Class: 27 Medium Agility Graded 6,7
Judge: Iain Macdonald Length: 174m Time: 58secs
Grade 6 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
123 |
Hannah Walker Izzle Wizzle |
Hannah Walker |
Izzle Wizzle |
5 |
34.596 |
2 |
476 |
Stephanie Wilson Astbury Agil A Tees Four Fun |
Stephanie Wilson Astbury |
Agil A Tees Four Fun |
5 |
39.367 |
|
529 |
Nicola Hewines Jazzmatazz Boy |
Nicola Hewines |
Jazzmatazz Boy |
5 |
49.366 |
|
342 |
Jackie Travers-Spencer My Little Dobby |
Jackie Travers-Spencer |
My Little Dobby |
5 |
50.620 |
|
588 |
Lin Craven Little Bear Beaver |
Lin Craven |
Little Bear Beaver |
10 |
52.455 |
|
212 |
Rhian Lloyd Chocolate Mystery Maiden |
Rhian Lloyd |
Chocolate Mystery Maiden |
10 |
53.517 |
|
225 |
Teresa Groom Crazy Dayz With Blaze |
Teresa Groom |
Crazy Dayz With Blaze |
20 |
47.025 |
Eliminations:
536 Anna Burn, Devongem Already Buzzing;
539 Peter Schofield, Tickle My Tum AW(G);
20 Kate Brook, My Cheekie Tattiki;
272 Sally Friswell, Mickey Moo From Dysynnis;
265 Chas Trendell, Pumpernickel Isaac;
Grade 7 - 3 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
655 |
Hannah Marriott Starrytails Little Shadow AW(B) |
Hannah Marriott |
Starrytails Little Shadow AW(B) |
C |
36.559 |
2 |
333 |
Julie Whitney Kira Sprightly Not Knightly AW(S) |
Julie Whitney |
Kira Sprightly Not Knightly AW(S) |
C |
37.916 |
3 |
466 |
Liz Finchett Klairella Courage |
Liz Finchett |
Klairella Courage |
C |
38.514 |
|
257 |
Abbi Storer Le Belle Sauterelle AW(G) |
Abbi Storer |
Le Belle Sauterelle AW(G) |
C |
39.689 |
|
621 |
Ian Bickerton Roxy Tilly Floss |
Ian Bickerton |
Roxy Tilly Floss |
5 |
40.503 |
|
377 |
Sarah Prentice Shazonfire's Time To Be Wild |
Sarah Prentice |
Shazonfire's Time To Be Wild |
5 |
40.791 |
|
629 |
Sue Cooper Blackthorns Billy Bonkers |
Sue Cooper |
Blackthorns Billy Bonkers |
10 |
42.816 |
|
166 |
Peter Gibbons Whiterock's Chancer At Fethaland |
Peter Gibbons |
Whiterock's Chancer At Fethaland |
10 |
55.055 |
Eliminations:
479 Liz Balderstone, Lorics Ebony Amos;
295 James Davies, Super Duper Tommy Trooper AW(G);
329 Liz Burrell, First Summer Star;
379 Dom Cotton, Devongem Tiz The Biz;
520 Liana Lumsden, Shebeg Bonnie Lass;
85 Stephen Knox, Kentredecim Banana Caramel;
667 Sue , Fandabidozi Star Ting;
576 Di Poingdestre, Bramleycott Miss Rock'n Roll AW(G);
142 Dave Cooper, Non Oblitas Sid;
425 Ann Harmes, Basileas Belive In Fairies;