Class: 36 Intermediate Jumping Graded 6,7
Judge: Mike Walker Length: 152m Time: 43secs
Grade 6 - 3 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
631 |
Owen Turnbull Ellan-Vannin Ella Va Girl |
Owen Turnbull |
Ellan-Vannin Ella Va Girl |
C |
31.903 |
2 |
505 |
Hollie Archer Dentbros Golden Brown |
Hollie Archer |
Dentbros Golden Brown |
C |
35.703 |
3 |
588 |
Elaine Graham Rexacres Konigsegg |
Elaine Graham |
Rexacres Konigsegg |
C |
36.359 |
|
450 |
Paul Gordon Coires Al Delights |
Paul Gordon |
Coires Al Delights |
5.557 |
43.557 |
|
506 |
Sarah Archer Blue Bandit Of Tanglorn |
Sarah Archer |
Blue Bandit Of Tanglorn |
11.864 |
49.864 |
Eliminations:
5 Dave Jolly, Makeitso Next Generation;
351 Arlene Law, Dreamarkis Lenera We Looca;
581 Lisa Gibb, Aviary Super Diva;
52 Nicky Parris, Braunsbeck True Cymru Girl;
124 Louise Ashman, Just Hideaway Kez;
318 Dan Hodson, Chikaramor Hearts Go Crazy;
322 Lisa Miller, Mendipstar Guiding Light;
Grade 7 - 3 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
487 |
Laura Wilson Devongem Lite Of Nite Novas |
Laura Wilson |
Devongem Lite Of Nite Novas |
C |
30.149 |
2 |
200 |
Pat Partridge Gunran Gigi |
Pat Partridge |
Gunran Gigi |
C |
33.121 |
3 |
510 |
Dave Beevors Whiterose No Limit |
Dave Beevors |
Whiterose No Limit |
C |
33.423 |
|
294 |
Amanda Hampson Somerzest Funtastic Flyer |
Amanda Hampson |
Somerzest Funtastic Flyer |
C |
34.099 |
|
106 |
Kate Howlett Bonbellami Rey Of Hope |
Kate Howlett |
Bonbellami Rey Of Hope |
C |
34.247 |
|
368 |
Aimee Kerton Basilea Little Lionheart |
Aimee Kerton |
Basilea Little Lionheart |
C |
34.474 |
|
699 |
Joce Brooks Darian Romantic Fiction |
Joce Brooks |
Darian Romantic Fiction |
C |
34.671 |
|
684 |
Sarah Webb We Eve Your Magic |
Sarah Webb |
We Eve Your Magic |
C |
34.966 |
|
97 |
Aileen Watson Serenskye Dream Rockett |
Aileen Watson |
Serenskye Dream Rockett |
C |
36.442 |
|
53 |
Jessica Rapinett Whoops A Bailey AW(G) |
Jessica Rapinett |
Whoops A Bailey AW(G) |
13.14 |
51.140 |
Eliminations:
568 Daniel Croxford, Fellspirit Live The Dream;
481 Bernadette Jobbins, Nedlo Antaris Born Ready;
551 Ruth Parker, Rosmarinus Easter Picnic;
483 Steven Seale, Devongem Try Fleck;
228 Ande Smith, Mr Jonty Foxtrot;