Class: 139 Medium Agility Combined 1-3
Judge: Andy Gillibrand Length: 171m Time: 68secs
Awards - 5 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Grade |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
229 |
Michael Heaton Princess Hedera |
Michael Heaton |
Princess Hedera |
3 |
C |
38.208 |
2 T |
163 |
Tracy Matheson-Smith Middenwinter Pony Express |
Tracy Matheson-Smith |
Middenwinter Pony Express |
3 |
C |
40.644 |
3 |
216 |
Pauline Renville Naxshivan Prancer |
Pauline Renville |
Naxshivan Prancer |
2 |
C |
40.788 |
4 |
470 |
Helen Booth Ruby Rocks |
Helen Booth |
Ruby Rocks |
3 |
C |
43.775 |
5 |
402 |
Liz Kirby Elsiewood Hank |
Liz Kirby |
Elsiewood Hank |
2 |
C |
49.361 |
|
483 |
Emily Soulsby Apricots & Cream |
Emily Soulsby |
Apricots & Cream |
2 |
C |
51.845 |
|
170 |
Sarah Hawley Laithmoor's Echo Of Hope At Sorrelberry |
Sarah Hawley |
Laithmoor's Echo Of Hope At Sorrelberry |
2 |
C |
57.193 |
|
71 |
Michelle Bartlett Woolbails Poison Ivy |
Michelle Bartlett |
Woolbails Poison Ivy |
3 |
5 |
37.615 |
|
127 |
Zena Lee Howells Comet |
Zena Lee |
Howells Comet |
3 |
5 |
38.603 |
|
513 |
Cindy Walker Giv Over Belle |
Cindy Walker |
Giv Over Belle |
2 |
5 |
44.728 |
|
481 |
Lizzi Robson Princess Laila |
Lizzi Robson |
Princess Laila |
3 |
5 |
47.417 |
|
73 |
Debbie Speed Cuckavaldalighting Speed |
Debbie Speed |
Cuckavaldalighting Speed |
2 |
5 |
47.903 |
|
29 |
Liz Preston Helsaypoint May |
Liz Preston |
Helsaypoint May |
2 |
5 |
50.357 |
|
510 |
Avril Spence Winter Solace Of Aryland |
Avril Spence |
Winter Solace Of Aryland |
1 |
10 |
41.176 |
|
634 |
Emma Pritchard Serendipity Aurora Star |
Emma Pritchard |
Serendipity Aurora Star |
3 |
10 |
46.196 |
|
471 |
Helen Booth Mabel The Mischief Maker |
Helen Booth |
Mabel The Mischief Maker |
2 |
10 |
49.022 |
|
453 |
Georgina Howarth A Touch Of Sass |
Georgina Howarth |
A Touch Of Sass |
1 |
10 |
51.687 |
|
259 |
Liz Balderstone Loics Rio Midnite Midchief |
Liz Balderstone |
Loics Rio Midnite Midchief |
2 |
10 |
56.384 |
|
100 |
Arlo Bradley Ryecol Flint |
Arlo Bradley |
Ryecol Flint |
3 |
10 |
62.816 |
|
262 |
Mandy Morain Shanandi Dark And Dashing |
Mandy Morain |
Shanandi Dark And Dashing |
2 |
10 |
66.265 |
|
115 |
Carole Faragher The Little Grey One |
Carole Faragher |
The Little Grey One |
3 |
13.897 |
76.897 |
Eliminations:
190 Elaine Wilson, Dottie About Dots;
341 David Yalden, Looney Toon Lily;
478 Deborah Appleton, Princess Of Hearts;
455 Nicola Pritchard, Threadneedle Piedwagtail;
587 Sophie Bytheway, Royal River Rio;
285 Miranda Leonard, Foxite Invincible Angel;
128 Elaine Cairns, Noworries Urban Kaiber;
292 Ellie-Mae Barthrop, Tappochhill Lucky Star At Indiarose;
421 Laura Bascombe, Dysynni Feel The Force ;
477 Deborah Appleton, Kenynton Queenbee;
579 Lauren Howells, Choco Hollic;
493 Lynn Dodds, Hectors Yogi Bear;
492 Lynn Dodds, Kenaiteen Nordic Sky;