Longfield Agility Aug 1 (Show type: KC Agility)
Class: 59 Large Agility Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Helen Gray Length: 161m Time: 65secs
Grade 1 - 2 places and 1 trophy
Faults | Time | |
1 T | C | 59.982 |
2 | C | 61.280 |
5 | 47.059 | |
14.127 | 69.127 | |
15 | 59.939 | |
15 | 61.916 | |
30 | 42.242 |
Eliminations: 245 Hannah Kendrick, The Cool Cooper; 512 Edward Midgley, The Flying Rhino; 357 Holly Adgo, Zahariam Bonny Blossom At Dawnbloom; 452 Georgina Howarth, Blue Boo Boo Bear ; 13 Lucy Place, My Lanky Lad; 595 Deborah Smithson, Tragility Wizz Bang Wallop;
Grade 2 - 5 places and 2 trophies
Faults | Time | |
1 T | C | 39.535 |
2 T | C | 49.541 |
3 | 5 | 37.290 |
4 | 5 | 46.648 |
5 | 5 | 51.496 |
5 | 51.942 | |
10 | 54.413 | |
10 | 59.413 | |
25 | 44.627 |
Eliminations: 480 Joanne Leybourne, Runing For Vik-Tory; 42 Kerry McCullough, Aslethorn Knight Dezire; 203 Sarah Baines, Buzzster Biehive; 253 Arran Snowdon, In Pursuit Of The Sock; 182 Kerensa McKie, Brambledale Bounce; 591 Tania Bishop, Abergwenllan Arizona; 162 Garry Smith, Kirkwind River Thunder; 343 Natalie Scott, Red Five Standing By; 376 Barbara Lee, Get Ready For Rio; 439 Kathy Mangan, Ballantine's Special Blend; 222 Clive Hudson, Sireva Marthas Vinyard; 35 Angela Fidler, Pollgina Indypendant River; 629 Anthony Hudson, Our Turbotastic Tyke; 412 Linda Graham, Just Fannying About; 113 Gina Russell, Funfastquick That'll Do Zigs ; 358 Emily Prier, Harry’s Full Of Jazz;
Grade 3 - 3 places and 1 trophy
Faults | Time | |
1 T | C | 32.537 |
2 | C | 40.489 |
3 | C | 46.896 |
C | 58.816 | |
5 | 49.294 | |
5 | 49.801 | |
5 | 55.718 | |
5 | 56.242 | |
10 | 37.252 |
Eliminations: 491 Nicki Heslop, Special Weapons And Tactics ; 116 Carole Faragher, Hilston Island Sun; 459 Gail Simm, Janbell Secret Mission; 218 Pauline Verity, Maccadale Dougal; 134 Wendy Withington, Sapphire Alf On Swaledale; 509 Spencer Thomas, Proforza Parallel; 543 Michael Newns, Kilty McKiltface; 328 Peter Cracknell, Debbemy Crackerjack Jaffa; 61 Nicky Jessep, Mayhems Order Of The Phoenix;