Class: 68 Large Jumping Graded 6,7
Judge: Nicola Smith Length: 125m Time: 36secs
Grade 6 - 3 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
195 |
Lisa Adams Joey's Moonlight Heart |
Lisa Adams |
Joey's Moonlight Heart |
0.756 |
36.756 |
2 |
85 |
Mary Sims Dan The Man Saintjoan AW(G) |
Mary Sims |
Dan The Man Saintjoan AW(G) |
2.407 |
38.407 |
3 |
92 |
Gillian Barrett Oakenholt Blaise AW(S) |
Gillian Barrett |
Oakenholt Blaise AW(S) |
4.033 |
40.033 |
|
623 |
Jacqui Raine Rainstorm Eclipse |
Jacqui Raine |
Rainstorm Eclipse |
5 |
30.222 |
|
561 |
Jane Henderson Highlands Harry |
Jane Henderson |
Highlands Harry |
9.998 |
45.998 |
|
67 |
Katie Clarke Norbeck Tern AW(G) |
Katie Clarke |
Norbeck Tern AW(G) |
14.211 |
50.211 |
|
99 |
Lesley Skelton Top Murphy |
Lesley Skelton |
Top Murphy |
14.536 |
50.536 |
|
73 |
Hillary Curtis Simply For Keeps |
Hillary Curtis |
Simply For Keeps |
14.813 |
40.813 |
|
262 |
Margaret Pennington Foxfold Saracen |
Margaret Pennington |
Foxfold Saracen |
22.419 |
43.419 |
|
151 |
Judith Firth Morganr Bess |
Judith Firth |
Morganr Bess |
25.889 |
51.889 |
Eliminations:
617 Jennifer Ridley, Ellan-Vannin Beau Dream;
367 Steph Simpson, Morgans Take A Chance On Me AW(G);
31 Wendy Williams, Good Tri Floss;
397 Hayley Skene, Farwoodview Face The Star;
272 Karen Fisher, Gus My Diamond Geezer;
118 Ian Gawne, Pallathorpe Hilston Lizzie;
196 Kate Healing, Jarysmystic Firefly AW(S);
72 Hillary Curtis, Devonduet Simply Rufus;
417 Sally Sayers, A Star Indie Making;
77 Lynne Dean, Ullswater's Misty Blue Lass;
Grade 7 - 4 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
222 |
Jackie Reid Sianworth Spirit Of Lewis AW(P) |
Jackie Reid |
Sianworth Spirit Of Lewis AW(P) |
C |
32.858 |
2 |
300 |
Pete Wells Riverspell Phasers To Stun |
Pete Wells |
Riverspell Phasers To Stun |
C |
32.959 |
3 |
333 |
Diane Graves Winter Crag Flint At Fellspirit AW(D) |
Diane Graves |
Winter Crag Flint At Fellspirit AW(D) |
C |
33.093 |
4 |
208 |
Gary Leece Fajojo Driftie |
Gary Leece |
Fajojo Driftie |
C |
33.585 |
|
180 |
Ian Ormrod Mischievous Moment Of Merle |
Ian Ormrod |
Mischievous Moment Of Merle |
C |
34.783 |
|
265 |
Liz Vasarhelyi Breewhytch Rockn Roll Knight |
Liz Vasarhelyi |
Breewhytch Rockn Roll Knight |
0.821 |
36.821 |
|
407 |
Kelly Harrison Charmageddon Of Valgrays |
Kelly Harrison |
Charmageddon Of Valgrays |
5.189 |
36.189 |
|
206 |
Gary Leece Maccadale Jed |
Gary Leece |
Maccadale Jed |
9.173 |
40.173 |
|
440 |
Helen Jones Vausewood Mac AW(D) |
Helen Jones |
Vausewood Mac AW(D) |
11.186 |
42.186 |
|
200 |
Tracey Wise Kentredecim All Is Well |
Tracey Wise |
Kentredecim All Is Well |
17.952 |
43.952 |
Eliminations:
533 Jean Wallis, Kehala What A Promise;
36 Sarah Bell, Keltic Emrald Tri Star;
415 Amy Holt, Pick Of The Boys AW(S);
34 Sarah Bell, Morgans Cool Hand Fluke;
127 Neil Young, Rhendhoo That'll Dhoo;
248 Roger Land, Borderforce Wicked Witch;
278 Margaret Lindgren, Lynwood Typhoon;
194 Lisa Adams, Starlight Bellarose;
80 Jackie Kenny, Blackmountain Laddie ;