Class: 170 Medium Jumping Graded 1,2,3
Judge: Lorna Goodban Length: 164m Time: 66secs
Grade 1 - 1 place and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
575 |
Stephen Turner Blue Spirit |
Stephen Turner |
Blue Spirit |
C |
48.282 |
|
338 |
Sarah Renshaw Charlie Bears |
Sarah Renshaw |
Charlie Bears |
10 |
33.419 |
|
556 |
Susan Ormson Dartful Dodger |
Susan Ormson |
Dartful Dodger |
10 |
46.751 |
|
454 |
Julie Graham Dogs Of Dylano's Pocket Rocket (imp) |
Julie Graham |
Dogs Of Dylano's Pocket Rocket (imp) |
20 |
37.880 |
Eliminations:
465 Adrian Hewes, Snowdell Strato;
Grade 2 - 2 places and 1 trophy
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
1 T |
155 |
Esme Robinson Bonington Dottie |
Esme Robinson |
Bonington Dottie |
C |
31.662 |
2 |
150 |
Lindan Licietis Kenynten Without A Doubt |
Lindan Licietis |
Kenynten Without A Doubt |
C |
33.765 |
|
28 |
Sarah Bradford Kenynten In The Fast Lane |
Sarah Bradford |
Kenynten In The Fast Lane |
C |
35.501 |
|
593 |
Lauren Howells Brooke Taver Shore |
Lauren Howells |
Brooke Taver Shore |
C |
36.461 |
|
35 |
Jen Howard Duende Dream On |
Jen Howard |
Duende Dream On |
5 |
29.189 |
|
736 |
Nicolette Rawlings Mistyriver Moonstruck |
Nicolette Rawlings |
Mistyriver Moonstruck |
5 |
37.980 |
|
485 |
Marian Rea Wothenell Tureagh |
Marian Rea |
Wothenell Tureagh |
5 |
41.863 |
|
136 |
Carol Bird Loki Labyrinth |
Carol Bird |
Loki Labyrinth |
15 |
41.194 |
|
594 |
Lauren Howells Choco Hollic |
Lauren Howells |
Choco Hollic |
15 |
47.667 |
Eliminations:
308 Jane Hill, Leebeardream Cruz You Lose;
757 Hayley Hawkins, Giggs Jumps For Joy;
86 Cheryl Harkness, Mallardglen Lola;
228 Jonathan Adams, Droganrie Obsidian King Of Dovahkiin;
455 Louise Stanger, Donnachaidh Lomond;
221 Marion McIlherene, Pop Diva;
87 Cheryl Harkness, Dragon Ryoko Starrytails;
Grade 3
PlaceP |
R/N |
Handler + Dog |
Handler |
Dog |
Faults |
Time |
|
374 |
John Nierop Titirangi Pepper |
John Nierop |
Titirangi Pepper |
C |
30.822 |
|
268 |
Carol Jewell Basilea Shine On Me |
Carol Jewell |
Basilea Shine On Me |
C |
36.700 |
|
357 |
Linda Hayman Tilly Biscuit AW(B) |
Linda Hayman |
Tilly Biscuit AW(B) |
C |
46.178 |
|
481 |
Lucinda Cooper Little Miss Dandelion AW(B) |
Lucinda Cooper |
Little Miss Dandelion AW(B) |
5 |
31.063 |
|
382 |
Richard Phelps Bo Jackson The Autumn Wind Is A Raider |
Richard Phelps |
Bo Jackson The Autumn Wind Is A Raider |
5 |
31.583 |
|
469 |
Althea Green Ollie Ver Twist And Turn |
Althea Green |
Ollie Ver Twist And Turn |
5 |
48.540 |
Eliminations:
153 Kate Lamacraft, Mr Skip The Hubster;
34 Jen Howard, Duende Chasing Dreams;
81 Peter Swanton, Willow Willow The Wisp ;
381 Hattie Phelps, Natcho Nosh;
550 Ruth Bates, Must Ran Sallie;
389 Carole Holt, Dawstenbears Moonbeam Malc;
170 Wendy Wells, Ciadfa Lola;
92 Helen Aucott, Shougies Starmaster;