Class: 14 Intermediate Agility Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Niamh Clarke Length: 162m Time: 59secs
Grade 1 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
587 |
Lisa Dickinson Piperdoodle's Precious Too |
Lisa Dickinson |
Piperdoodle's Precious Too |
C |
46.512 |
|
110 |
Andrea Sherwood Jessie Moddey My Chree |
Andrea Sherwood |
Jessie Moddey My Chree |
10 |
52.175 |
|
611 |
Clair England Milli Millificent |
Clair England |
Milli Millificent |
20 |
37.541 |
Eliminations:
612 Helen Grant, Coussiere Dancing Queen;
410 Janet Unwin, Allenie's The Other Side;
409 Janet Unwin, Welsh Willow The Wiz;
165 Carolyn Jordin, Black Mountain Faerie;
Grade 2 - 3 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
212 |
Margaret White Morgans Mallerstang Mac |
Margaret White |
Morgans Mallerstang Mac |
C |
42.987 |
2 |
591 |
Eric Ward Vinnie Chickweed |
Eric Ward |
Vinnie Chickweed |
C |
43.435 |
3 |
566 |
Rachel James Little Miss Elki |
Rachel James |
Little Miss Elki |
C |
46.412 |
|
292 |
Helen Scales Pink Rosie Whine |
Helen Scales |
Pink Rosie Whine |
5 |
42.526 |
|
483 |
Susan Dring Heidi Jess Whitethorn |
Susan Dring |
Heidi Jess Whitethorn |
5 |
43.011 |
|
525 |
Lesley Wheal Loki Lady Of Llanfair |
Lesley Wheal |
Loki Lady Of Llanfair |
5 |
44.247 |
|
555 |
Michelle Naughton Freckled Flyer |
Michelle Naughton |
Freckled Flyer |
5 |
45.053 |
|
205 |
Trevor Robb Jazz Run Rule |
Trevor Robb |
Jazz Run Rule |
5 |
53.637 |
|
578 |
Sharon Bush Lightning Flash In A Dash |
Sharon Bush |
Lightning Flash In A Dash |
10 |
48.652 |
|
541 |
Carol McNeill Tymbarweir Red Skye |
Carol McNeill |
Tymbarweir Red Skye |
10 |
52.981 |
|
161 |
Sue Parry Gree Whizz Tizz |
Sue Parry |
Gree Whizz Tizz |
15 |
50.216 |
Eliminations:
16 Judy Dobson, Rum N Raisin;
379 Wendy Arundale, She's Our Lucky Strike ;
316 Helen Poole, Roaring Flash Of Crimson ;
380 Wendy Arundale, Hella Bella ;
581 Linda Bell, Roxilyn Go With The Flo;
71 Tilly Brennan, Kenextwen Layreola ;
Grade 3 - 3 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
557 |
Radana Stewart Houdini Of Darkness |
Radana Stewart |
Houdini Of Darkness |
C |
40.218 |
2 |
159 |
Ted Stokes Little Lord Puzzle Top |
Ted Stokes |
Little Lord Puzzle Top |
C |
43.763 |
3 |
620 |
Andy Parkes Basileas Finnegans Rainbow |
Andy Parkes |
Basileas Finnegans Rainbow |
C |
43.932 |
|
8 |
Jim Rankin Mel N Collie Meg |
Jim Rankin |
Mel N Collie Meg |
C |
47.966 |
|
438 |
Kathy Mangan Sarkam Special Reserve |
Kathy Mangan |
Sarkam Special Reserve |
4.079 |
63.079 |
|
441 |
Helen Jones Jolysses Oh Yes He Is |
Helen Jones |
Jolysses Oh Yes He Is |
5 |
38.629 |
|
242 |
Skye Snowdon She,s In The Herb Family |
Skye Snowdon |
She,s In The Herb Family |
10 |
37.440 |
|
131 |
Paul Willett Peggle Weggle Woo AW(B) |
Paul Willett |
Peggle Weggle Woo AW(B) |
15 |
50.477 |
|
2 |
Julie Buchanan Morgansr Ready For Tea |
Julie Buchanan |
Morgansr Ready For Tea |
20.595 |
64.595 |
Eliminations:
32 Wendy Williams, To Be Perfectly Frank;
319 Pam Ayling, Te Kilo Sunrise;
614 Theresa Tomlinson, Pippasuarus;
37 Brenda Tenten, Bryning Against All Odds At Yettontop ITD;
446 Catherine O'Rourke, Gaunyersel Naboo;
580 Linda Bell, Roxilyn Lets Say Grace;