Class: 146 Large Jumping Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Lorna Goodban Length: 164m Time: 55secs
Grade 1 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
159 |
Joanne Haddon Hot Totty |
Joanne Haddon |
Hot Totty |
C |
46.517 |
|
555 |
Susan Ormson Tayser Set To Stun |
Susan Ormson |
Tayser Set To Stun |
18.021 |
63.021 |
Eliminations:
42 Tracey Macdonald, Nia Neenah;
749 Claire Perry, Macaron Mountain;
719 Helen Chetwynd, Flyinstart Winterberry;
Grade 2 - 4 places and 2 trophies
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
598 |
Steph Matthews Syllenhurst Star Of Bombay |
Steph Matthews |
Syllenhurst Star Of Bombay |
C |
33.987 |
2 T |
180 |
Nicky Brettoner Kirkwind Came With A Bang |
Nicky Brettoner |
Kirkwind Came With A Bang |
C |
36.661 |
3 |
16 |
Lucy Toyne Al Burt Right There For You |
Lucy Toyne |
Al Burt Right There For You |
C |
37.234 |
4 |
230 |
Pamela Stevenson Fantasic Mister Bear AW(B) |
Pamela Stevenson |
Fantasic Mister Bear AW(B) |
C |
38.709 |
|
29 |
Helen Newell Boxania Star Player |
Helen Newell |
Boxania Star Player |
C |
39.368 |
|
630 |
Rosie Holmes Custard The Dragon |
Rosie Holmes |
Custard The Dragon |
5 |
36.954 |
|
280 |
Melanie Lee Folly Fleet Light Fantastic |
Melanie Lee |
Folly Fleet Light Fantastic |
5 |
41.128 |
|
279 |
Gary Lee Lightning Seed Red |
Gary Lee |
Lightning Seed Red |
5 |
42.064 |
|
629 |
Rosie Holmes Moll-Otov Cocktail |
Rosie Holmes |
Moll-Otov Cocktail |
5 |
43.329 |
|
331 |
Joe Cross Kenaiteen Deepest Devotion |
Joe Cross |
Kenaiteen Deepest Devotion |
5 |
46.840 |
|
219 |
Jacky Motts Turn The Tide My Questgalore |
Jacky Motts |
Turn The Tide My Questgalore |
6.382 |
56.382 |
|
601 |
Michelle Elwood Many Tears Get Your Acers On |
Michelle Elwood |
Many Tears Get Your Acers On |
10 |
29.903 |
|
24 |
Meg Walden Fajojo Mali Key |
Meg Walden |
Fajojo Mali Key |
10 |
35.268 |
|
442 |
Elizabeth Mutton Aviary Brandy Snap |
Elizabeth Mutton |
Aviary Brandy Snap |
10 |
38.622 |
|
574 |
Anke Turner Amber Rocket |
Anke Turner |
Amber Rocket |
10 |
46.510 |
|
765 |
Emilia Bowers Ainmhithe Fire And Dice |
Emilia Bowers |
Ainmhithe Fire And Dice |
15 |
46.933 |
|
689 |
Sarah Blackshaw For Gods Sake Drake |
Sarah Blackshaw |
For Gods Sake Drake |
15 |
50.759 |
|
88 |
Eleanor McMahon Jaeger Pirate In The Skies |
Eleanor McMahon |
Jaeger Pirate In The Skies |
25 |
37.858 |
|
76 |
Nikki Whittingham The Mad Merle Of Valgrays |
Nikki Whittingham |
The Mad Merle Of Valgrays |
25 |
46.376 |
Eliminations:
46 Sally Edney, Shanowl Reach For The Stars;
26 Victoria Fraser, Denwyn Dash At Rhedynbryn (isds 00/373766) RL1.EX;
97 Jacqui McWhinney, Aviary Black Magic;
360 Julie Kondor, Stillmoor Willing And Abel;
380 Ruth Hytch, Gloi Donn Call Out My Name;
296 Danielle Smith, Darleyfalls Midnight Vibe;
592 Elaine Shipton, Peperwortel Og;
264 Sarah Shaw, Jagord Is It A Monster;
692 Stephanie Wilkinson, Stormbeck Rebel With A Cause;
361 Julie Kondor, Stillmoor Stand By Me;
287 Sue Flynn, We're Just Having A Look Jed;
182 Veronica Wilson, Aviary Pretty Verbena ;
563 Yasmin Channon, Finny Winny Wyn;
249 Sarah Gold, Occasional Dream;
667 Gina Scott, Proforza All Spark;
80 Clarissa Brown, Look Lively It's Ivy;
110 Samantha Hall, Skippy The Hippie;
30 Helen Newell, Boxania Star Dust ;
Grade 3 - 3 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
766 |
Emilia Bowers The Dancing Destroyer |
Emilia Bowers |
The Dancing Destroyer |
C |
28.836 |
2 |
640 |
Jackie Cliffe Morgans Rumour Has It |
Jackie Cliffe |
Morgans Rumour Has It |
C |
29.216 |
3 |
237 |
Emma Wallis Stockyard Ruffstock Rodeo |
Emma Wallis |
Stockyard Ruffstock Rodeo |
C |
30.881 |
|
546 |
Alan Wadsworth Blu Moon Wadsworth |
Alan Wadsworth |
Blu Moon Wadsworth |
C |
30.981 |
|
623 |
Emma Ginster Luna Tick Barksalot |
Emma Ginster |
Luna Tick Barksalot |
C |
32.215 |
|
401 |
Debbie Broadhurst Conquests Unexpected Daz |
Debbie Broadhurst |
Conquests Unexpected Daz |
C |
33.344 |
|
207 |
Joanne Smith Oakholme Imperial Wizard |
Joanne Smith |
Oakholme Imperial Wizard |
C |
38.628 |
|
15 |
Lucy Toyne Goldmali Opportunity Nox |
Lucy Toyne |
Goldmali Opportunity Nox |
5 |
31.399 |
|
84 |
Allison Saunders Aviary Raise The Tempo |
Allison Saunders |
Aviary Raise The Tempo |
5 |
36.322 |
|
351 |
Susannah Thomas Phantom Revelation |
Susannah Thomas |
Phantom Revelation |
5 |
40.890 |
|
514 |
Vicki Gregory Rubi Licious |
Vicki Gregory |
Rubi Licious |
5 |
41.255 |
|
166 |
Serena Abbott Tiki Time Bomb |
Serena Abbott |
Tiki Time Bomb |
10 |
36.702 |
|
255 |
Marilyn Higgins Gerlan Bryn |
Marilyn Higgins |
Gerlan Bryn |
10 |
38.316 |
|
767 |
Kevin Bowers Rocky Balbowers |
Kevin Bowers |
Rocky Balbowers |
10 |
48.714 |
|
566 |
Adele Lawton Golden Lion King Aw (b) |
Adele Lawton |
Golden Lion King Aw (b) |
10 |
49.636 |
|
75 |
Meg Walden Chasing The Shadows Away |
Meg Walden |
Chasing The Shadows Away |
15 |
38.880 |
|
44 |
Peter Edney Shanowl It's Just An Illusion |
Peter Edney |
Shanowl It's Just An Illusion |
15 |
43.218 |
Eliminations:
392 Karen Whitehouse, Forever Chasing Raynbows;
625 Norma Ansell, Gefni Maybe Malik ;
148 Ann Cooper, Flik Of Light Ancojo;
79 Clarissa Brown, Mrs Browns Boy;
334 Heather Haye, Kaibijo Flashdown A Gauche AW(B);