Class: 54 Large Jumping Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Andrew Easton Length: 174m Time: 55secs
Grade 1 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
34 |
Lorna Colley Zig Stargaze |
Lorna Colley |
Zig Stargaze |
C |
30.988 |
|
243 |
Diane Mawson Cownbred Lost And Found |
Diane Mawson |
Cownbred Lost And Found |
10 |
43.612 |
Eliminations:
39 Jules Upton, Morning Jolly Olly ;
20 Judith Cornish, Hamish Chief;
Grade 2 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
42 |
Gemma Miles Sheeza Dark Deity |
Gemma Miles |
Sheeza Dark Deity |
C |
27.442 |
2 |
316 |
Clare Townsend Anchaz Jorah |
Clare Townsend |
Anchaz Jorah |
C |
30.039 |
|
367 |
Sarah Blackshaw She'll Cause A Ryot |
Sarah Blackshaw |
She'll Cause A Ryot |
C |
30.926 |
|
242 |
Heather Cook Lynwood Hooli Cdex AW(B) |
Heather Cook |
Lynwood Hooli Cdex AW(B) |
C |
32.718 |
|
257 |
Katie Baker Bibbidi Bobbidi Bilbo |
Katie Baker |
Bibbidi Bobbidi Bilbo |
C |
37.202 |
|
33 |
Claire Chapman Bella Fleckstar |
Claire Chapman |
Bella Fleckstar |
C |
48.856 |
|
216 |
Jayne Pettitt Cloudtrail Commanche Run |
Jayne Pettitt |
Cloudtrail Commanche Run |
5 |
27.371 |
|
213 |
Joanne Hunter Braefell Dragonfly |
Joanne Hunter |
Braefell Dragonfly |
10 |
37.614 |
|
368 |
Sarah Blackshaw For Gods Sake Drake |
Sarah Blackshaw |
For Gods Sake Drake |
10 |
43.848 |
|
306 |
Ian Clarke Redcharisma Hello Again |
Ian Clarke |
Redcharisma Hello Again |
20 |
35.408 |
|
128 |
Caitlin Cooke Borderpops Phoenix Flame |
Caitlin Cooke |
Borderpops Phoenix Flame |
20 |
41.798 |
Eliminations:
217 Ruth Hytch, Gloi Donn Call Out My Name;
335 Helen Stevenson, Keegan Of The Ainmhithe;
259 Sharon Dyson, Darleyfalls A New Year Kiss;
12 Allison Saunders, Aviary Raise The Tempo;
38 Sarah Gold, Occasional Dream;
Grade 3 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
64 |
Joanna Shaw Foxy Flake |
Joanna Shaw |
Foxy Flake |
C |
31.843 |
2 |
46 |
Debbie Broadhurst Conquests Unexpected Daz |
Debbie Broadhurst |
Conquests Unexpected Daz |
C |
31.936 |
|
123 |
Anna Allan Luna Tick Barksalot |
Anna Allan |
Luna Tick Barksalot |
C |
31.967 |
|
358 |
Olivia Needham Alfie Treseder |
Olivia Needham |
Alfie Treseder |
C |
36.665 |
|
96 |
Darren Stokes Fandabidozi Trust Of Dust |
Darren Stokes |
Fandabidozi Trust Of Dust |
5 |
27.803 |
|
71 |
Neil Matthews Dark Destroyer Of Glen Gorse |
Neil Matthews |
Dark Destroyer Of Glen Gorse |
5 |
43.950 |
|
270 |
Leah Ellis Bizzyberry Savitar |
Leah Ellis |
Bizzyberry Savitar |
10 |
31.873 |
|
334 |
Colette Kay Choxxstart Seventh Heven |
Colette Kay |
Choxxstart Seventh Heven |
10 |
32.751 |
|
56 |
James Emsley Very Clever Trevor |
James Emsley |
Very Clever Trevor |
11.274 |
61.274 |
Eliminations:
41 Jo Edwards, Kelticemrald Felix Felicis;
172 Karen Whitehouse, Forever Chasing Raynbows;
302 Debra Hickman, Bruno Third Time Lucky;