Class: 126 Medium Agility Grand Nat Q C1-4
Judge: Becky Leighton Length: 147m Time: 59secs
Awards - 4 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Grade |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
149 |
Rachel Lount Lewiselm Oathkeeper |
Rachel Lount |
Lewiselm Oathkeeper |
3 |
C |
35.234 |
2 T |
208 |
Karen Byard Devongem Black Diamond |
Karen Byard |
Devongem Black Diamond |
3 |
C |
35.687 |
3 |
80 |
Angela Russell Tarnedge Rainbow AW(S) |
Angela Russell |
Tarnedge Rainbow AW(S) |
4 |
C |
35.771 |
4 |
29 |
Conrad Perry By Hook Or By Bruck |
Conrad Perry |
By Hook Or By Bruck |
3 |
C |
37.078 |
|
93 |
Issy Eley Starrytails Rio de Janeiro |
Issy Eley |
Starrytails Rio de Janeiro |
3 |
C |
38.005 |
|
389 |
Roisin Bowen Archie's And Lemonade AW(B) |
Roisin Bowen |
Archie's And Lemonade AW(B) |
3 |
C |
42.149 |
|
52 |
Sonia Woodward Nutty Milkshake |
Sonia Woodward |
Nutty Milkshake |
3 |
C |
42.209 |
|
343 |
Nicolette Rawlings Mistyriver Moonstruck |
Nicolette Rawlings |
Mistyriver Moonstruck |
2 |
C |
42.374 |
|
164 |
Lorraine Bedford Rainmark The Charmed One AW(B) |
Lorraine Bedford |
Rainmark The Charmed One AW(B) |
4 |
C |
54.267 |
|
51 |
Claire Davies Nutty Wispa |
Claire Davies |
Nutty Wispa |
2 |
C |
55.390 |
|
397 |
Gill Ciantar Well And Truly |
Gill Ciantar |
Well And Truly |
2 |
5 |
38.149 |
|
119 |
Zena Lee Howells Comet |
Zena Lee |
Howells Comet |
2 |
5 |
41.118 |
|
454 |
Celia Crook Iteru Riccia Caprino |
Celia Crook |
Iteru Riccia Caprino |
3 |
9.921 |
68.921 |
|
265 |
James Crowhurst Celestial Amber |
James Crowhurst |
Celestial Amber |
2 |
10 |
49.793 |
|
172 |
Carole Stone Gladsheim Hazel |
Carole Stone |
Gladsheim Hazel |
3 |
15 |
36.552 |
|
565 |
Kerri Costello Springaling Rubes |
Kerri Costello |
Springaling Rubes |
4 |
15 |
48.269 |
|
177 |
Liz Preston Buccleuch Tascha |
Liz Preston |
Buccleuch Tascha |
1 |
15 |
49.630 |
|
210 |
Maya Crowhurst Lorics Rio Midnite Magic |
Maya Crowhurst |
Lorics Rio Midnite Magic |
3 |
15 |
49.701 |
Eliminations:
17 Annette Grassi, Playin’ A Blinder AW(B);
234 John Nierop, Titirangi Pepper;
430 Kate Lamacraft, Mr Skip The Hubster;
225 Sue Popham, Dark Jedeye Returns;
561 Chloe Bibby, Kunok Kincse Szepem;
470 Becky Gibson, Devongem Playing With Fire;
176 Liz Preston, Helsaypoint May;
484 Lavinia Paxton, Lake Sunset;
67 Stephanie Pratley, Windyedgewyr Made Of Pepper AW(B);
45 Lindan Licietis, Kenynten Without A Doubt;
391 Ruth Bates, Must Ran Sallie;
163 Nick Ridley, Lord Montgomery Of Nordfeld;
303 Debbie Leyland, Glebeheath Just A Cowboy AW(G);
229 Carol Bird, Loki Labyrinth ;
388 Shaelouise Clark, Riff Raff Rockstar;
272 Bill Chaffe, Denizon Doris;