Class: 9 Large Steeplechase Special C1-7
Judge: Donna Louise Griffiths Length: 162m Time: 60secs
Awards - 6 places and 3 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Grade |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
5 |
Anne Challis Louandi Era |
Anne Challis |
Louandi Era |
3 |
C |
24.727 |
2 T |
237 |
Katherine Axon Loveable Mutt |
Katherine Axon |
Loveable Mutt |
1 |
C |
26.785 |
3 T |
102 |
Sue Montgomerie Rooqui's Ask About Faze |
Sue Montgomerie |
Rooqui's Ask About Faze |
6 |
C |
28.286 |
4 |
76 |
Melanie Baldwin Ainmhithe Magic And Mayhem |
Melanie Baldwin |
Ainmhithe Magic And Mayhem |
3 |
C |
29.704 |
5 |
359 |
Donna Bailey Lumos Nox Elffirn |
Donna Bailey |
Lumos Nox Elffirn |
2 |
C |
29.816 |
6 |
409 |
Kate White Devon Duet Bewitched Star |
Kate White |
Devon Duet Bewitched Star |
4 |
C |
32.644 |
|
163 |
Chloe Baker Marlamigo Chocolate Fizz |
Chloe Baker |
Marlamigo Chocolate Fizz |
2 |
C |
33.187 |
|
545 |
Debbie Cornford Amos Try Harder |
Debbie Cornford |
Amos Try Harder |
1 |
C |
34.226 |
|
90 |
Catherine Fuller Trijem Single Digit AW(B) |
Catherine Fuller |
Trijem Single Digit AW(B) |
4 |
5 |
27.255 |
|
235 |
Charlotte Fenn Made Eye Moody |
Charlotte Fenn |
Made Eye Moody |
1 |
5 |
28.775 |
|
177 |
Morgan Taite-Shoosmith Alisiane Greatest Showman |
Morgan Taite-Shoosmith |
Alisiane Greatest Showman |
2 |
5 |
31.552 |
|
162 |
Chloe Baker Killyrudden Tenderfoot At Marlamigo |
Chloe Baker |
Killyrudden Tenderfoot At Marlamigo |
2 |
5 |
31.632 |
|
537 |
Michelle Ward Little Miss Minxi Monkey |
Michelle Ward |
Little Miss Minxi Monkey |
3 |
5 |
33.151 |
|
360 |
Joanna Marriott Bambi Little Star |
Joanna Marriott |
Bambi Little Star |
1 |
5 |
47.891 |
|
504 |
Jason Knight Birkcross Chasing The Storm AW(B) |
Jason Knight |
Birkcross Chasing The Storm AW(B) |
4 |
10 |
40.693 |
|
484 |
Dennis Moore Obed James Joseph |
Dennis Moore |
Obed James Joseph |
2 |
10 |
47.016 |
|
18 |
Julie Hickson Alisiane This Is Me |
Julie Hickson |
Alisiane This Is Me |
2 |
10 |
49.269 |
|
242 |
Bob Humfrey Champarla Melbourne Star |
Bob Humfrey |
Champarla Melbourne Star |
4 |
15 |
34.815 |
|
361 |
Philip Turobin-Harrington Zephyr Like The Wind |
Philip Turobin-Harrington |
Zephyr Like The Wind |
1 |
20 |
25.944 |
Eliminations:
532 Paul Wheeler, Yorkie Wheeler;
559 Sandra Clancy, A Touch Of The Blarney;
418 Malcolm Card, Pioneer Its Fate Of Valgray;
541 David Cox, Sweet Smiley Miley;
513 Naomi King, Kenxtwen Ebi;
395 Mike Murray, Mr Tukka Doodle;
175 Allison Taite-Shoosmith, Ch Darbia Sugar Baby Love Among Alisiane ;
2 Amy Challis, Kawa From The House Of Gale;
538 David Cox, JJ Jackson;
256 Denise Welsh, Lulus Best Friend;
278 Sue Newing, Parisway Kandyman;
118 Tanya Green, Ammo Locked N'Loaded;
423 Tanya Beard, Celtic Star Of Tychosmoon;