Class: 125 Large Jumping Graded 6,7
Judge: Katy Ashworth Length: 144m Time: 41secs
Grade 6 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
192 |
Lindsey Lightowler Breewhych Days Future Past |
Lindsey Lightowler |
Breewhych Days Future Past |
C |
26.709 |
2 |
364 |
Steph Simpson Morgans Take A Chance On Me AW(G) |
Steph Simpson |
Morgans Take A Chance On Me AW(G) |
C |
38.795 |
|
70 |
Katie Clarke Norbeck Tern AW(G) |
Katie Clarke |
Norbeck Tern AW(G) |
2.53 |
43.530 |
|
92 |
Gillian Barrett Oakenholt Blaise AW(S) |
Gillian Barrett |
Oakenholt Blaise AW(S) |
4.136 |
45.136 |
|
26 |
Wendy Williams Good Tri Floss |
Wendy Williams |
Good Tri Floss |
5 |
35.070 |
|
117 |
Ian Gawne Pallathorpe Hilston Lizzie |
Ian Gawne |
Pallathorpe Hilston Lizzie |
5 |
35.926 |
|
270 |
Margaret Pennington Foxfold Saracen |
Margaret Pennington |
Foxfold Saracen |
5 |
40.519 |
|
274 |
Karen Fisher Gus My Diamond Geezer |
Karen Fisher |
Gus My Diamond Geezer |
27.826 |
53.826 |
Eliminations:
74 Hillary Curtis, Devonduet Simply Rufus;
44 Martin Clayton, Templehall Dobbie Aws;
457 Steven Pluves, Norvellyne Set Adrift;
34 Angela Fidler, Pollgina Indypendant Oak AW(S);
81 Lynne Dean, Ullswater's Misty Blue Lass;
75 Hillary Curtis, Simply For Keeps;
558 Jane Henderson, Highlands Harry;
Grade 7 - 4 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
296 |
Pete Wells Riverspell Phasers To Stun |
Pete Wells |
Riverspell Phasers To Stun |
C |
29.103 |
2 |
620 |
Andrew Priestley Ragamuffin Rollercoaster |
Andrew Priestley |
Ragamuffin Rollercoaster |
C |
29.400 |
3 |
193 |
Lucy Lightowler Morgans Spider From Mars |
Lucy Lightowler |
Morgans Spider From Mars |
C |
29.550 |
4 |
136 |
Alison Oconnell Grease Is The Word |
Alison Oconnell |
Grease Is The Word |
C |
29.800 |
|
142 |
Emily Fothergill Lightning Shock Of Stardom |
Emily Fothergill |
Lightning Shock Of Stardom |
C |
29.939 |
|
379 |
Robert Hall Whassup Alfie |
Robert Hall |
Whassup Alfie |
C |
31.558 |
|
205 |
Judith Broadwell Reflex Rick |
Judith Broadwell |
Reflex Rick |
C |
31.725 |
|
577 |
Rosanna Duarte Morgan’s R Kangaruby |
Rosanna Duarte |
Morgan’s R Kangaruby |
C |
33.349 |
|
123 |
Neil Young Rhendhoo That'll Dhoo |
Neil Young |
Rhendhoo That'll Dhoo |
C |
34.540 |
|
145 |
Janice Dawson Melneg Fantastic |
Janice Dawson |
Melneg Fantastic |
C |
36.899 |
|
621 |
Carol Priestley Bizzyberry Firefly |
Carol Priestley |
Bizzyberry Firefly |
5 |
33.627 |
Eliminations:
278 Margaret Lindgren, Lynwood Typhoon;
219 Liz Vasarhelyi, Breewhytch Rockn Roll Knight;
300 Geraldine McGough, Lucky Yew Of The Lakes;
576 Rachel Duarte, Morgan's R Simply Amazing;
18 Ann Hann, Steel Strung Forfeit;
210 Gary Leece, Fajojo Driftie;
456 Steven Pluves, Such A Lil Rogue;
288 Diane Graves, Winter Crag Flint At Fellspirit AW(D);
129 Jim Drury, Farwoodview Hayat Vicarage;
186 Ian Ormrod, Mischievous Moment Of Merle;
287 Diane Graves, Comebyanaway Kicks N Flicks AW(D);
208 Gary Leece, Maccadale Jed;
530 Jean Wallis, Kehala What A Promise;
316 Jane Woolrich, Saartjie Snapdragon;