Class: 103 Large Jumping Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Alan Flynn Length: 155m Time: 52secs
Grade 1 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
488 |
Will Hinz Little Storm Trooper |
Will Hinz |
Little Storm Trooper |
5 |
27.267 |
Eliminations:
749 Nigel Perry, Macaron Mountain;
704 Andrea Kent, Holmelyne Flook;
555 Susan Ormson, Tayser Set To Stun;
Grade 2 - 3 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
76 |
Nikki Whittingham The Mad Merle Of Valgrays |
Nikki Whittingham |
The Mad Merle Of Valgrays |
C |
29.914 |
2 |
630 |
Rosie Holmes Custard The Dragon |
Rosie Holmes |
Custard The Dragon |
C |
32.822 |
3 |
574 |
Anke Turner Amber Rocket |
Anke Turner |
Amber Rocket |
C |
36.822 |
|
629 |
Rosie Holmes Moll-Otov Cocktail |
Rosie Holmes |
Moll-Otov Cocktail |
C |
37.469 |
|
442 |
Elizabeth Mutton Aviary Brandy Snap |
Elizabeth Mutton |
Aviary Brandy Snap |
C |
43.220 |
|
191 |
Stuart Wheaton Daddies Little Miracle |
Stuart Wheaton |
Daddies Little Miracle |
C |
43.384 |
|
180 |
Nicky Brettoner Kirkwind Came With A Bang |
Nicky Brettoner |
Kirkwind Came With A Bang |
5 |
37.737 |
|
97 |
Jacqui McWhinney Aviary Black Magic |
Jacqui McWhinney |
Aviary Black Magic |
10 |
51.547 |
|
692 |
Stephanie Wilkinson Stormbeck Rebel With A Cause |
Stephanie Wilkinson |
Stormbeck Rebel With A Cause |
15 |
31.132 |
Eliminations:
296 Danielle Smith, Darleyfalls Midnight Vibe;
24 Darren Sanders, Fajojo Mali Key;
667 Gina Scott, Proforza All Spark;
659 Joanne Hunter, Braefell Dragonfly;
637 Janet Bojko, International Rescue;
61 Jo Ninham, Sir Alfred Snitch Seeker;
689 Sarah Blackshaw, For Gods Sake Drake;
361 Julie Kondor, Stillmoor Stand By Me;
601 Michelle Elwood, Many Tears Get Your Acers On;
80 Clarissa Brown, Look Lively It's Ivy;
437 Ruth Parker, Jagord Quik Ivy;
249 Sarah Gold, Occasional Dream;
110 Samantha Hall, Skippy The Hippie;
182 Veronica Wilson, Aviary Pretty Verbena ;
46 Sally Edney, Shanowl Reach For The Stars;
Grade 3 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
237 |
Emma Wallis Stockyard Ruffstock Rodeo |
Emma Wallis |
Stockyard Ruffstock Rodeo |
C |
28.927 |
2 |
401 |
Debbie Broadhurst Conquests Unexpected Daz |
Debbie Broadhurst |
Conquests Unexpected Daz |
C |
30.390 |
|
148 |
Ann Cooper Flik Of Light Ancojo |
Ann Cooper |
Flik Of Light Ancojo |
C |
30.906 |
|
623 |
Linsey Toon Luna Tick Barksalot |
Linsey Toon |
Luna Tick Barksalot |
C |
31.399 |
|
640 |
Jackie Cliffe Morgans Rumour Has It |
Jackie Cliffe |
Morgans Rumour Has It |
C |
33.615 |
|
716 |
Heather Cook Lynwood Hooli Cdex AW(S) |
Heather Cook |
Lynwood Hooli Cdex AW(S) |
C |
34.088 |
|
207 |
Joanne Smith Oakholme Imperial Wizard |
Joanne Smith |
Oakholme Imperial Wizard |
C |
38.426 |
|
546 |
Alan Wadsworth Blu Moon Wadsworth |
Alan Wadsworth |
Blu Moon Wadsworth |
5 |
32.358 |
|
166 |
Serena Abbott Tiki Time Bomb |
Serena Abbott |
Tiki Time Bomb |
5 |
37.594 |
|
514 |
Vicki Gregory Rubi Licious |
Vicki Gregory |
Rubi Licious |
5 |
37.605 |
|
766 |
Emilia Bowers The Dancing Destroyer |
Emilia Bowers |
The Dancing Destroyer |
10 |
34.790 |
|
767 |
Amelia Bowers Rocky Balbowers |
Amelia Bowers |
Rocky Balbowers |
20 |
48.992 |
Eliminations:
625 Norma Ansell, Gefni Maybe Malik ;
79 Clarissa Brown, Mrs Browns Boy;
84 Allison Saunders, Aviary Raise The Tempo;