Class: 137 Medium Crystal Vision Agility Q C1-7
Judge: Donna Surtees Length: 180m Time: 65secs
Awards - 4 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Grade |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
24 |
Louise Raine Hecktorkirk Ash |
Louise Raine |
Hecktorkirk Ash |
3 |
C |
34.369 |
2 T |
184 |
Lynn Dodds Kenaiteen Nordic Sky |
Lynn Dodds |
Kenaiteen Nordic Sky |
3 |
C |
36.011 |
3 |
88 |
Sue Scott Dalyan Lady AW(G) |
Sue Scott |
Dalyan Lady AW(G) |
7 |
C |
36.682 |
4 |
386 |
Rachel Dutton Mist Magic Moon AW(G) |
Rachel Dutton |
Mist Magic Moon AW(G) |
7 |
C |
41.601 |
|
107 |
Shirley Inglesfield Royajay Havanna Moon |
Shirley Inglesfield |
Royajay Havanna Moon |
7 |
C |
42.342 |
|
101 |
Jessica Russon Free Tilly |
Jessica Russon |
Free Tilly |
3 |
C |
45.272 |
|
305 |
Diane Nicholson Benluzan James The Farmer |
Diane Nicholson |
Benluzan James The Farmer |
7 |
C |
46.528 |
|
56 |
Rosamund Roberts Borerst The One And Only |
Rosamund Roberts |
Borerst The One And Only |
3 |
C |
50.185 |
|
63 |
Liz Kirby Elsiewood Hank |
Liz Kirby |
Elsiewood Hank |
2 |
C |
53.286 |
|
397 |
Lynn Taylor Beautiful Betsy |
Lynn Taylor |
Beautiful Betsy |
7 |
C |
54.674 |
|
351 |
Nicola Pritchard Heidrazer Lapwing |
Nicola Pritchard |
Heidrazer Lapwing |
7 |
C |
61.109 |
|
332 |
Sharon Bush Little Swift Paws |
Sharon Bush |
Little Swift Paws |
7 |
5 |
34.309 |
|
78 |
Miranda Leonard Tyrox Graceful Gracie |
Miranda Leonard |
Tyrox Graceful Gracie |
7 |
5 |
35.653 |
|
238 |
Michelle Blacklock Woolbails Poison Ivy |
Michelle Blacklock |
Woolbails Poison Ivy |
3 |
5 |
47.870 |
|
236 |
Helen Booth Ruby Rocks |
Helen Booth |
Ruby Rocks |
3 |
10 |
43.817 |
|
341 |
Julie Chesterson Master Quince |
Julie Chesterson |
Master Quince |
1 |
10 |
47.851 |
|
289 |
Susan Hunter Turbo Doodle Diesel AW(B) |
Susan Hunter |
Turbo Doodle Diesel AW(B) |
4 |
10 |
49.613 |
|
111 |
Denise Cowell Kentredecim Mercury Girl |
Denise Cowell |
Kentredecim Mercury Girl |
7 |
10.885 |
70.885 |
|
347 |
Arlo Bradley Ryecol Flint |
Arlo Bradley |
Ryecol Flint |
3 |
15 |
56.192 |
|
57 |
Rosamund Roberts Borerst Pot Black |
Rosamund Roberts |
Borerst Pot Black |
2 |
15.181 |
75.181 |
Eliminations:
123 Deborah Appleton, Kenynton Queenbee;
185 Lynn Dodds, Hectors Yogi Bear;
304 Emily Soulsby, Apricots & Cream;
124 Deborah Appleton, Princess Of Hearts;
89 Sue Scott, Lockardian Delta Star AW(B);
301 Lizzi Robson, Princess Laila;
303 Elaine Cairns, Noworries Urban Kaiber;
352 Nicola Pritchard, Threadneedle Piedwagtail;
227 Susan Dickinson, Dragonheart Golden Bear;