Class: 9 Large Jumping Graded 6,7
Judge: Charlotte Allen Length: 164m Time: 47secs
Grade 6 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
284 |
Caroline Hendy Wychnmutts Mr Teatime |
Caroline Hendy |
Wychnmutts Mr Teatime |
C |
30.377 |
2 |
204 |
Alison Williamson Rujaff Topsy Turvy AW(S) |
Alison Williamson |
Rujaff Topsy Turvy AW(S) |
C |
34.531 |
|
702 |
Ruth Abrahams Lilhaze Spring Dan Sir |
Ruth Abrahams |
Lilhaze Spring Dan Sir |
5 |
33.864 |
|
703 |
Ruth Abrahams Tanqaru Chasing Times |
Ruth Abrahams |
Tanqaru Chasing Times |
5 |
34.112 |
|
252 |
Serena Abbott Bear Necessities |
Serena Abbott |
Bear Necessities |
10 |
37.884 |
Eliminations:
149 Sue Flynn, Hardyljess Howl O'Ween Jynx;
500 Natasha Wise, Nedlo Flipping Go Girl;
195 Lisa Adams, Joey's Moonlight Heart;
487 Linda Gore, Cories Razor Sharpe;
550 Wendy Groome, Midwinter Sunrise On Ice;
616 Jo Bird, Inspyred To Tri;
194 Lisa Adams, Starlight Bellarose;
573 Elaine Judd, Mahinda Morello;
372 Lou Pink, Follyfleet Luna Eclipse;
401 Helena Cross, Just One Wish;
Grade 7 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
107 |
Michelle Waugh Chazak Royal Request |
Michelle Waugh |
Chazak Royal Request |
C |
31.829 |
2 |
45 |
Alison Belcher Chazak Skyfall AW(G) |
Alison Belcher |
Chazak Skyfall AW(G) |
C |
34.157 |
|
71 |
Nicola Martin Chazak Wild Expectations |
Nicola Martin |
Chazak Wild Expectations |
C |
34.454 |
|
201 |
Caroline Godfrey Chase The Illusion |
Caroline Godfrey |
Chase The Illusion |
C |
35.803 |
|
447 |
Sarah Morecroft The Black Sheep |
Sarah Morecroft |
The Black Sheep |
C |
41.897 |
|
458 |
Sian Barron Tee For Texas AW(D) |
Sian Barron |
Tee For Texas AW(D) |
C |
43.610 |
|
260 |
Amanda Ellerton Into Gear Ready Steady Beau |
Amanda Ellerton |
Into Gear Ready Steady Beau |
5 |
30.395 |
|
544 |
Connie Sellers Beware Of The Bear |
Connie Sellers |
Beware Of The Bear |
5 |
33.848 |
|
20 |
Yvonne Croxford Remy Grande Meister |
Yvonne Croxford |
Remy Grande Meister |
5 |
40.878 |
Eliminations:
106 Michelle Waugh, Chazak Dream A Little Dream;
327 Alan Gardner, Indistorm Jessie Girl;
682 Jane Powell, Darleyfalls Noddy Spots;
147 Alan Flynn, Barney Of Grug Farm;
115 Aileen Watson, Mickey The Rocketteer;
606 Jeremy Johnson, Maximus Meridus;