Class: 40 Medium Jumping Graded 4,5
Judge: Ben Elsworthy Length: 126m Time: 43secs
Grade 4 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
466 |
Mike Maslanka Albus Dumbledog |
Mike Maslanka |
Albus Dumbledog |
C |
30.576 |
2 |
766 |
Kate Thomson Razzlin Bright Eyed Betsy |
Kate Thomson |
Razzlin Bright Eyed Betsy |
C |
30.779 |
|
588 |
Crystal Ward Possibly Perfect Peg |
Crystal Ward |
Possibly Perfect Peg |
C |
31.364 |
|
517 |
Sarah Lea Ta No Stopping Him |
Sarah Lea |
Ta No Stopping Him |
C |
32.417 |
|
747 |
Lyn Gibson Hollows Co Co |
Lyn Gibson |
Hollows Co Co |
C |
36.230 |
|
155 |
Clare Evans Night Sky Blue |
Clare Evans |
Night Sky Blue |
5 |
32.573 |
Eliminations:
4 Julie Reeks, My Little Sprocket;
636 Iwona Witham, Greenfox Gamekeeper;
205 Alison Watson, Terrific Tesla AW(S);
88 Rachel Lount, Lewiselm Oathkeeper;
712 Julie Hill, Milo Snuggle Bunny Surprise;
218 Nicola Mullings, Grade Runner;
Grade 5 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
121 |
Ros Etheridge Where's My Spritzer |
Ros Etheridge |
Where's My Spritzer |
C |
24.965 |
2 |
165 |
Laura Warwick Midnight Bloom AW(S) |
Laura Warwick |
Midnight Bloom AW(S) |
C |
26.808 |
|
735 |
Debbie Cookson Ivormyth Kiss-Mas Time |
Debbie Cookson |
Ivormyth Kiss-Mas Time |
C |
26.852 |
|
179 |
Izzy Hill Duende Epics Awesome Dreams |
Izzy Hill |
Duende Epics Awesome Dreams |
C |
27.180 |
|
755 |
Dawn Birch Eadie Come Eadie Go |
Dawn Birch |
Eadie Come Eadie Go |
C |
27.472 |
|
317 |
Robyn Sinclair Breezybrook Dare Devil |
Robyn Sinclair |
Breezybrook Dare Devil |
C |
27.857 |
|
570 |
Izzy Hill Jennifer's Lady Of Duende AW(S) |
Izzy Hill |
Jennifer's Lady Of Duende AW(S) |
5 |
31.799 |
|
109 |
Claire Morgan-Jones Picketsands Bakewell |
Claire Morgan-Jones |
Picketsands Bakewell |
5 |
32.242 |
|
136 |
Leanne Vallis Lets Hope For Mini Mia Mayhem |
Leanne Vallis |
Lets Hope For Mini Mia Mayhem |
5 |
35.874 |
|
235 |
Lee Pulley Danehaven Blaney |
Lee Pulley |
Danehaven Blaney |
5 |
36.343 |
Eliminations:
477 Catherine Mullen, Indias Honor At Albanlucyvon;
39 Philippa Lord, Black Eyed Pheebs;
89 Jacqueline Pinkerton, Bellis Perennis Of Birdlip With Daisack;
328 Alan Gardner, Im Ina Pickle;