellybean |
Jane Roach |
Jimbob Jellybean |
C |
37.862 |
|
337 |
Helen Chrispin Domburg Catch Me If You Can |
Helen Chrispin |
Domburg Catch Me If You Can |
C |
38.466 |
|
375 |
Anne Greenaway Molly The Mop |
Anne Greenaway |
Molly The Mop |
C |
39.811 |
|
383 |
Tanya Beard Littledart Dauntless Of Tychosmoon |
Tanya Beard |
Littledart Dauntless Of Tychosmoon |
C |
40.194 |
|
523 |
Will Davies Trefynor Storm At Sigroc |
Will Davies |
Trefynor Storm At Sigroc |
5 |
31.637 |
|
697 |
Guy Olliver Callahan Harry |
Guy Olliver |
Callahan Harry |
5 |
31.866 |
|
357 |
John Tomlin Louandi Eco Warrior |
John Tomlin |
Louandi Eco Warrior |
5 |
33.183 |
|
266 |
Nicky Gleadow What The Fudge |
Nicky Gleadow |
What The Fudge |
5 |
36.032 |
|
301 |
Jane Deavin Ella Isobella |
Jane Deavin |
Ella Isobella |
5 |
39.167 |
|
253 |
Julie Graham Dobro Catching Chilzer |
Julie Graham |
Dobro Catching Chilzer |
5 |
42.624 |
|
171 |
Beth Grainger Harrigoss Boxley |
Beth Grainger |
Harrigoss Boxley |
5 |
43.480 |
|
193 |
Dennis Moore Obed James Joseph |
Dennis Moore |
Obed James Joseph |
10 |
40.829 |
|
325 |
Holly Phillips Prince Da A Jaya |
Holly Phillips |
Prince Da A Jaya |
10 |
46.048 |
|
270 |
Hazel Carter Laurvic Out Of This World |
Hazel Carter |
Laurvic Out Of This World |
10 |
52.815 |
|
56 |
Clive Snook Guess We Got It Right |
Clive Snook |
Guess We Got It Right |
15 |
41.216 |
Eliminations:
276 Virginia Alves Gonzalez, Firetouch Sacred Secret;
336 Brian Young , Upgrade Z Kovarny ;
239 Kevin Withey, Hanrebor Monterey Jack;
690 Malcolm Card, Pioneer Its Fate Of Valgray;
247 Pauline Thomas, Carraig Rex;
236 Julia Maxted, The Lunatic Of Valgrays ;
194 Dennis Moore, Tessylola Of Valgrays;
693 Mary Cleverley, Starcoast Bright Future;
96 Anne Davis, Ainmhithe Murrisk Boy;
20 Christine Lovett, Fallowfen Im A Zombie;
671 Hayley Ward, Bossie Miss Floss;
364 Summer Tanner, Force Of The Phoenix;
285 Leah Gardner, Barcroft Force Of Nature ;
503 Gillian Dudley, Ainmhithe Naughty Nelly;
98 Martina Foss, Mantengold Invincible;
355 Jane Williams, Evindi’s Flickers Fury;
457 Karen Finch, New York In Fall;
601 Joey George, Saxbysue Into The Groove;
348 Rachel Horler, Hernwood Jack O'Lantern By Rackens JW;
8 Christine Beard, Red Admiral Rufus;
Grade 3 - 3 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
209 |
Jane Holden Rosgar All That Jazz |
Jane Holden |
Rosgar All That Jazz |
C |
36.945 |
2 T |
421 |
Paul Brookes Dunstone Devon |
Paul Brookes |
Dunstone Devon |
C |
38.360 |
3 |
577 |
Margaret Munn Dychixwhistlewhileuwork |
Margaret Munn |
Dychixwhistlewhileuwork |
C |
59.780 |
|
522 |
Richard Davies Trefynor Tri Color At Sigroc |
Richard Davies |
Trefynor Tri Color At Sigroc |
5 |
27.818 |
|
146 |
Tony Pemberton Decs On Fire |
Tony Pemberton |
Decs On Fire |
5 |
33.963 |
|
218 |
Denise Welsh Lulus Best Friend |
Denise Welsh |
Lulus Best Friend |
5 |
34.441 |
|
121 |
Pauline Southouse A Harry Moment |
Pauline Southouse |
A Harry Moment |
5 |
35.969 |
|
711 |
Catherine Stone Luna Selene Of Ainmhithe |
Catherine Stone |
Luna Selene Of Ainmhithe |
5 |
37.305 |
|
441 |
Cathy Sturge Show Me The Way To Lunarlites |
Cathy Sturge |
Show Me The Way To Lunarlites |
5 |
37.643 |
|
295 |
Michelle Ward Little Miss Minxi Monkey |
Michelle Ward |
Little Miss Minxi Monkey |
5 |
39.262 |
|
673 |
Claudia Fornari Lord Ralph Of The Algarve |
Claudia Fornari |
Lord Ralph Of The Algarve |
10 |
41.375 |
|
53 |
Louise Furniss Lovelwood Absolute |
Louise Furniss |
Lovelwood Absolute |
10 |
51.289 |
Eliminations:
55 Elaine Snook, Bench To Impress;
47 Anne Challis, Louandi Era;
124 Gail Cotterill, Mistique Critique ;
221 Katy Parrott, Spruce The Star Of Rivermeadow AW(B);
565 Linda Boyce, Taffy Tip Toes;
95 Melanie Baldwin, Ainmhithe Magic And Mayhem;